Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANH/Ankorha ▼
×
NXN/Nuagaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANH/Ankorha to NXN/Nuagaon
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NXN⇒ANH   Filters   Dep: ANH   Arr: NXN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ANH/Ankorha and NXN/Nuagaon

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18312Varanasi - Sambalpur...ExpECoRANH018:05+1:04NXN007:21+1513h 16m20
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 551 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ANH/Ankorha and NXN/Nuagaon

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NBG??03:08+1:21RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45ROU??22:40+119h 32m-7
 M   F 
562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...DOS??07:25+2:25DHNArr +1:53/Dep +324h 18m-1:21ROU??00:35+517h 10m-21
S      
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...DOS??07:59+1:09DHNArr +1:08/Dep +464h 0m-22ROU??00:35+2316h 36m0
  T    
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...DOS??08:34+4:55HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39ROU??21:00+412h 26m-6
S T    
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...DOS??08:34+4:55HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39ROU??22:40+114h 6m-6
     F 
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...DOS??08:34+4:55RNCArr +4:44/Dep +165h 10m-4:28ROU??00:35+516h 1m9
S      
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16374
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...DOS??10:00+1:27DHNArr +46/Dep +321h 38m-14ROU??00:35+514h 35m5
S      
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...DOS??12:07+1:05TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56ROU??02:10+2014h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...DOS??12:07+1:05BKSCArr +53/Dep +151h 30m-38ROU??00:35+512h 28m6
S      
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...DOS??12:07+1:05BKSCArr +53/Dep +231h 30m-30ROU??00:35+2312h 28m2
  T  F 
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DOS??12:07+1:05TATAArr +1:10/Dep +184h 15m-52ROU??02:30+2014h 23m-5
S      
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...DOS??12:07+1:05TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54ROU??03:55+2115h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...DOS??13:09+2:30TATAArr +2:02/Dep +142h 7m-1:48ROU??02:10+2013h 1m-14
    T S
600 kmarshad jawaid-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...DOS??13:09+2:30TATAArr +2:02/Dep +163h 47m-1:46ROU??03:55+2114h 46m-14
    T S
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site