Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANV/Annavaram ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 10:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANV/Annavaram to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒ANV   Filters   Dep: ANV   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANV/Annavaram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSLO310:05-NGP100:30-14h 25m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL859 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRSLO310:26+40NGP100:20+4713h 54m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km62 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRANV116:49+22AJNI008:51-16h 2m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 895 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ANV/Annavaram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...TUNI??00:17+27KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3NGP??17:00+1:2316h 43m-3
     F 
914 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...TUNI??00:17+27BZAArr +0/Dep +1:211h 20m+1:21NGP??16:45+1:2916h 28m26
 M WT  
912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+34KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43AJNI??13:48+4337h 6m41
SMTWTFS
1937 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...SLO??00:52+46VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07NGP??22:25+1:5321h 33m14
    T S
988 km-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...SLO??01:27+30VZMArr +44/Dep +1:262h 55m+42NGP??22:25+1:5320h 58m17
S      
970 kmGops-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...SLO??01:30+34KZJArr +34/Dep +91h 54m-25NGP??19:15+2517h 45m8
SMTWTFS
888 kmAP EXP~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...ANV??01:40+52RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57NGP??20:35+518h 55m-31
 M     
951 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SLO??04:17+12DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10AJNI??16:03+3635h 46m51
    T  
1848 kmPrayas*^~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...SLO??04:17+12BZAArr +1/Dep +222h 30m+21NGP??20:05+4315h 48m29
    T  
859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...SLO305:12+11BZAArr +14/Dep +121h 30m-2NGP120:35+3239h 23m2
     F 
859 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+23KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP??14:10+3532h 18m-10
 M W FS
1939 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+23KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46NGP??17:50+1:1735h 58m-15
     FS
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...SLO??06:32+7BZAArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9NGP??20:35+3214h 3m2
      S
859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...ANV??08:01+29BZAArr +6/Dep +1:1835m+1:12NGP??20:55+1:2212h 54m-3
 M   F 
896 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...ANV??09:01+39BZAArr +50/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-17h 44m21
  T   S
895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr +7/Dep +52h 5m-2NGP??02:35+617h 23m30
   W   
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr +7/Dep +103h 40m+3NGP??02:45+3017h 33m31
      S
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...SLO??09:12+12SCArr +14/Dep +11h 40m-13NGP??08:15-123h 3m10
   W   
1088 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...ANV??10:20+34BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27NGP??17:50+1:0231h 30m5
  T    
1562 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ANV311:36-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0NGP215:30-51h 54m-31
S      
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...ANV??14:46+35BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3NGP??07:35+2716h 49m10
S      
896 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...SLO??17:55+8BZAArr +17/Dep +141h 30m-3NGP??11:45+1117h 50m8
 M    S
886 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...SLO??17:55+8BZAArr +17/Dep +401h 30m+23NGP??11:05+5717h 10m9
S T    
886 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...ANV118:21+35BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31NGP112:15+1:5841h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
1237 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...ANV??19:14+31SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54NGP??17:00+4321h 46m12
 M     
1162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...ANV119:14+31KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33NGP111:05+2139h 51m17
   W F 
1039 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...SLO??20:50+10WLArr +54/Dep 3h 37m+0NGP??14:10+1:4917h 20m1
SMTWTFS
859 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...SLO320:50+10KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47NGP111:05+2138h 15m21
   W F 
992 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...TUNI??22:02+19WLArr +27/Dep 1h 47m+0NGP??14:10+1:4916h 8m0
SMTWTFS
913 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...TUNI??22:02+19WLArr +27/Dep +394h 12m+12NGP??15:20+3817h 18m1
  T  FS
904 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...TUNI122:02+19WLArr +27/Dep +334h 12m+6NGP115:20+3941h 18m6
S TW  S
1046 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...SLO??23:36+48BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??14:10+1:4914h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
859 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...SLO??23:36+48BZAArr +13/Dep +1245m-1NGP??14:45+915h 9m-4
    T  
859 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site