Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ANV/Annavaram ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:53:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:53:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANV/Annavaram to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
3 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒ANV   Filters   Dep: ANV   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ANV/Annavaram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRSLO310:05+17NGP100:30+2314h 25m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL859 km60 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRSLO310:26+14NGP100:20+713h 54m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL859 km62 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRANV116:49+21AJNI008:51-16h 2m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 895 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between ANV/Annavaram and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...TUNI??00:17+58KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0NGP??17:00+2216h 43m-3
     F 
914 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...TUNI??00:17+58BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26NGP??16:45+3416h 28m26
 M WT  
912 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+44KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59AJNI??13:48+4137h 6m41
SMTWTFS
1936 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...SLO??00:52+51VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1NGP??22:25+3821h 33m14
    T S
983 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...SLO??01:27+39VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16NGP??22:25+3820h 58m20
S      
964 kmGops-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...SLO??01:30+40KZJArr +35/Dep +71h 54m-28NGP??19:15+2017h 45m8
SMTWTFS
888 kmAP EXP~-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...ANV??01:40+1:07RArr +1:21/Dep +935m-1:12NGP??20:35+218h 55m-30
 M     
945 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SLO??04:17+21DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17AJNI??16:03+4635h 46m51
    T  
1846 kmCheetah*^~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...SLO??04:17+21BZAArr +11/Dep +102h 30m-1NGP??20:05+3415h 48m29
    T  
859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...SLO??05:12+12BZAArr +45/Dep +81h 30m-37NGP??20:35+1015h 23m2
      S
859 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO105:52-KGPArr +1:15/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP014:10-56h 18m-8
 M W FS
2047 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO105:52+40KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30NGP517:50+1:2259h 58m-14
     F 
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...SLO??06:32+13BZAArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9NGP??20:35+1014h 3m2
      S
859 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...ANV??08:01+20BZAArr +26/Dep 40m+0NGP??20:55+1712h 54m-3
 M   F 
896 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...ANV??09:01+35BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??02:45-17h 44m21
  T   S
895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +7/Dep +32h 5m-4NGP??02:35+2317h 23m30
   W   
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...SLO??09:12+9BZAArr +7/Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??02:45+3317h 33m31
      S
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...SLO??09:12+9SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14NGP??08:15-223h 3m10
   W   
1088 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...ANV310:20+41BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31NGP017:50+2:0055h 30m6
 M     
1993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...ANV??11:36+1:25DHNArr +18/Dep 35m+0NGP??15:30+1:2751h 54m-30
S      
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...ANV??14:46+52BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31NGP??07:35+2116h 49m10
S      
896 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...SLO??17:55+6BZAArr +23/Dep +231h 30m+0NGP??11:45+1517h 50m8
 M    S
886 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...SLO??17:55+6BZAArr +23/Dep +51h 30m-18NGP??11:05+2417h 10m9
S T    
886 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...ANV??18:21+43BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10NGP??12:15+1517h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
923 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...ANV??19:14+32SCArr +13/Dep +111h 35m-2NGP??17:00+4421h 46m14
 M     
1162 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...ANV??19:14+32KZJArr +58/Dep +131h 17m-45NGP??11:05+2115h 51m17
    T S
898 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...SLO??20:50+10WLArr +1:04/Dep +133h 37m-51NGP??14:10+1017h 20m1
SMTWTFS
859 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...SLO??20:50+10KZJArr +1:16/Dep +1338m-1:03NGP??11:05+2114h 15m21
    T S
860 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...TUNI??22:02+16WLArr +30/Dep +131h 47m-17NGP??14:10+1016h 8m0
SMTWTFS
913 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...TUNI122:02+16WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12NGP115:20+2341h 18m11
 M  TF 
1046 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...TUNI??22:02+16WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4NGP??15:20+3617h 18m6
SM WT  
904 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NGP??14:10+1014h 34m-12
SMTWTFS
859 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +35/Dep +055m-35NGP??14:45+1415h 9m-4
    T  
859 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site