Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGR/Annigeri ▼
×
ANE/Anantarajupet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGR/Annigeri to ANE/Anantarajupet
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANE⇒NGR   Filters   Dep: NGR   Arr: ANE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGR/Annigeri and ANE/Anantarajupet

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCRNGR006:35+21ANE018:49+1:2812h 14m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
 484 km40 km/hr
17420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...ExpSCRNGR015:12+31KOU001:50+4810h 38m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 491 km46 km/hr
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCRGDG020:30+41KOU005:58+1:029h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL468 km49 km/hr
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRGDG021:42-KOU006:45-9h 3m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 468 km52 km/hr


9 ΣChains between NGR/Annigeri and ANE/Anantarajupet

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8983
Σ Hubli tirupati&nbs...NGR??00:05+22GTLArr +12/Dep +1:242h 35m+1:12KOU??13:08+1:4313h 3m21
SMTWTFS
491 kmBMTIR*^~-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...GDG??13:30+33GTLArr +23/Dep +4350m+20KOU??23:13+289h 43m36
S T TF 
468 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...GDG??13:30+33DHNEArr +41/Dep +212h 42m-20KOU??02:09+5212h 39m3
S T TF 
564 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...GDG??13:30-GTLArr /Dep +4350m+0KOU??23:13+289h 43m36
S T TF 
468 km★Prayas★*^~-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...NGR??13:40+33SURArr +4/Dep +3545m+31KOU??11:28+4021h 48m25
SMTWTFS
975 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...NGR??14:00+28GTLArr +29/Dep +4323h 35m+14KOU??23:13+2833h 13m43
SMTWTFS
491 kmMinti*^~-
5559
--
Σ Bijapur Tirupati c...NGR??15:40+22SURArr +7/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:30KOU??13:08+1:4321h 28m22
SMTWTFS
971 kmBMTIR*^~-
7365
Σ Belgaum-Tirupati B...GDG??17:15+30GTLArr +24/Dep +542h 30m+30KOU??04:53+5511h 38m20
SMTWTFS
468 kmGopal*^~-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...NGR??19:20+29SURArr +6/Dep +4435m+38KOU??15:28+1:0520h 8m11
SMTWTFS
971 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site