Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGR/Annigeri ▼
×
BKPT/Bhakarapet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGR/Annigeri to BKPT/Bhakarapet
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKPT⇒NGR   Filters   Dep: NGR   Arr: BKPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGR/Annigeri and BKPT/Bhakarapet

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCRNGR006:35+19BKPT017:24+1:1310h 49m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
 423 km39 km/hr
17420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...ExpSCRNGR015:12+29HX000:35+479h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 406 km43 km/hr
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCRGDG020:30+42HX104:18+447h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km49 km/hr
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRGDG021:42-HX005:20-7h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km50 km/hr


9 ΣChains between NGR/Annigeri and BKPT/Bhakarapet

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8983
Σ Hubli tirupati&nbs...NGR??00:05+22GTLArr +14/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:11HX??11:43+1:4011h 38m18
SMTWTFS
407 kmBMTIR*^~-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...GDG??13:30+31GTLArr +23/Dep +3750m+14HX??21:33+228h 3m33
S T TF 
384 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...GDG??13:30+31DHNEArr +36/Dep +152h 42m-21HX??00:58+3511h 28m1
S T TF 
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...GDG??13:30-GTLArr /Dep +3750m+0HX??21:33+228h 3m33
S T TF 
384 km★Prayas★*^~-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...NGR??13:40+32SURArr +7/Dep +3545m+28HX??10:03+2820h 23m22
SMTWTFS
891 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...NGR??14:00+27GTLArr +28/Dep +3723h 35m+9HX??21:33+2231h 33m40
SMTWTFS
407 kmMinti*^~-
5559
--
Σ Bijapur Tirupati c...NGR??15:40+20SURArr +6/Dep +1:391h 40m+1:33HX??11:43+1:4020h 3m19
SMTWTFS
887 kmBMTIR*^~-
7365
Σ Belgaum-Tirupati B...GDG??17:15+30GTLArr +24/Dep +542h 30m+30HX??03:08+599h 53m15
SMTWTFS
384 kmGopal*^~-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...NGR??19:20+30SURArr +5/Dep +3335m+28HX??13:58+5118h 38m9
SMTWTFS
887 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site