Search Trains
NGR/Annigeri ▼
×
BKPT/Bhakarapet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGR/Annigeri to BKPT/Bhakarapet
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKPT⇒NGR   Filters   Dep: NGR   Arr: BKPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGR/Annigeri and BKPT/Bhakarapet

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57273Hubballi - Tirupati ...PassSCRNGR006:35+18BKPT017:24+1:2610h 49m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
 424 km39 km/hr
17420Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru...ExpSCRNGR015:12+1:08HX000:35+369h 23m11
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 407 km43 km/hr
17416Haripriya ExpressExpSCRGDG020:30+42HX104:18+567h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL385 km49 km/hr
07324Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRGDG021:42+22HX005:20+247h 38m9
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL385 km50 km/hr


9 ΣChains between NGR/Annigeri and BKPT/Bhakarapet

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Solapur   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8983
Σ Hubli tirupati&nbs...NGR??00:05+22GTLArr +29/Dep +532h 35m+24HX??11:43+1:0711h 38m18
SMTWTFS
408 kmBMTIR*^~-
555
Σ Goa to Chennai&nbs...GDG??13:30+36GTLArr +29/Dep +3250m+3HX??21:33+238h 3m33
S T TF 
385 kmR Viswanathan-
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chai...GDG??13:30+36DHNEArr +50/Dep +192h 42m-31HX??00:58+3911h 28m1
S T TF 
480 kmBMTIR*^~-
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp&...GDG??13:30-GTLArr /Dep +3250m+0HX??21:33+238h 3m33
S T TF 
385 kmCheetah*^~-
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai P...NGR??13:40+33SURArr +12/Dep +4845m+36HX??10:03+3320h 23m22
SMTWTFS
892 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ...NGR??14:00+29GTLArr +32/Dep +3223h 35m+0HX??21:33+2331h 33m40
SMTWTFS
408 kmMinti*^~-
5559
--
Σ Bijapur Tirupati c...NGR??15:40+22SURArr +7/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:30HX??11:43+1:0720h 3m19
SMTWTFS
888 kmBMTIR*^~-
7365
Σ Belgaum-Tirupati B...GDG??17:15+33GTLArr +26/Dep +432h 30m+17HX??03:08+569h 53m15
SMTWTFS
385 kmGopal*^-
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Li...NGR??19:20+26SURArr +6/Dep +2835m+22HX??13:58+3418h 38m9
SMTWTFS
888 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.