Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AUBR/Anugraha Naraya ▼
×
KSF/Khalispur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road to KSF/Khalispur
19 Trains / 13 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KSF⇒AUBR   Filters   Dep: AUBR   Arr: KSF   

Shortest Route: 181.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road and KSF/Khalispur

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRAUBR001:44+26KSF006:03+1:254h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 182 km42 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERAUBR204:09+44BSB107:45+543h 36m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL154 km43 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRAUBR204:09+1:24BSB907:28+1:553h 19m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL154 km47 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERAUBR204:57+31BSB508:00+1:103h 3m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL154 km51 km/hr
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNRAUBR205:14+52BSB*708:40+1:033h 26m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL154 km45 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERSEB005:43+34BSB408:55+1:023h 12m7
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL144 km45 km/hr
18611Ranchi-Varanasi Expr...ExpSERSEB005:43+39BSB*608:55+553h 12m8
S TW  S
IISL3A
RLWL144 km45 km/hr
18311Sambalpur - Varanasi...ExpECoRSEB005:43+54BSB*708:55+1:203h 12m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km45 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERAUBR206:08+1:42KSF010:58+2:224h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 182 km38 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERAUBR206:08-KSF010:58-4h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
 182 km38 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERSSM208:16+39BSB311:20+503h 4m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL120 km39 km/hr
53361Barkakana - Varanasi...PassECRSEB012:50-BSB*717:40-4h 50m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km30 km/hr
53525Barkakana - Varanasi...PassECRSEB012:50+1:02BSB*017:40+3:064h 50m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km30 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERAUBR215:47+1:56BSB518:37+1:572h 50m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 154 km55 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDOS016:04+6BSB619:05+383h 1m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km46 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERAUBR016:38-BSB*521:24-4h 46m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 154 km32 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDOS017:57+43BSB420:55+392h 58m3
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL138 km46 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDOS020:28+16BSB023:48+373h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km41 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERAUBR022:15-BSB502:35-4h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL154 km36 km/hr


13 ΣChains between AUBR/Anugraha Narayan Road and KSF/Khalispur

Xfer Stations: Chopan   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...DOS??06:49+1:16MGSArr /Dep +34h 3m+0JOP??13:41+406h 52m-1
S      
178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21157
--
Σ Gaya to MGS- Kashi...DOS206:49+1:16MGSArr /Dep +3:2123h 55m+0BSB109:30+3:1074h 41m24
S      
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21158
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Varanas...DOS??06:49+1:16MGSArr /Dep +188m+0BSB??09:45+492h 56m1
S      
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21161
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Sultanp...DOS??06:49+1:16MGSArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JLL??11:45+2:204h 56m35
S      
177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21162
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Varanas...DOS??06:49+1:16MGSArr /Dep +373h 33m+0BSB??13:20+286h 31m32
S      
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...DOS??06:49+1:16MGSArr /Dep +4:335h 15m+0BSB??14:37+4:137h 48m14
S      
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...AUBR??07:22+1:21MGSArr +1:05/Dep +106h 13m-55BSB??16:45+169h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19658
--
Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mug...DOS??09:52+54MGSArr +1:20/Dep +103h 15m-1:10BSB??16:45+166h 53m4
SMTWTFS
138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...AUBR??14:52+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:042h 37m+43BSB??20:30+3:315h 38m-11
S  W   
154 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...AUBR??14:52+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +181h 7m-2:03BSB??19:05+384h 13m-15
 M     
154 kmramachandrasahoo-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...AUBR??14:52+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:513h 2m+30BSB??20:55+3:036h 3m-17
S  W   
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7796
--
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via Mu...AUBR??15:19+43MGSArr +46/Dep +4:272h 35m+3:41BSB??20:55+4:415h 36m0
  T    
154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20763
--
Σ Garhwa road- Varan...AUBR??23:02-CPUArr +1:24/Dep +81h 15m-1:16BSB??13:00+4613h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site