Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AO/Aonla ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AO/Aonla to HWH/Howrah Junction
15 Trains / 7 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒AO   Filters   Dep: AO   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AO/Aonla and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBE101:50+15HWH*1312:40+3734h 50m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1368 km39 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBE103:42+52HWH*1306:55+2:0627h 13m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1253 km46 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERBE104:30+2:58HWH*103:15+4:4522h 45m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBE104:30+1:04HWH*1003:15+3:3322h 45m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km56 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERBE106:20-HWH*1007:20-25h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1298 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERAO106:23+2:08HWH*1115:45+2:1833h 22m81
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1315 km39 km/hr
82304Jammu Tawi - Howrah ...PrmERBE008:33-HWH*006:30-21h 57m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1199 km55 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE211:40+2:59HWH*811:30+3:4523h 50m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km54 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBE012:30+50KOAA*315:55+1:3227h 25m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1244 km45 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERBE116:20+1:11KOAA*015:15+3:1022h 55m12
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1284 km56 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE016:20+46KOAA*315:15+1:1022h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1284 km56 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBE119:55+1:21HWH*016:30+4:1520h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1218 km59 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBE121:25+22HWH*1218:55+1:3721h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km57 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERBE122:40+2:03SDAH*910:55+3:0036h 15m85
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1390 km38 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERBE023:15+23HWH*007:10+4:0631h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km41 km/hr


7 ΣChains between AO/Aonla and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Danapur   Kiul   Dhanbad   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...BE??05:43+1:41DNRArr +2:11/Dep +2:531h 47m+42HWH??07:30+3:4225h 47m23
  T  F 
1280 kmSabyasachi*^~-
22037
Σ Firozpur-Dhanbad-S...BE??07:50+46DHNArr +1:50/Dep +1:181h 35m-32SDAH??10:10+1:1526h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1248 kmxxx-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...BE??09:07+34LJNArr +50/Dep +3:191h 20m+2:29KOAA??08:45+4:4923h 38m15
      S
1221 kmHarsh-
16339
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...BE??11:40+1:51KIULArr +2:45/Dep +4:112h 47m+1:26HWH??16:55+4:2229h 15m11
   W   
1349 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...BE??15:20+1:28MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42HWH??22:55+1931h 35m4
S      
1503 kmprashantsoni43-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...BE??17:33+1:16MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20SDAH??16:00+5:1522h 27m16
SMTWTFS
1206 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...BE??17:33+1:16PNBEArr +3:27/Dep +4:191h 0m+52HWH??16:55+4:2223h 22m19
S  WT S
1280 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site