Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1514.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRARA200:15+31BRC702:25+4:1226h 10m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km62 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRARA205:49+1:28BRC715:44+1:4233h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km50 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRARA211:16+49BRC020:10+032h 54m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRARA012:25+5:17BRC016:20+7:2827h 55m15
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1624 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ARA??00:58+1:03LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24BRC??20:10+3143h 12m0
S  W F 
2028 kmxxx-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ARA??03:05+1:34LKOArr +1:35/Dep +3:281h 45m+1:53BRC??15:20+2:1736h 15m-9
  T    
1651 kmHarsh-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...ARA??03:52+1:53CNBArr +3:53/Dep +4:451h 30m+52BRC??08:35+4:2128h 43m-8
  T    
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...ARA??11:44+1:18NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +92h 10m-3:35BRC??22:55+2735h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1940 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...ARA??11:44+1:18NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +05h 45m-3:44BRC??22:26+534h 42m-14
S  W   
1940 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...ARA??12:35+1:30KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +4:1923h 15m-40BRC??20:10+4:1155h 35m9
no arr/dep
1742 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...ARA??12:35+1:30KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31BRC??22:18+1233h 43m-1
  T   S
1742 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:37BSLArr +2:32/Dep +103h 15m-2:22BRC??22:11+2632h 26m3
     F 
1721 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA513:57-CNBArr +2:21/Dep 2h 35m+0BRC601:03-83h 6m15
 M  T S
2050 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA??13:57+1:29CNBArr +2:21/Dep +472h 35m-1:34BRC??01:03+1:0535h 6m0
S T TF 
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ARA??15:01+1:06BSLArr +1:25/Dep +164h 45m-1:09BRC??01:21+734h 20m-8
  T  F 
1682 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ARA??17:03+1:33NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BRC??03:08+2534h 5m3
  T   S
1906 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...ARA??19:22+1:11NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47BRC??03:24+1232h 2m-6
  T   S
1966 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+41ALDArr +36/Dep +2:562h 42m+2:20BRC??02:25+6:0128h 15m4
    T  
1663 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site