Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRARA200:15+1:20BRC702:25+6:2426h 10m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km62 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRARA205:49+1:55BRC715:44+2:4433h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km50 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRARA211:16+2:06BRC020:10+3732h 54m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRARA012:25-BRC016:20-27h 55m15
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1624 km58 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRARA023:57-BRC005:55-29h 58m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1624 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ARA200:58+1:29LTTArr +1:23/Dep +143h 5m-1:09BRC320:10+3243h 12m0
S  W F 
2028 kmxxx-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ARA??03:05+2:15LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:161h 45m-20BRC??15:13+3:0636h 8m-9
  T    
1650 kmHarsh-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...ARA??03:52-CNBArr /Dep +6:411h 30m+0BRC??08:35+5:2428h 43m-8
  T    
1624 kmVinay Kumar-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...ARA??11:44+2:06NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +482h 10m-3:57BRC??22:55+1:1335h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1940 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...ARA??11:44+2:06NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +15h 45m-4:44BRC??22:26+734h 42m-14
S  W   
1940 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...ARA??12:40+1:26KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +6:3323h 15m+2:20BRC??20:10+5:2355h 30m9
no arr/dep
1742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...ARA??12:40+1:26KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +382h 35m-3:35BRC??22:18+1833h 38m-1
  T   S
1742 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:42BSLArr +3:31/Dep +1:283h 15m-2:03BRC??22:11+1:4032h 26m3
     F 
1721 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA??13:57+2:49CNBArr +3:21/Dep +2:592h 35m-22BRC??01:03+3:5035h 6m15
 M W  S
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA??13:57+2:49CNBArr +3:21/Dep +1:002h 35m-2:21BRC??01:03+2:1935h 6m0
S T TF 
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ARA??15:01+1:33BSLArr +2:25/Dep +164h 45m-2:09BRC??01:21+1134h 20m-8
  T  F 
1682 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ARA??17:03+3:25NDLSArr +5:56/Dep +463h 57m-5:10BRC??03:08+5834h 5m3
  T   S
1906 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...ARA??19:22+2:14NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +31h 45m-3:02BRC??03:24+1832h 2m-6
  T   S
1966 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR022:10+1:34ALDArr +2:24/Dep +3:562h 42m+1:32BRC702:25+5:5452h 15m4
   W   
2298 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site