Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1514.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRARA200:15+34BRC702:25+5:1326h 10m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1624 km62 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRARA205:49+1:30BRC715:44+1:0233h 55m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1691 km50 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRARA211:16+1:05BRC020:10+732h 54m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1520 km46 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRARA012:25-BRC016:20-27h 55m15
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1624 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...ARA??00:58+1:04LTTArr +43/Dep +13h 5m-42BRC??20:10+1943h 12m0
S  W F 
2028 kmxxx-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ARA??03:05+1:43LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:241h 45m+41BRC??15:20+2:3936h 15m-9
  T    
1651 kmHarsh-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...ARA??03:52+2:36CNBArr +4:20/Dep +4:521h 30m+32BRC??08:35+4:1828h 43m-8
  T    
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...ARA??11:44+1:30NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +262h 10m-3:50BRC??22:55+3635h 11m13
SMTWTFS
1939 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...ARA??11:44+1:30NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +05h 45m-4:16BRC??22:26+434h 42m-14
S  W   
1939 kmRoadside Romeo~-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...ARA??12:35+1:05KOTAArr +5:17/Dep +5:4823h 15m+31BRC??20:10+5:1155h 35m9
no arr/dep
1742 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...ARA??12:35+1:05KOTAArr +5:17/Dep +352h 35m-4:42BRC??22:18+833h 43m-1
  T   S
1742 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...DNR??13:45+2:26BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03BRC??22:11+1:2532h 26m3
     F 
1722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA??13:57+1:57CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27BRC??01:03+2:3735h 6m15
 M W  S
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...ARA??13:57+1:57CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1035h 6m0
S T TF 
1615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18506
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ahmedaba...ARA??15:01+1:17BSLArr +1:39/Dep +164h 45m-1:23BRC??01:21+834h 20m-8
  T  F 
1682 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ARA??17:03+2:39NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BRC??03:08+3634h 5m3
  T   S
1906 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...ARA??19:22+1:29NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +11h 45m-2:28BRC??03:24+1232h 2m-6
  T   S
1966 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...DNR??22:10+1:04ALDArr +1:16/Dep +3:172h 42m+2:01BRC??02:25+6:3128h 15m3
    T  
1663 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site