Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRARA217:14+3:23BZA002:50+4:2933h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1874 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+58BZA007:10+5934h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRARA220:40+1:21BZA806:05+1:0433h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1868 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRARA221:08-BZA507:10-34h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1868 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...ARA??00:22+4:05ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02BZA??11:40+5835h 18m27
  T    
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??00:58+1:04MGSArr +45/Dep +234h 45m-22BZA??12:40+1:2735h 42m9
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...ARA??02:36+2:05MGSArr +1:33/Dep +233h 22m-1:10BZA??12:40+1:2734h 4m-18
S      
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...ARA??03:52+2:36MGSArr +1:35/Dep +231h 52m-1:12BZA??12:40+1:2732h 48m-5
S      
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+7ASNArr /Dep +1:033h 0m+0BZA??15:30+1:1033h 30m19
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0BZA??15:30+2:0633h 30m14
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+7TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:2533h 30m17
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ARA??06:22+3:30HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5334h 23m10
SM  TF 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??06:22+3:30HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4938h 3m18
SM  TF 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ARA??10:26+1:14PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BZA??20:10+2:1333h 44m10
     F 
1712 kmGopal*^~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ARA012:52-KZJArr /Dep +353h 22m+0BZA101:40-60h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1997 kmAP EXP~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...ARA??13:05+49SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13BZA??10:05+5245h 0m-2
 MT TFS
1922 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...ARA??13:05+49SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:1342h 50m1
 M     
1919 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA??13:05+49PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BZA??11:40+5846h 35m30
 M     
2048 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA??13:05+49PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40+5346h 35m19
     F 
2048 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ARA??13:44+5:21MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BZA??04:30+2:3238h 46m11
   W   
2049 kmSBG Loop~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??14:47+22ETArr +3/Dep +1:131h 55m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:1333h 28m9
      S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...ARA??15:01+1:17ETArr +1:25/Dep +1:132h 35m-12BZA??00:15+1:1333h 14m-7
S T  F 
1867 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ARA??15:01+59MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4948h 4m-2
   W   
2445 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??15:20+44ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1332h 55m-1
 M  T  
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ARA??17:03+2:39ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4033h 47m-4
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...ARA219:06-MGSArr +5:39/Dep 3h 18m+0BZA707:10-60h 4m9
S T    
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...ARA??19:06+5:54ALDArr +6:14/Dep +1:001h 0m-5:14BZA??02:50+1:4031h 44m0
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ARA??20:19+1:03ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BZA??14:45+1:3942h 26m1
 M   F 
2690 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...ARA020:19-MGSArr +56/Dep 2h 35m+0BZA707:10-58h 51m8
no arr/dep
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...ARA020:19-ALDArr +5:05/Dep 3h 30m+0BZA707:10-58h 51m17
no arr/dep
2824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ARA??21:29+2:32ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37BZA??07:15+1:0933h 46m23
S      
1712 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ARA??21:29+2:32HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4631h 1m-11
 MT TFS
1794 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ARA??21:29+2:32ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17BZA??04:30+2:3231h 1m9
   W   
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site