Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRARA217:14+3:32BZA002:50+5:0933h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1873 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+1:12BZA007:10+1:4434h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1906 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRARA220:40+2:45BZA806:05+2:2533h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1867 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRARA221:08+2:06BZA507:10+1:3034h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1867 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pakur   Manmad   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...ARA??00:22+4:29ASNArr +2:14/Dep +572h 30m-1:17BZA??11:40+1:0435h 18m27
  T    
1791 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??00:58+1:29MGSArr +1:21/Dep +474h 45m-34BZA??12:40+3:0435h 42m7
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...ARA??02:36+2:38MGSArr +2:10/Dep +473h 22m-1:23BZA??12:40+3:0434h 4m-20
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...ARA??03:52-MGSArr /Dep +471h 52m+0BZA??12:40+3:0432h 48m-7
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR006:00+7ASNArr +1:24/Dep +03h 0m-1:24BZA015:30+5557h 30m19
  T    
1809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR006:00+7TATAArr +1:08/Dep +11h 15m-1:07BZA515:30+1:3233h 30m14
     F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR006:00+7TATAArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04BZA015:30+1:0833h 30m17
    T  
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ARA??06:22+3:55HWHArr +4:26/Dep +03h 40m-4:26BZA??16:45+4534h 23m10
SM  TF 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??06:22+3:55HWHArr +4:26/Dep +26h 50m-4:24BZA??20:25+4338h 3m18
SM  TF 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ARA??10:26+1:58PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32BZA??20:10+2:4033h 44m10
     F 
1712 kmGopal*^~-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ARA??12:52+19KZJArr +1:52/Dep +343h 22m-1:18BZA??01:40+1836h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1866 kmAP EXP~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...ARA013:05+1:07SDAHArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40BZA010:05+4845h 0m-2
 MT TFS
1922 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...ARA013:05+1:07SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43BZA707:55+1:1142h 50m1
 M     
1919 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA013:05+1:07PKRArr +1:10/Dep +371h 25m-33BZA011:40+1:0494h 35m30
      S
2315 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA013:05+1:07PKRArr +1:10/Dep +591h 25m-11BZA511:40+1:2870h 35m19
    T  
2315 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ARA013:44+5:55MLDTArr +6:54/Dep +591h 30m-5:55BZA004:30+2:5386h 46m11
 M     
3249 kmSBG Loop~-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??14:47+26ETArr +1/Dep +2:591h 55m+2:58BZA??00:15+2:5933h 28m9
      S
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...ARA??15:01+1:33ETArr +1:56/Dep +2:592h 35m+1:03BZA??00:15+2:5933h 14m-7
S T  F 
1867 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ARA??15:01+1:42MMRArr +2:48/Dep +44h 53m-2:44BZA??15:05+4448h 4m-2
   W   
2445 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??15:20+2:08ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:593h 10m+53BZA??00:15+2:5932h 55m-1
 M  T  
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ARA??17:03+3:25ALDArr +3:36/Dep +494h 0m-2:47BZA??02:50+1:5033h 47m-4
     F 
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...ARA??19:06+5:56MGSArr +5:46/Dep +1:163h 18m-4:30BZA??07:10+2:2836h 4m8
 M W   
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...ARA??19:06+5:56ALDArr +6:15/Dep +491h 0m-5:26BZA??02:50+1:5031h 44m0
     F 
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...ARA??20:19+1:21ALDArr +2:26/Dep +1:563h 30m-30BZA??07:10+2:2834h 51m16
   W   
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ARA??20:24+2:10ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09BZA??14:45+3:0742h 21m1
 M   F 
2688 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...ARA??20:24+2:10MGSArr +2:17/Dep +1:162h 35m-1:01BZA??07:10+2:2834h 46m7
 M     
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ARA??21:29+3:17ASNArr +4:26/Dep +244h 46m-4:02BZA??07:15+1:2833h 46m23
S      
1712 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ARA??21:29+3:17HWHArr +4:20/Dep +23h 25m-4:18BZA??04:30+4431h 1m-11
 MT TFS
1794 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ARA021:29+3:17ASNArr +4:26/Dep +454h 46m-3:41BZA004:30+2:5355h 1m9
  T    
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site