Search Trains
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARA/Ara Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 64 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ARA   Filters   Dep: ARA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSEE301:58+39BZA715:50+4:1637h 52m35
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2144 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06BZA120:10+2:3030h 10m29
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1663 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRARA217:14+3:48BZA002:50+5:2533h 36m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1874 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10BZA007:10+4034h 33m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1907 km55 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRARA220:40-BZA806:05-33h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1868 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRARA221:08+1:46BZA507:10+2734h 2m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1868 km55 km/hr


64 ΣChains between ARA/Ara Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kazipet   Kanpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Pakur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...ARA??00:22+3:01ASNArr +2:47/Dep +342h 30m-2:13BZA??11:40+2:1035h 18m27
  T    
1792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13113
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??00:58+1:14MGSArr +51/Dep +154h 45m-36BZA??12:40+4935h 42m11
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12042
--
Σ Rajgir/ Nalanda to...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +21h 30m+3BZA??12:40+4934h 20m11
S      
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...ARA??02:36+1:34MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BZA??12:40+4934h 4m-16
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+35MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17BZA??20:10+3:3440h 35m-2
 M     
1996 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...ARA??03:52+2:14MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4932h 48m-3
S      
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...PNBE??04:55+1:03HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BZA??10:05+1:2729h 10m8
      S
1763 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18BZA??10:05+1:2728h 20m12
 MTWTFS
1763 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38BZA??11:40+1:0329h 55m9
 M     
1763 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36BZA??10:40+1:1528h 55m6
   W   
1748 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5029h 55m12
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??05:45+14ASNArr +40/Dep +455h 17m+5BZA??15:30+1:4933h 45m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37BZA??14:50+2533h 5m11
  T  F 
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5529h 55m11
    T  
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:0733h 30m13
S T    
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7795
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via R...PNBE??06:00+4BKSCArr +6/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??17:05+5035h 5m57
SMTWTFS
1588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...DNR??06:00+2ASNArr +39/Dep +453h 0m+6BZA??15:30+1:4933h 30m19
   W   
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1533h 30m14
     F 
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...DNR??06:00+2TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5833h 30m17
    T  
1678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+4RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 20m-6BZA??15:30+3633h 30m15
      S
1580 kmDHN needs New Trains...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ARA??06:22+2:15HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BZA??16:45+1:0934h 23m10
SM  TF 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??06:22+2:15HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BZA??20:25+1:0538h 3m18
SM  TF 
1812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+46LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09BZA??02:50+1:4844h 0m-3
     F 
2305 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 25m-16BZA??18:45+4:1034h 5m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...PNBE??08:55+0ASNArr +11/Dep +4555m+34BZA??15:30+1:4930h 35m19
   W   
1634 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4134h 15m22
   W   
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +18/Dep +25h 48m-16BZA??18:45+4:1033h 50m19
   W   
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ARA??12:52+15KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2136h 48m1
SMTWTFS
1866 kmAP EXP~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...ARA??13:05+1:07SDAHArr +20/Dep +213h 55m+1BZA??10:05+1:2745h 0m-3
 MT TFS
1922 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...ARA??13:05+1:07SDAHArr +20/Dep +211h 15m+1BZA??07:55+2:0442h 50m1
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA??13:05+1:07PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??11:40+2:1046h 35m30
 M     
2048 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...ARA??13:05+1:07PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18BZA??11:40+2:4546h 35m19
     F 
2048 kmSBG Loop~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...ARA??13:44+4:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BZA??04:30+2:0238h 46m11
   W   
2053 kmSBG Loop~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SEE??14:12+11PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01BZA??07:55+5441h 43m14
S      
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??14:43+1:31ETArr /Dep +271h 55m+0BZA??00:15+3833h 32m9
      S
1868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...ARA??15:01+55ETArr +47/Dep +272h 35m-20BZA??00:15+3833h 14m-7
S T  F 
1867 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ARA??15:01+1:02MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0148h 4m-2
   W   
2443 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ARA??15:20+45ETArr +1:09/Dep +273h 10m-42BZA??00:15+3832h 55m-1
 M  T  
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SEE??15:48+35KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10BZA??03:10+5435h 22m14
SMT  F 
1857 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ARA??17:03+1:35ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:234h 0m-46BZA??02:50+1:4833h 47m-4
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...SEE??17:12+23BSBArr +1:06/Dep +272h 15m-39BZA??07:10+1:1237h 58m13
 M W   
1964 kmxxx-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...PNBE??18:00+2:27HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15BZA??03:10+5433h 10m8
S   T  
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...PNBE??18:00+1:42HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24BZA??03:10+5433h 10m8
 MTW FS
1763 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1BZA??16:45+1:0946h 4m-16
SMTWTFS
1853 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??11:40+1:0340h 59m-25
S      
1853 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SEE??18:41+42HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5BZA??10:05+1:2739h 24m-22
SMTWTFS
1853 kmamaljha411-
11663
--
Σ Nalanda/Rajgir to ...ARA??19:06+5:19MGSArr +5:03/Dep +273h 18m-4:36BZA??07:10+1:1236h 4m8
 M W   
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...ARA??19:06+5:19ALDArr +6:23/Dep +1:231h 0m-5:00BZA??02:50+1:4831h 44m0
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11664
--
Σ Patna-Chennai Rajd...PNBE??19:25+0MGSArr -5/Dep +273h 0m+32BZA??07:10+1:1235h 45m18
 M W   
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +15/Dep +1:231h 15m+1:08BZA??02:50+1:4831h 25m10
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22BZA??04:30+1:1232h 25m2
     F 
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ARA??20:19+48ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BZA??14:45+2742h 26m1
 M   F 
2689 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...ARA??20:19+48MGSArr +34/Dep +272h 35m-7BZA??07:10+1:1234h 51m7
 M     
1866 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11666
--
Σ Patna-Chennai ...ARA??20:19+3:44ALDArr +5:00/Dep +1:123h 30m-3:48BZA??07:10+1:1234h 51m16
   W   
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7BZA??04:30+1:1231h 50m2
  T T S
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...SEE??21:12+46ETArr +38/Dep +571h 40m+19BZA??10:35+1:0437h 23m4
     F 
1952 kmGopal*^-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...SEE??21:12+2:18BSBArr +2:28/Dep +155h 27m-2:13BZA??12:40+4939h 28m11
      S
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...ARA??21:29+1:32ASNArr +2:43/Dep +54h 46m-2:38BZA??07:15+5933h 46m23
S      
1713 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ARA??21:29+1:32HWHArr +2:47/Dep +03h 25m-2:47BZA??04:30+1:1231h 1m-11
 MT TFS
1797 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...ARA??21:29+1:32ASNArr +2:43/Dep +04h 46m-2:43BZA??04:30+2:0231h 1m9
   W   
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SEE??23:07+1:09JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3339h 13m-3
S      
2137 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SEE??23:07+1:09CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43BZA??00:40+3049h 33m23
S  W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:09GKPArr +1:10/Dep +61h 45m-1:04BZA??15:50+2:2440h 43m23
   WT S
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9032
--
Σ Patna-Chennai (via...PNBE??23:30+3GAYAArr +6/Dep +24h 20m-4BZA??12:40+4937h 10m16
      S
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.