Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 618.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRAJJ000:05-ERS*010:45-10h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 631 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAJJ103:10+45ERS417:30+3614h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAJJ103:10-ERS117:30-14h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km44 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRAJJ405:50+3:36ERN217:40+3:2111h 50m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL628 km53 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRAJJ005:50+3:05ERN217:40+2:5411h 50m9
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL628 km53 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRAJJ105:55+6:01ERN217:45+5:1111h 50m9
      S
IISL
RLWL616 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRAJJ416:15+23ERN203:00+3510h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km58 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRAJJ121:35+28ERS308:40+1:0211h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km57 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRAJJ023:55-ERS*010:45+2:1910h 50m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
 631 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...AJJ??00:05+25SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3ERS??16:55+3216h 50m11
SMTWTFS
873 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...AJJ??02:00+17MASArr +6/Dep 4h 45m+0ERS??03:05+4025h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...AJJ??05:10+27MSArr +12/Dep 50m+0ERS??03:05+4021h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1075 kmBMTIR*^~-
13362
Σ Kanchipuram Nagerc...AJJ??05:50+0CGLArr +2/Dep 2h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4021h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...AJJ??12:25+22PGTArr +1:21/Dep +131h 25m-1:08ERN??01:35+3013h 10m5
SMTWTFS
630 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +351h 40m-1:01ERN??01:35-13h 10m10
SMTWTFS
630 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...AJJ??14:20+16MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3ERN??06:50+3716h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
766 kmคภנคคภ-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...AJJ??14:30+18KPDArr +31/Dep +492h 17m+18ERN??04:45+3314h 15m40
SMTWTFS
628 kmGopal*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...TRT??15:25+1:20KPDArr +1:01/Dep +364h 15m-25ERN??06:50+3715h 25m-15
  T    
638 kmBMTIR*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...AJJ??16:30+19JTJArr +10/Dep +3237m+22ERN??04:45+3312h 15m40
SMTWTFS
628 kmGopal*^~-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...AJJ??21:10+27KPDArr +38/Dep +1:561h 14m+1:18ERS??09:40+1:5512h 30m27
SMTWTFS
631 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...AJJ??21:10+27SRRArr +29/Dep +132h 0m-16ERN??09:42+2212h 32m4
SM WTF 
618 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...AJJ??22:05+26KPDArr +35/Dep +1:5624m+1:21ERS??09:40+1:5511h 35m28
SMTWTFS
631 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...AJJ??22:30+22KPDArr +32/Dep +1:5623h 54m+1:24ERS??09:40+1:5535h 10m28
SMTWTFS
631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site