Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: ERS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRAJJ000:05+26ERS*010:45+1:5410h 40m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 631 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAJJ103:10+58ERS417:30+4914h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAJJ103:10-ERS117:30-14h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km44 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRAJJ405:50+3:19ERN217:40+2:1711h 50m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL629 km53 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRAJJ005:50+2:47ERN217:40+2:2711h 50m9
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL629 km53 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRAJJ105:55+6:40ERN217:45+5:1811h 50m9
      S
IISL
RLWL616 km52 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRAJJ416:15+27ERN203:00+2010h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km58 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRAJJ121:35+25ERS308:40+3911h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km57 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRAJJ023:55+25ERS*010:45+1:0410h 50m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
 631 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...AJJ??00:05+28SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1ERS??16:55+2216h 50m11
SMTWTFS
874 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...AJJ??02:00+26MASArr +12/Dep +44h 45m-8ERS??03:05+1:0025h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...AJJ??05:10+28MSArr /Dep +450m+0ERS??03:05+1:0021h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1075 kmBMTIR*^~-
13362
Σ Kanchipuram Nagerc...AJJ??05:50+4CGLArr +3/Dep +172h 0m+14ERS??03:05+1:0021h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1008 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...AJJ112:25+22PGTArr +1:22/Dep +131h 25m-1:09ERN201:35+2237h 10m5
SMTWTFS
982 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +351h 40m-53ERN??01:35-13h 10m10
SMTWTFS
631 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...AJJ??14:20+35MASArr +19/Dep +13h 15m-18ERN??06:50+1416h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
766 kmคภנคคภ~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...AJJ??14:30+20KPDArr +37/Dep +202h 17m-17ERN??04:45+1114h 15m40
SMTWTFS
629 kmKSG*^~-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...TRT??15:25+58KPDArr /Dep +274h 15m+0ERN??06:50+1415h 25m-15
  T    
639 kmBMTIR*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...AJJ??16:30+24JTJArr +16/Dep +737m-9ERN??04:45+1112h 15m40
SMTWTFS
628 kmKSG*^~-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...AJJ??21:10+29KPDArr +35/Dep +291h 14m-6ERS??09:40+2212h 30m27
SMTWTFS
631 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...AJJ??21:10+29SRRArr +18/Dep +82h 0m-10ERN??09:42+1612h 32m4
SM WTF 
618 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...AJJ??22:05+27KPDArr +31/Dep +2924m-2ERS??09:40+2211h 35m28
SMTWTFS
631 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...AJJ??22:30+23KPDArr +30/Dep +2923h 54m-1ERS??09:40+2235h 10m28
SMTWTFS
631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site