Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1543.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRAJJ021:05-BRC003:30-30h 25m22
      S
CC
3A2A
 1544 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+49BRC003:30+5030h 25m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1547 km51 km/hr


42 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+33KJMArr +20/Dep +342h 37m+14BRC??11:48+1:2835h 28m26
     F 
1740 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...AJJ??01:05+17CSTMArr +10/Dep +812h 5m-2BRC??22:32+1745h 27m3
  T T S
1590 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...AJJ??01:05+17DDArr +20/Dep +262h 40m+6BRC??11:48+2234h 43m16
 MT   S
1544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...AJJ??01:05+17SURArr +17/Dep +313h 15m+14BRC??11:48+1034h 43m22
    T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+45SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2641h 35m-53
S      
2072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+29MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2535h 31m29
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+35MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BRC??16:36+2535h 26m16
SMTWTFS
1862 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+22CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12BRC??19:33+2:1536h 28m17
      S
2072 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+22KPDArr +27/Dep +51h 37m-22BRC??00:18+741h 13m28
      S
2027 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...AJJ??07:30+17TPTYArr +6/Dep +271h 35m+21BRC??00:18+740h 48m27
      S
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...AJJ??10:25+15GYArr /Dep +192h 22m+0BRC??00:23+237h 58m20
S      
1781 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16BRC??05:04+2840h 39m43
 M     
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18BRC??05:04+4440h 39m43
  T    
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51BRC??05:04+2240h 39m30
    T  
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7BRC??05:04+1:0040h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26BRC??00:06+2635h 41m16
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +121h 33m-15BRC??20:10+3531h 10m2
  T   S
1586 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +32h 3m-24BRC??21:45+1632h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1581 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +82h 48m-19BRC??22:32+1733h 32m4
  T T S
1581 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +11h 33m-26BRC??20:10+1931h 10m4
S  W F 
1586 km★Prayas★*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +79h 13m-20BRC??04:18+939h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1586 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...AJJ??13:00+11CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8BRC??21:30+2132h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1604 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21BRC??03:21+1538h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1586 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +21h 18m-25BRC??19:33+2430h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1592 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...AJJ??13:00+11KYNArr +23/Dep +21h 23m-21BRC??19:23+1930h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26BRC??23:47+1634h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...AJJ??13:00+11PUNEArr +9/Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+1339h 52m24
      S
1543 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...AJJ??13:00+11PUNEArr +9/Dep +69h 20m-3BRC??04:52+639h 52m24
     F 
1543 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +1:442h 13m+1:17BRC??19:33+2:1530h 33m17
      S
1545 km★Prayas★*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +03h 33m-27BRC??21:36+1132h 36m1
 M W F 
1581 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +45h 48m-23BRC??00:32+1435h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1592 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +13h 58m-26BRC??21:18+1232h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...AJJ??13:00+11DRArr +27/Dep +01h 33m-27BRC??20:10+2131h 10m4
    T  
1581 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+29BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BRC??22:11+2232h 36m7
  TW   
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+29BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BRC??01:21+535h 46m23
S      
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+29BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BRC??01:22+2035h 47m12
    T  
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+18SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9BRC??04:52+1138h 22m28
  T T  
1844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+18SBCArr +20/Dep +111h 45m-9BRC??04:52+1338h 22m23
      S
1844 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+17JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BRC??00:23+3456h 38m22
     F 
2980 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+23LTTArr +1:04/Dep +31h 32m-1:01BRC??21:18+1228h 58m1
  T    
1554 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...AJJ??19:05+23DRArr +23/Dep +01h 43m-23BRC??04:18+933h 13m-12
S   T  
1592 km★Prayas★*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...AJJ??19:05+23DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23BRC??03:55+832h 50m-19
S   T  
1592 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site