Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 22:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 22:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+24BRC003:30+1430h 25m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr


42 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+29KJMArr +19/Dep +212h 37m+2BRC??11:48+2035h 28m26
     F 
1740 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...AJJ??01:05+30CSTMArr +23/Dep +012h 5m-23BRC??22:32+1545h 27m3
  T T S
1592 kmHum safar express id...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...AJJ??01:05+30DDArr +31/Dep +222h 40m-9BRC??11:48+2434h 43m16
 MT   S
1544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...AJJ??01:05+30SURArr +29/Dep +443h 15m+15BRC??11:48+1834h 43m22
    T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ103:20+58SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5065h 25m-53
      S
2236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+49MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10BRC??16:36+5235h 31m29
SMTWTFS
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+38MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0BRC??16:36+5235h 26m16
SMTWTFS
1861 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+25CBEArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15BRC??19:33+1:2936h 28m17
      S
2071 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+25KPDArr +29/Dep +141h 37m-15BRC??00:18+2041h 13m28
      S
2027 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...AJJ107:30+22TPTYArr +7/Dep +381h 35m+31BRC300:18+2064h 48m27
     F 
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...AJJ010:25+14GYArr +24/Dep +132h 22m-11BRC400:23+661h 58m20
no arr/dep
2729 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00BRC??05:04+1240h 39m43
 M     
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+1740h 39m43
  T    
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59BRC??05:04+1640h 39m30
    T  
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ112:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08BRC205:04+1664h 39m30
     F 
2379 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ112:25+27SRRArr +1:52/Dep +233h 5m-1:29BRC000:06+3059h 41m16
 M WT  
2379 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+1631h 10m2
  T   S
1588 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC??21:45+1532h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1583 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??22:32+1533h 32m4
  T T S
1583 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +261h 33m+0BRC??20:10+4631h 10m4
S  W F 
1588 kmPrayas*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0BRC??04:18+939h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1588 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...AJJ??13:00+15CSTMArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BRC??21:30+1832h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1592 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +58h 46m+0BRC??03:21+1038h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1588 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC??19:33+1830h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1594 km-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...AJJ??13:00+15KYNArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1630h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC??23:47+1434h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1583 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...AJJ??13:00+15PUNEArr /Dep +229h 20m+0BRC??04:52+1439h 52m24
      S
1543 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...AJJ??13:00+15PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+539h 52m24
     F 
1543 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +1:032h 13m+0BRC??19:33+1:2930h 33m17
      S
1547 kmPrayas*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +143h 33m+0BRC??21:36+3132h 36m1
 M W F 
1583 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0BRC??00:32+1035h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1594 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC??21:18+1032h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...AJJ??13:00+15DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC??20:10+2231h 10m4
    T  
1583 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+1:11BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01BRC??22:11+1332h 36m7
  TW   
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+1:11BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09BRC??01:21+1235h 46m23
S      
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+1:11BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02BRC??01:22+835h 47m12
    T  
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +18/Dep +81h 45m-10BRC??04:52+1138h 22m28
  T T  
1844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +18/Dep +41h 45m-14BRC??04:52+1438h 22m23
      S
1844 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+18JPArr /Dep +12h 25m+0BRC??00:23+2356h 38m22
     F 
2978 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+1:25LTTArr +58/Dep 1h 12m+0BRC??21:18+1028h 58m1
  T    
1556 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...AJJ819:05+30DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16BRC604:18+933h 13m-12
S   T  
1603 kmPrayas*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...AJJ819:05+30DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC003:55+832h 50m-19
S   T  
1603 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site