Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRAJJ021:05+1:28BRC003:30+1:4730h 25m23
      S
SL
CC
3A2A
 1545 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+17BRC003:30+3130h 25m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRAJJ021:05-BRC003:30-30h 25m22
      S
CC
3A2A
 1545 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+29KJMArr +22/Dep +332h 37m+11BRC??11:48+1:4035h 28m26
     F 
1740 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...AJJ??01:05+35CSTMArr +53/Dep +012h 5m-53BRC??22:32+1445h 27m3
  T T S
1591 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...AJJ??01:05+35DDArr +1:08/Dep +282h 40m-40BRC??11:48+2134h 43m16
 MT   S
1545 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...AJJ??01:05+35SURArr +1:00/Dep +1:033h 15m+3BRC??11:48+3834h 43m22
    T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+58SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2841h 35m-53
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+23MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BRC??16:36+2235h 31m29
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+29MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BRC??16:36+2235h 26m16
SMTWTFS
1862 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+20CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10BRC??19:33+3936h 28m17
      S
2071 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+20KPDArr +20/Dep +71h 37m-13BRC??00:18+741h 13m28
      S
2028 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...AJJ??07:30+18TPTYArr +8/Dep +261h 35m+18BRC??00:18+740h 48m27
      S
1941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...AJJ??10:25+15GYArr +49/Dep +322h 22m-17BRC??00:23+1:0637h 58m20
S      
1783 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BRC??05:04+2540h 39m43
 M     
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BRC??05:04+740h 39m43
  T    
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50BRC??05:04+1440h 39m30
    T  
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46BRC??05:04+2640h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19BRC??00:06+1735h 41m16
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21BRC??20:10+1731h 10m2
  T   S
1587 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23BRC??21:45+1232h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +02h 48m-23BRC??22:32+1433h 32m4
  T T S
1582 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +61h 33m-17BRC??20:10+3131h 10m4
S  W F 
1587 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +69h 13m-17BRC??04:18+739h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1587 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +58h 46m-18BRC??03:21+1038h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1587 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +21h 18m-21BRC??19:33+1430h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1593 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...AJJ??13:00+16KYNArr +32/Dep +01h 23m-32BRC??19:23+1330h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1550 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +14h 43m-22BRC??23:47+1234h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1582 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...AJJ??13:00+16PUNEArr +22/Dep +259h 20m+3BRC??04:52+2139h 52m24
      S
1544 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...AJJ??13:00+16PUNEArr +22/Dep +79h 20m-15BRC??04:52+339h 52m24
     F 
1544 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8BRC??19:33+3930h 33m17
      S
1546 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20BRC??21:36+1632h 36m1
 M W F 
1582 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +05h 48m-23BRC??00:32+635h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1593 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +03h 58m-23BRC??21:18+832h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...AJJ??13:00+16DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23BRC??20:10+1931h 10m4
    T  
1582 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+18BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1732h 36m7
  TW   
1863 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+18BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BRC??01:21+735h 46m23
S      
1863 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+18BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BRC??01:22+735h 47m12
    T  
1863 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+20SBCArr +19/Dep +41h 45m-15BRC??04:52+1538h 22m28
  T T  
1843 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+20SBCArr +19/Dep +01h 45m-19BRC??04:52+2138h 22m23
      S
1843 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+13JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2156h 38m22
     F 
2981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+11LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 32m-8BRC??21:18+828h 58m1
  T    
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...AJJ??19:05+57DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+733h 13m-12
S   T  
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...AJJ??19:05+57DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1132h 50m-19
S   T  
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site