Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1544.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+31BRC003:30+1630h 25m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr


42 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ200:20-KJMArr +21/Dep 2h 37m+0BRC211:48-59h 28m26
no arr/dep
1892 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...AJJ??01:05+20CSTMArr +12/Dep +012h 5m-12BRC??22:32+1345h 27m3
  T T S
1592 kmKoush12461^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...AJJ??01:05+20DDArr +22/Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:48+2434h 43m16
 MT   S
1544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...AJJ??01:05+20SURArr +16/Dep +383h 15m+22BRC??11:48+1534h 43m22
    T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ103:10-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0BRC220:45-65h 35m-53
      S
2236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+46MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9BRC??16:36+3935h 31m29
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+36MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6BRC??16:36+3935h 26m16
SMTWTFS
1862 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+25CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19BRC??19:33+2:0836h 28m17
      S
2072 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+25KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 37m-24BRC??00:18+1841h 13m28
      S
2027 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...AJJ??07:30+20TPTYArr +7/Dep +291h 35m+22BRC??00:18+1840h 48m27
      S
1939 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...AJJ??10:25+14GYArr +28/Dep +152h 22m-13BRC??00:23+237h 58m20
S      
1781 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56BRC??05:04+1440h 39m43
 M     
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57BRC??05:04+4140h 39m43
  T    
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11BRC??05:04+1040h 39m30
    T  
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+3440h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??00:06+4835h 41m16
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC220:10-31h 10m2
  T   S
1595 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC621:45-32h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1590 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC422:32-33h 32m4
  T T S
1590 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +141h 33m+0BRC320:10-31h 10m4
S  W F 
1595 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0BRC604:18-39h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1595 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...AJJ313:00-CSTMArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BRC621:30-32h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1590 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +48h 46m+0BRC603:21-38h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1595 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC219:33-30h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1601 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...AJJ??13:00+14KYNArr /Dep +11h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1530h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1549 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC223:47-34h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1590 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...AJJ??13:00+14PUNEArr /Dep +289h 20m+0BRC??04:52+2139h 52m24
      S
1543 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...AJJ??13:00+14PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+039h 52m24
     F 
1543 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0BRC019:33-54h 33m17
     F 
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +13h 33m+0BRC421:36-32h 36m1
 M W F 
1590 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0BRC200:32-35h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1601 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC221:18-32h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...AJJ313:00-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC620:10-31h 10m4
    T  
1590 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+58BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11+1332h 36m7
  TW   
1862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+58BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:21+1035h 46m23
S      
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+58BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:22+735h 47m12
    T  
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+20SBCArr +22/Dep +81h 45m-14BRC??04:52+638h 22m28
  T T  
1844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+20SBCArr +22/Dep +111h 45m-11BRC??04:52+2138h 22m23
      S
1844 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+18JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3456h 38m22
     F 
2980 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ216:20-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BRC221:18-28h 58m1
  T    
1556 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...AJJ??19:05+30DRArr /Dep +01h 43m+0BRC??04:18+933h 13m-12
S   T  
1594 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...AJJ??19:05+30DRArr /Dep +02h 58m+0BRC??03:55+832h 50m-19
S   T  
1594 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site