Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAJJ321:05+20BRC003:30+1630h 25m20
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...AJJ??00:20+31KJMArr +26/Dep +192h 37m-7BRC??11:48+3735h 28m26
     F 
1740 kmkushanmaths-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...AJJ??01:05+40CSTMArr +31/Dep +612h 5m-25BRC??22:32+1945h 27m3
  T T S
1590 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...AJJ??01:05+40DDArr +40/Dep +252h 40m-15BRC??11:48+2834h 43m16
 MT   S
1545 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...AJJ??01:05+40SURArr +37/Dep +1:323h 15m+55BRC??11:48+2434h 43m22
    T  
1545 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...AJJ??03:10+53SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BRC??22:42+3143h 32m-55
S      
2071 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+28MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BRC??16:36+4635h 31m29
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+33MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BRC??16:36+4635h 26m16
SMTWTFS
1862 kmDinesh Gada-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...AJJ??07:05+21CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC??21:49+4538h 44m17
      S
2071 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...AJJ??07:05+21KPDArr +23/Dep +181h 37m-5BRC??00:18+3241h 13m28
      S
2028 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...AJJ??07:30+17TPTYArr +7/Dep +371h 35m+30BRC??00:18+3240h 48m27
      S
1941 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...AJJ??10:25+16GYArr +40/Dep +302h 22m-10BRC??00:23+1:2637h 58m20
S      
1783 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14BRC??05:04+1940h 39m43
 M     
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32BRC??05:04+1140h 39m43
  T    
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57BRC??05:04+1840h 39m30
    T  
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45BRC??05:04+1940h 39m29
      S
2071 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...AJJ??12:25+22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20BRC??03:37+1839h 12m18
  T TF 
2071 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26BRC??20:10+2231h 10m2
  T   S
1586 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34BRC??21:45+1232h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1581 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +62h 48m-28BRC??22:32+1933h 32m4
  T T S
1581 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28BRC??20:10+2431h 10m4
S  W F 
1586 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27BRC??04:18+939h 18m6
SMTWTFS
1586 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28BRC??03:21+1338h 21m6
SMTWTFS
1586 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32BRC??19:33+1730h 33m5
SMTWTF 
1592 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...AJJ??13:00+17KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29BRC??19:23+1430h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1551 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33BRC??23:47+1034h 47m6
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...AJJ??13:00+17PUNEArr +22/Dep +239h 20m+1BRC??04:52+2639h 52m24
      S
1545 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...AJJ??13:00+17PUNEArr +22/Dep +69h 20m-16BRC??04:52+439h 52m24
     F 
1545 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11BRC??21:49+4532h 49m17
      S
1545 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31BRC??21:36+1332h 36m1
 M W F 
1581 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34BRC??00:32+635h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1592 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34BRC??21:18+732h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...AJJ??13:00+17DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34BRC??20:10+1731h 10m4
    T  
1581 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...AJJ??13:35+20BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3632h 36m7
  TW   
1861 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...AJJ??13:35+20BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3335h 46m23
S      
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...AJJ??13:35+20BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BRC??01:22+1535h 47m12
    T  
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BRC??04:52+1438h 22m28
  T T  
1844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...AJJ??14:30+22SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BRC??04:52+2638h 22m23
      S
1844 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...AJJ??15:45+15JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1756h 38m22
     F 
2980 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...AJJ??16:20+13LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9BRC??21:18+728h 58m1
  T    
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...AJJ??19:05+1:08DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26BRC??04:18+933h 13m-12
S   T  
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...AJJ??19:05+1:08DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26BRC??03:55+1732h 50m-19
S   T  
1592 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.