Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
15 Trains / 82 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 445.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAJJ203:40+1:53BZA014:30+1:2610h 50m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL518 km48 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRAJJ003:40-BZA014:30-10h 50m6
 M     
IISL
 518 km48 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10+37BZA513:05+298h 55m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAJJ204:10+59BZA013:05+348h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km56 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ207:55+48BZA1016:40+398h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ207:55-BZA016:40-8h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ008:05+38BZA516:45+158h 40m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRAJJ008:05+21BZA016:45+268h 40m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ213:35+14BZA1022:25+08h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRAJJ214:30+28BZA822:55+208h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRAJJ214:30+29BZA022:55+1:048h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRAJJ215:45+13BZA000:10+118h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRTRT116:00+16BZA023:35+437h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAJJ219:40+39BZA6,707:10+1811h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40-BZA307:10-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??01:05+15RUArr -3/Dep +3115m+34BZA??09:25+168h 20m12
SMTWTFS
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -3/Dep +02h 35m+3BZA??12:30+110h 0m-14
 M   F 
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -3/Dep +104h 40m+13BZA??15:10+2312h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -3/Dep +34h 5m+6BZA??14:20+2811h 50m-10
S   T  
500 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -3/Dep +015h 10m+3BZA??01:55+323h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
500 km300 confirmed timlin...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+24MASArr +3/Dep +104h 30m+7BZA??15:10+2312h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+24MASArr +3/Dep +33h 55m+0BZA??14:20+2811h 40m-9
S   T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +22h 50m-10BZA??14:45+711h 45m3
SM WTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??12:30+19h 30m-5
 M   F 
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9BZA??14:20+211h 20m-3
  T    
505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11BZA??14:30+311h 30m8
S  WT  
524 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11BZA??11:50+108h 50m-3
      S
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +01h 25m-12BZA??11:50-28h 50m-5
S    F 
500 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...AJJ??03:00+40MASArr +12/Dep +33h 25m-9BZA??14:20+2811h 20m-1
S   T  
500 kmSuperman-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +01h 5m+8BZA??11:50-28h 25m-6
S    F 
499 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +01h 35m+8BZA??12:30+19h 5m-6
 M   F 
499 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...AJJ??03:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +11h 5m+9BZA??11:50+108h 25m-4
      S
499 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...AJJ??03:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +22h 30m+10BZA??14:45+711h 20m2
SM WTFS
523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??03:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +33h 5m+11BZA??14:20+2810h 55m-2
S   T  
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...AJJ??03:25+14MASArr -8/Dep +103h 40m+18BZA??15:10+2311h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...AJJ??03:40+17MASArr -2/Dep +103h 30m+12BZA??15:10+2311h 30m-8
    T  
500 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ103:40+38MASArr +21/Dep +155m-20BZA611:50+108h 10m-4
      S
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...AJJ??03:40+17MASArr -2/Dep +22h 20m+4BZA??14:45+711h 5m-1
    T  
524 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...AJJ??03:40+17MASArr -2/Dep +32h 55m+5BZA??14:20+2810h 40m-5
    T  
500 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...AJJ??04:05+26MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3BZA??15:10+2311h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
500 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...AJJ??04:05+26MASArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5BZA??14:45+710h 40m-21
SM WTFS
524 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...AJJ??04:05+26MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7BZA??12:30+18h 25m-29
 M   F 
500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??04:05+26MASArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4BZA??14:20+2810h 15m-25
S   T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AJJ??04:25+46MASArr +34/Dep +102h 55m-24BZA??15:10+2310h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
500 kmKSG*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AJJ??04:25+46MASArr +34/Dep +050m-34BZA??12:30+18h 5m-22
 M   F 
500 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AJJ??04:25+46MASArr +34/Dep +020m-34BZA??11:50-27h 25m-22
S    F 
500 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+24MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BZA??16:30+611h 25m2
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...AJJ??05:05+24MASArr +3/Dep +102h 0m+7BZA??15:10+2310h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
500 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...AJJ??05:05+24PERArr +24/Dep +413h 11m+17BZA??16:45+2311h 40m2
  T    
495 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...AJJ??05:10+29MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4BZA??15:10+2310h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
500 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+29MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BZA??16:30+611h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmDinesh Gada-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...AJJ??05:45+16MASArr +9/Dep +391h 45m+30BZA??15:55+3310h 10m10
      S
505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...AJJ??07:30+15RUArr +3/Dep +131h 50m+10BZA??18:30+1811h 0m18
S   T  
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ??07:30+15TPTYArr +4/Dep +055m-4BZA??18:30+1811h 0m18
 MTW FS
465 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...AJJ??08:20+14BNCArr +25/Dep +181h 39m-7BZA??06:35+2122h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1036 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...AJJ??08:35+26MASArr +12/Dep +14h 40m-11BZA??21:40+1713h 5m-14
      S
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...AJJ??08:35+26MASArr +12/Dep +01h 0m-12BZA??17:40+19h 5m-17
   W   
500 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6BZA??21:10+610h 25m2
SMTWTFS
500 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1710h 55m-5
      S
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1910h 55m-9
    T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +6/Dep +345m-3BZA??20:05-29h 20m-7
   W   
505 kmWiz-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...AJJ??12:20+18MASArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2BZA??23:35+3511h 15m-3
 M     
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...AJJ??12:20+18MASArr +2/Dep +12h 55m-1TEL??23:15+4510h 55m2
SMTWTFS
469 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...AJJ??12:20+18MASArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1BZA??01:10+712h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...AJJ??12:20+18MASArr +2/Dep +12h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2211h 15m-4
    T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...AJJ213:00+16MASArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6BZA600:10+2011h 10m-13
 M    S
500 kmDB*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...AJJ??13:00+8RUArr +4/Dep +1245m+8BZA??21:40+188h 40m20
S      
445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...AJJ??13:15+1:02MASArr +53/Dep +13h 30m-52BZA??01:10+711h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
500 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...AJJ??13:15+1:02MASArr +53/Dep +12h 5m-52TEL??23:15+4510h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
469 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...AJJ213:15+1:02MASArr +53/Dep +03h 0m-53BZA600:10+2010h 55m-27
 M    S
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...AJJ??13:15+1:02MASArr +53/Dep +11h 45m-52BZA??23:35+2210h 20m-24
    T  
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...AJJ??13:15+1:02MASArr +53/Dep +22h 40m-51BZA??02:35+3713h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
528 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...AJJ??13:15+1:02MASArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52BZA??00:10+910h 55m-27
S T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...AJJ??14:30+18KPDArr +31/Dep +82h 2m-23BZA??02:40+112h 10m7
      S
563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...AJJ??15:20+15RUArr +8/Dep +1612m+8BZA??23:30+128h 10m6
 MTW FS
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...AJJ??15:20+22KPDArr +24/Dep +823h 27m-16BZA??00:55+4633h 35m21
SMTWTFS
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...AJJ??15:20+22KPDArr +24/Dep +81h 27m-16BZA??02:40+111h 20m8
      S
563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...AJJ??15:20+15RUArr +8/Dep +1923h 40m+11BZA??22:55+931h 35m5
  T    
445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +7/Dep +3323h 5m+26BZA??00:55+4631h 10m19
SMTWTFS
445 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +7/Dep +1447m+7BZA??02:40+148h 55m-1
 M     
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??17:45+15RUArr +7/Dep +2450m+17BZA??02:40+28h 55m3
   W   
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+14DHNEArr +39/Dep +403h 0m+1BZA??14:40+820h 20m8
      S
769 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...AJJ??18:55+11MASArr -10/Dep +01h 30m+10BZA??04:10-49h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...AJJ??18:55+11MASArr -10/Dep +73h 15m+17BZA??06:25+1411h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...AJJ??18:55+11MASArr -10/Dep +140m+11BZA??03:55-109h 0m-5
    T  
500 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...AJJ??18:55+11MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10BZA??04:00+39h 5m-6
  T    
500 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...AJJ??18:55+11MASArr -10/Dep +040m+10BZA??04:00+29h 5m-3
     F 
500 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +72h 40m+9BZA??06:25+1411h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +055m+2BZA??04:10-48h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +15m+3BZA??03:55+18h 30m-7
 M     
500 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +282h 20m+30BZA??06:05+2010h 40m17
S TW   
500 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +162h 20m+18BZA??06:05+510h 40m18
      S
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +81h 25m+10BZA??05:30+1410h 5m-8
    T  
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +111h 25m+13BZA??05:30+1810h 5m0
  T  F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...AJJ??19:25+19MASArr -2/Dep +01h 25m+2BZA??05:30+1:0010h 5m10
      S
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...AJJ??19:50+24MASArr +1/Dep +281h 40m+27BZA??06:05+2010h 15m21
S TW   
500 kmAKS KYN GKP-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...AJJ??20:55+30MASArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3BZA??06:25+149h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site