Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 82 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAJJ203:40+4:18BZA014:30+3:3210h 50m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL518 km48 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10-BZA513:05-8h 55m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAJJ204:10-BZA013:05-8h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km56 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ207:55+2:27BZA1016:40+2:028h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ207:55-BZA016:40-8h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ008:05+1:03BZA016:45+1:178h 40m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRAJJ008:05+23BZA016:45+168h 40m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ213:35+58BZA1022:25+398h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRAJJ214:30-BZA822:55-8h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRAJJ214:30+25BZA022:55+528h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRAJJ215:45+18BZA000:10+368h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRTRT116:00-BZA023:35-7h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km57 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAJJ219:40+52BZA307:10+2611h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40-BZA307:10-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??01:05+20RUArr -3/Dep +3215m+35BZA??09:25+258h 20m12
SMTWTFS
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:26BZA??12:30+1:5910h 0m-14
 M   F 
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +14h 40m+2BZA??15:10+2012h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5BZA??14:20+3211h 50m-10
S   T  
500 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...AJJ??02:30+16MASArr -1/Dep 15h 10m+0BZA??01:55+1:1523h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
500 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+29MASArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7BZA??15:10+2012h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+29MASArr +8/Dep +43h 55m-4BZA??14:20+3211h 40m-9
S   T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +22h 50m-2:32BZA??14:45+411h 45m3
SM WTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +2:251h 55m-9BZA??12:30+1:599h 30m-5
 M   F 
500 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44BZA??14:20+4711h 20m-4
  T    
505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33BZA??14:30+2811h 30m8
S  WT  
524 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +11h 25m-2:33BZA??11:50+138h 50m-3
      S
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +81h 25m-2:26BZA??11:50+108h 50m-5
S    F 
500 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...AJJ??03:00+2:58MASArr +2:34/Dep +43h 25m-2:30BZA??14:20+3211h 20m-1
S   T  
500 kmSuperman-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +81h 5m+8BZA??11:50+108h 25m-6
S    F 
499 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +2:251h 35m+2:25BZA??12:30+1:599h 5m-6
 M   F 
499 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...AJJ??03:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +11h 5m+1BZA??11:50+138h 25m-4
      S
499 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...AJJ??03:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2BZA??14:45+411h 20m2
SM WTFS
523 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??03:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +43h 5m+4BZA??14:20+3210h 55m-2
S   T  
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...AJJ??03:25+22MASArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1BZA??15:10+2011h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
499 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...AJJ??03:40+30MASArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16BZA??15:10+2011h 30m-8
    T  
500 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:40+24MASArr +13/Dep +155m-12BZA??11:50+138h 10m-3
      S
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...AJJ??03:40+30MASArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15BZA??14:45+411h 5m-1
    T  
524 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...AJJ??03:40+30MASArr +17/Dep +42h 55m-13BZA??14:20+3210h 40m-5
    T  
500 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...AJJ204:05-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0BZA015:10-11h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
500 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...AJJ204:05-MASArr /Dep +21h 55m+0BZA914:45-10h 40m-21
SM WTFS
524 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...AJJ204:05-MASArr /Dep +2:251h 0m+0BZA012:30-8h 25m-29
 M   F 
500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ204:05-MASArr /Dep +42h 30m+0BZA514:20-10h 15m-25
S   T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AJJ??04:25+52MASArr +41/Dep +12h 55m-40BZA??15:10+2010h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
500 kmGopal*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AJJ??04:25+52MASArr +41/Dep +2:2550m+1:44BZA??12:30+1:598h 5m-22
 M   F 
500 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AJJ??04:25+52MASArr +41/Dep +820m-33BZA??11:50+107h 25m-22
S    F 
500 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+46MASArr +24/Dep +152h 50m-9BZA??16:30+2511h 25m2
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...AJJ??05:05+46MASArr +24/Dep +12h 0m-23BZA??15:10+2010h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
500 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...AJJ205:05-PERArr +28/Dep 3h 11m+0BZA016:45-35h 40m2
 M     
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...AJJ??05:10+36MASArr +9/Dep +11h 45m-8BZA??15:10+2010h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
500 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+36MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6BZA??16:30+2511h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
500 kmDinesh Gada-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...AJJ??05:45+28MASArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:55+4710h 10m10
      S
505 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...AJJ??07:30+20RUArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??18:30+2211h 0m18
S   T  
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ??07:30+20TPTYArr +7/Dep +855m+1BZA??18:30+2711h 0m18
 MTW FS
465 kmwe want special stat...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...AJJ??08:20+20BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 39m-27BZA??06:35+1822h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSudarshan*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...AJJ??08:35+41MASArr +25/Dep 4h 40m+0BZA??21:40+2113h 5m-14
      S
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...AJJ??08:35+41MASArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25BZA??17:40+269h 5m-17
   W   
500 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7BZA??21:10+910h 25m2
SMTWTFS
500 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +9/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??21:40+2110h 55m-5
      S
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9BZA??21:40+1810h 55m-9
    T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...AJJ??10:45+24MASArr +9/Dep +3:1645m+3:07BZA??20:05+4:239h 20m-7
   W   
505 kmWiz-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BZA??23:35+5311h 15m-3
 M     
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +82h 55m+1GNT??00:01+2611h 41m3
SMTWTFS
506 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6BZA??01:10+1112h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...AJJ??12:20+22MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4BZA??23:35+2111h 15m-4
    T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...AJJ??13:00+20MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5BZA??00:10+3211h 10m-13
 M    S
500 kmDB*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...AJJ??13:00+14RUArr /Dep +2845m+0BZA??21:40+228h 40m20
S      
445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...AJJ??13:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +13h 30m-31BZA??01:10+1111h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
500 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...AJJ??13:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +82h 5m-24GNT??00:01+2610h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
506 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...AJJ??13:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +143h 0m-18BZA??00:10+3210h 55m-27
 M    S
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...AJJ??13:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +31h 45m-29BZA??23:35+2110h 20m-24
    T  
500 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...AJJ??13:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +52h 40m-27BZA??02:35+3813h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
528 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...AJJ??13:15+43MASArr +32/Dep +13h 0m-31BZA??00:10+610h 55m-27
S T    
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...AJJ114:30-KPDArr +36/Dep 2h 2m+0BZA002:40-36h 10m7
     F 
792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...AJJ??15:20+17RUArr +3/Dep +1512m+12BZA??23:30+158h 10m6
 MTW FS
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...AJJ??15:20+26KPDArr +31/Dep +2023h 27m-11BZA??00:55+5533h 35m21
SMTWTFS
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...AJJ115:20-KPDArr +31/Dep 1h 27m+0BZA002:40-35h 20m8
     F 
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...AJJ315:20-RUArr +3/Dep 23h 40m+0BZA1022:55-31h 35m5
  T    
455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...AJJ??17:45+22RUArr +12/Dep +4323h 5m+31BZA??00:55+5531h 10m19
SMTWTFS
445 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+22RUArr +12/Dep 47m+0BZA??02:40+28h 55m-1
 M     
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??17:45+22RUArr +12/Dep +2250m+10BZA??02:40+18h 55m3
   W   
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+23DHNEArr +39/Dep +313h 0m-8BZA??14:40+1320h 20m8
      S
769 kmSudarshan*^~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -5/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:23BZA??04:10+1:229h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7BZA??06:25+1211h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5BZA??03:55+69h 0m-5
    T  
500 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5BZA??04:00+69h 5m-6
  T    
500 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...AJJ??18:55+14MASArr -5/Dep +140m+6BZA??04:00+89h 5m-3
     F 
500 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +22h 40m-1BZA??06:25+1211h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +1:1855m+1:15BZA??04:10+1:228h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +25m-1BZA??03:55+98h 30m-7
 M     
500 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +1:362h 20m+1:33BZA??06:05+1:2310h 40m17
S TW   
500 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29BZA??06:05+210h 40m18
      S
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1310h 5m-8
    T  
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep +41h 25m+1BZA??05:30+1110h 5m0
  T  F 
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...AJJ??19:25+24MASArr +3/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1110h 5m10
      S
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...AJJ??19:50+19MASArr +2/Dep +1:361h 40m+1:34BZA??06:05+1:2310h 15m21
S TW   
500 kmAKS KYN GKP-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...AJJ??20:55+42MASArr +23/Dep +21h 20m-21BZA??06:25+129h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site