Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
19 Trains / 82 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AJJ   Filters   Dep: AJJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCRTRT000:50-BZA309:35+3:458h 45m11
S  WT  
II2SSL
3A2A
 431 km49 km/hr
07222Kollam - Machilipatn...ExpSCRTRT000:50-BZA010:15+1:389h 25m12
 MT T S
II2SSL
3A2A
 468 km50 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRAJJ203:40+2:25BZA014:30+2:1210h 50m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL518 km48 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10+27BZA513:05+288h 55m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAJJ204:10+43BZA013:05+368h 55m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km56 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ207:55-BZA1016:40-8h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ207:55-BZA016:40-8h 45m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL500 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ008:05+51BZA016:45+1:028h 40m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL500 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRAJJ008:05+16BZA016:45+198h 40m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km58 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ213:35+1:11BZA1022:25+438h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRAJJ214:30+29BZA822:55+48h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRAJJ214:30-BZA022:55-8h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRAJJ215:45+17BZA000:10+318h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km59 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRTRT116:00+13BZA023:35+457h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km57 km/hr
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRTRT017:10-BZA001:30+2:448h 20m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
 431 km52 km/hr
06069Madurai - Vijayawad...ExpSRTRT017:10-BZA*003:30-10h 20m11
S      
SL3A
 431 km42 km/hr
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRTRT017:10-GNT002:00+3:438h 50m11
S  W F 
II2SSL
CC
3A2A
 436 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAJJ219:40+48BZA307:10+3311h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40-BZA307:10-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km43 km/hr


82 ΣChains between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Perambur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??01:05+29RUArr /Dep +3215m+0BZA??09:25+458h 20m12
SMTWTFS
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2706
Σ Yeracud Duronto&nb...AJJ??02:30+26MASArr +1/Dep +1:322h 35m+1:31BZA??12:30+1:0110h 0m-14
 M   F 
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...AJJ??02:30+26MASArr +1/Dep +74h 40m+6BZA??15:10+4112h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...AJJ??02:30+26MASArr +1/Dep 4h 5m+0BZA??14:20+4311h 50m-10
S   T  
500 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...AJJ??02:30+26MASArr +1/Dep 15h 10m+0BZA??01:55+1:3123h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
500 kmBCT RAJ NEEDS BRC WA...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+38MASArr +20/Dep +74h 30m-13BZA??15:10+4112h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+38MASArr +20/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??14:20+4311h 40m-9
S   T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??03:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep +32h 50m-1:38BZA??14:45+711h 45m3
SM WTFS
524 kmBMTIR*^~-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...AJJ??03:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep +1:321h 55m-9BZA??12:30+1:019h 30m-5
 M   F 
500 kmSaurabh-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...AJJ??03:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep +1:592h 15m+18BZA??14:20+2:0111h 20m-4
  T    
505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...AJJ??03:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep 30m+0BZA??14:30+3011h 30m8
S  WT  
524 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep +11h 25m-1:40BZA??11:50+148h 50m-3
      S
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...AJJ203:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep +11h 25m-1:40BZA611:50+18h 50m-5
S    F 
500 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...AJJ??03:00+1:53MASArr +1:41/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??14:20+4311h 20m-1
S   T  
500 kmSuperman-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ203:25+18MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BZA611:50+18h 25m-6
S    F 
499 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...AJJ??03:25+18MASArr -2/Dep +1:321h 35m+1:34BZA??12:30+1:019h 5m-6
 M   F 
500 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...AJJ??03:25+18MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BZA??11:50+148h 25m-4
      S
500 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...AJJ??03:25+18MASArr -2/Dep +32h 30m+5BZA??14:45+711h 20m2
SM WTFS
524 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??03:25+18MASArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:20+4310h 55m-2
S   T  
500 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...AJJ??03:25+18MASArr -2/Dep +73h 40m+9BZA??15:10+4111h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...AJJ??03:40+32MASArr +17/Dep +73h 30m-10BZA??15:10+4111h 30m-8
    T  
499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...AJJ??03:40+34MASArr +21/Dep +155m-20BZA??11:50+148h 10m-3
      S
500 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...AJJ??03:40+32MASArr +17/Dep +32h 20m-14BZA??14:45+711h 5m-1
    T  
523 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...AJJ??03:40+32MASArr +17/Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??14:20+4310h 40m-5
    T  
499 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...AJJ??04:05+36MASArr +13/Dep +73h 5m-6BZA??15:10+4111h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
499 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...AJJ??04:05+36MASArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BZA??14:45+710h 40m-21
SM WTFS
523 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...AJJ??04:05+36MASArr +13/Dep +1:321h 0m+1:19BZA??12:30+1:018h 25m-29
 M   F 
499 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??04:05+36MASArr +13/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??14:20+4310h 15m-25
S   T  
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AJJ??04:25+52MASArr /Dep +72h 55m+0BZA??15:10+4110h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
500 kmKSG*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...AJJ??04:25+52MASArr /Dep +1:3250m+0BZA??12:30+1:018h 5m-22
 M   F 
500 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...AJJ204:25+52MASArr /Dep +120m+0BZA611:50+17h 25m-22
S    F 
500 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...AJJ??05:05+51MASArr +31/Dep +202h 50m-11BZA??16:30+3711h 25m2
SMTWTFS
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...AJJ??05:05+51MASArr +31/Dep +72h 0m-24BZA??15:10+4110h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
499 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...AJJ205:05+51PERArr +42/Dep +463h 11m+4BZA016:45+4935h 40m2
 M     
501 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...AJJ??05:10+38MASArr /Dep +71h 45m+0BZA??15:10+4110h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
499 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...AJJ??05:10+38MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0BZA??16:30+3711h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
499 kmDinesh Gada-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...AJJ??05:45+27MASArr +18/Dep +581h 45m+40BZA??15:55+5110h 10m10
      S
504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...AJJ??07:30+22RUArr +7/Dep +161h 50m+9BZA??18:30+1711h 0m18
S   T  
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...AJJ107:30+22TPTYArr +7/Dep +255m-5BZA218:30+1911h 0m18
 MTW FS
465 kmఓం నమొ నారాయణాయ^~-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...AJJ??08:20+20BNCArr +30/Dep +71h 39m-23BZA??06:35+1222h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1034 kmExcited for India-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...AJJ??08:35+29MASArr +20/Dep +24h 40m-18BZA??21:40+2313h 5m-14
      S
499 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...AJJ208:35+29MASArr +20/Dep +211h 0m+1BZA017:40+449h 5m-17
   W   
500 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...AJJ??10:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3BZA??21:10+1010h 25m2
SMTWTFS
500 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...AJJ??10:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3BZA??21:40+2310h 55m-5
      S
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...AJJ??10:45+21MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4BZA??21:40+1710h 55m-9
    T  
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...AJJ??10:45+21MASArr +5/Dep 45m+0BZA??20:05+4:449h 20m-7
   W   
505 kmWiz-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...AJJ??12:20+29MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BZA??23:35+3311h 15m-3
 M     
499 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...AJJ??12:20+29MASArr +7/Dep +72h 55m+0GNT??00:01+2611h 41m3
SMTWTFS
505 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...AJJ??12:20+29MASArr +7/Dep +24h 20m-5BZA??01:10+912h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...AJJ??12:20+29MASArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7BZA??23:35+2111h 15m-4
    T  
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...AJJ??13:00+19MASArr +18/Dep +73h 10m-11BZA??00:10+1811h 10m-13
 M    S
500 kmDB*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...AJJ??13:00+15RUArr +9/Dep 45m+0BZA??21:40+188h 40m20
S      
445 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...AJJ??13:15+32MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14BZA??01:10+911h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
499 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...AJJ??13:15+32MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9GNT??00:01+2610h 46m-17
SMTWTFS
505 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...AJJ??13:15+32MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BZA??00:10+1810h 55m-27
 M    S
499 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...AJJ??13:15+32MASArr +16/Dep +01h 45m-16BZA??23:35+2110h 20m-24
    T  
499 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...AJJ??13:15+32MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??02:35+4713h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...AJJ??13:15+32MASArr +16/Dep +173h 0m+1BZA??00:10+2910h 55m-27
S T    
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...AJJ114:30+22KPDArr +38/Dep +132h 2m-25BZA002:40+236h 10m7
     F 
792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...AJJ??15:20+20RUArr +5/Dep +2012m+15BZA??23:30+248h 10m6
 MTW FS
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...AJJ??15:20+28KPDArr +32/Dep +923h 27m-23BZA??00:55+4833h 35m21
SMTWTFS
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...AJJ115:20+28KPDArr +32/Dep +131h 27m-19BZA002:40+235h 20m8
     F 
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...AJJ??15:20+20RUArr +5/Dep +523h 40m+0BZA??22:55+1831h 35m3
  T    
445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...AJJ??17:45+21RUArr +13/Dep +3023h 5m+17BZA??00:55+4831h 10m19
SMTWTFS
445 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...AJJ??17:45+21RUArr +13/Dep +3947m+26BZA??02:40+288h 55m-1
 M     
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...AJJ??17:45+21RUArr +13/Dep +2150m+8BZA??02:40-48h 55m3
   W   
445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...AJJ??18:20+27DHNEArr +40/Dep +363h 0m-4BZA??14:40+1620h 20m8
      S
769 kmExcited for India-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...AJJ??18:55+15MASArr -1/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??04:10+1:319h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...AJJ??18:55+15MASArr -1/Dep +23h 15m+3BZA??06:25+1211h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
500 kmchayanghosh-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...AJJ??18:55+15MASArr -1/Dep +040m+1BZA??03:55+59h 0m-4
    T  
500 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...AJJ??18:55+15MASArr -1/Dep +040m+1BZA??04:00+29h 5m-5
  T    
500 kmWiz-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...AJJ??18:55+15MASArr -1/Dep +040m+1BZA??04:00+79h 5m-2
     F 
500 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3BZA??06:25+1211h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep 55m+0BZA??04:10+1:318h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep +525m+47BZA??03:55+598h 30m-7
 M     
500 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2710h 40m17
S TW   
500 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep +262h 20m+21BZA??06:05+510h 40m18
      S
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??05:30+1210h 5m-8
    T  
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...AJJ219:25+20MASArr +5/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA605:30+4534h 5m0
 M  T  
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...AJJ??19:25+20MASArr +5/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??05:30+1010h 5m10
      S
505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
662
Σ Tirupati - Gorakhp...AJJ419:50-MASArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA1006:05-34h 15m21
 MT   S
500 kmAKS KYN GKP-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...AJJ??20:55+43MASArr +27/Dep +21h 20m-25BZA??06:25+129h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
499 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site