Search Trains
ARV/Arni Road ▼
×
MQ/Mannargudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARV/Arni Road to MQ/Mannargudi
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MQ⇒ARV   Filters   Dep: ARV   Arr: MQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ARV/Arni Road and MQ/Mannargudi

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17407Pamani ExpressExpSCRARV114:16+25MQ*222:30-138h 14m12
  T T S
II2S
CC
 313 km38 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRVLR115:55+10TJ223:28+437h 33m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A
PQWL344 km46 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ARV/Arni Road and MQ/Mannargudi

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...KPD??01:35+2:14EDArr +2:02/Dep 2h 40m+0TJ??11:43+3510h 8m-34
S     S
456 kmGopal*^-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...KPD??01:35+44EDArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0TJ??11:43+3510h 8m-25
   W   
456 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7794
Σ Hubli thanjavur tr...ARV??03:25+59VMArr +18/Dep +204h 50m+2TJ??14:28+1:0411h 3m-19
S TW   
308 kmScience is better th...-
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...VLR??04:05+1:36VMArr +54/Dep +415h 30m-13TJ??16:38+5312h 33m15
  T    
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...VLR??04:05+1:36VMArr +54/Dep +203h 25m-34TJ??14:28+1:0410h 23m2
  T    
344 kmBMTIR*^~-
19099
--
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...KPD305:55-TPJArr +2/Dep +4640m+44TJ215:03-33h 8m-2
    T  
804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15657
Σ Tiruvannamalai - V...ARV??06:00+15VMArr -18/Dep +133h 25m+31TJ??16:08+3110h 8m3
    T  
308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15656
Σ Tiruvannamalai - V...ARV??07:45+13VMArr -16/Dep +131h 30m+29TJ??16:08+318h 23m3
    T  
308 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...KPD??17:45+19SAArr +11/Dep +202h 43m+9TJ??04:48+5511h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
15022
--
Σ CSTM-MQ Σ...KPD??17:45+19EDArr +18/Dep +254h 0m+7MQ??07:40+713h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...ARV??18:25+23VMArr -1/Dep +294h 45m+30TVR??05:45+711h 20m-6
     FS
276 kmScience is better th...-
15781
Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN&...KPD??18:30+19MASArr +5/Dep +22h 10m-3TVR??05:45+711h 15m3
SMTWTFS
448 kmsGs*^~-
14883
Σ kcg tpj kik weekly...KPD??20:00+11TPJArr +20/Dep +22h 45m-18NMJ??08:28+1412h 28m-3
      S
486 kmScience is better th...-
14979
--
Σ Kacheguda Mayiladu...KPD??20:00+11TPJArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18TJ??08:15+3812h 15m-5
      S
456 kmBMTIR*^~-
19100
Σ Kacheguda Thanjavu...KPD??20:00+11TPJArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0MQ??07:40+711h 40m-5
      S
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...KPD??23:20+34KRRArr +32/Dep +391h 47m+7NMJ??09:14+1:099h 54m20
SMTWTFS
446 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.