Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARV/Arni Road ▼
×
PUDI/Pudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARV/Arni Road to PUDI/Pudi
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUDI⇒ARV   Filters   Dep: ARV   Arr: PUDI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ARV/Arni Road and PUDI/Pudi

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chittoor  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRARV113:42+4RU217:20+133h 38m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRARV113:42+5PUT116:28+152h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 147 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ARV/Arni Road and PUDI/Pudi

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chittoor  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18513
Σ VM KCG bi weekly&n...ARV107:25+26KPDArr -3/Dep +2435m+27RU013:15-729h 50m5
   W  S
275 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
18208
Σ Puduchcheri CTO Ka...ARV??11:20+10CTOArr +13/Dep +24h 1m-11RU??18:55+197h 35m-3
S      
160 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...ARV??12:10+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +41h 50m+14RU??18:40+166h 30m-13
S  W F 
161 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...ARV??12:10+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +132h 0m+23RU??18:55+196h 45m-11
S  W F 
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...ARV??12:10+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +42h 55m+14RU??19:50+117h 40m-13
S  W F 
161 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...ARV??12:10+15KPDArr -11/Dep +1:335h 25m+1:44RU??21:30+1:039h 20m-3
   W   
171 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...ARV??12:10+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +151h 30m+25RU??18:20+256h 10m0
S  W F 
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...ARV??12:10+15TPTYArr -10/Dep +33h 55m+13RU??20:50+88h 40m-13
S  W F 
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14788
Σ Villupuram - Hyder...ARV??18:55+26KPDArr +1/Dep +231h 40m+22RU??00:50+485h 55m15
SMTWTFS
161 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19107
--
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...ARV??18:55+26KPDArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0RU??01:30+196h 35m9
  T    
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
14272
--
Σ TNM-KPD-NDLS CHAIN...ARV??20:50+50KPDArr +3/Dep +243h 2m+21RU??04:10+317h 20m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15230
--
Σ Villupuram Jn - Hy...ARV??20:50+50KPDArr +3/Dep +2323h 40m+20RU??00:50+4828h 0m15
SMTWTFS
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11252
Σ Puducherry - New D...ARV??23:20+26KPDArr -3/Dep +241h 2m+27RU??04:10+314h 50m17
S TW   
160 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site