Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ARV/Arni Road ▼
×
PUDI/Pudi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 18:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 18:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ARV/Arni Road to PUDI/Pudi
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUDI⇒ARV   Filters   Dep: ARV   Arr: PUDI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ARV/Arni Road and PUDI/Pudi

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chittoor  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRARV113:42+22RU217:20+283h 38m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL170 km47 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRARV113:42+4PUT116:28+162h 46m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 147 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ARV/Arni Road and PUDI/Pudi

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chittoor  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18513
Σ VM KCG bi weekly&n...ARV??07:25+27KPDArr -6/Dep +2935m+35RU??13:15-95h 50m5
S   T  
171 kmScience is better th...-
18208
Σ Puduchcheri CTO Ka...ARV??11:20+16CTOArr +15/Dep +14h 1m-14RU??18:55+237h 35m-3
S      
160 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...ARV??12:10+10TPTYArr -1/Dep +21h 50m+3RU??18:40+166h 30m-13
S  W F 
161 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
7658
--
Σ Tiruvarur/Mayildau...ARV??12:10+10TPTYArr -1/Dep +172h 0m+18RU??18:55+236h 45m-11
S  W F 
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...ARV??12:10+10TPTYArr -1/Dep +32h 55m+4RU??19:50+117h 40m-13
S  W F 
161 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...ARV??12:10+10KPDArr -12/Dep +165h 25m+28RU??21:30+59h 20m-3
   W   
171 kmScience is better th...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...ARV??12:10+10TPTYArr -1/Dep +161h 30m+17RU??18:20+276h 10m0
S  W F 
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...ARV??12:10+10TPTYArr -1/Dep +23h 55m+3RU??20:50+118h 40m-13
S  W F 
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14788
Σ Villupuram - Hyder...ARV??18:55+17KPDArr -4/Dep +171h 40m+21RU??00:50+395h 55m15
SMTWTFS
161 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19107
--
Σ Villupuram Hyderab...ARV??18:55+17KPDArr -4/Dep +71h 15m+11RU??01:30+156h 35m9
  T    
161 kmBMTIR*^~-
14272
--
Σ TNM-KPD-NDLS CHAIN...ARV??20:50+49KPDArr +5/Dep +223h 2m+17RU??04:10+257h 20m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15230
--
Σ Villupuram Jn - Hy...ARV??20:50+49KPDArr +5/Dep +1723h 40m+12RU??00:50+3928h 0m15
SMTWTFS
161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11252
Σ Puducherry - New D...ARV??23:20+24KPDArr -6/Dep +221h 2m+28RU??04:10+254h 50m17
S TW   
160 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site