Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASK/Arsikere Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASK   Filters   Dep: ASK   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 782.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERASK113:15+19BZA012:30+1323h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...ASK??01:35+22YPRArr +5/Dep +36h 15m-2BZA??22:25+1420h 50m-10
     F 
899 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...ASK??03:25-SBCArr /Dep +127h 20m+0BZA??06:35+2127h 10m7
SMTWTFS
920 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...ASK??03:25-YPRArr /Dep +34h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1419h 0m-12
SMT TF 
899 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??03:25+29YPRArr +27/Dep +93h 32m-18BZA??22:55+1:0419h 30m-15
 M     
957 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...ASK??04:20+20YPRArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7BZA??22:25+1418h 5m-17
SMT TF 
899 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00+2YPRArr +19/Dep +91h 14m-10BZA??22:55+1:0417h 55m8
 M     
956 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...ASK??05:00+2YPRArr +19/Dep +32h 34m-16BZA??22:25+1417h 25m3
SMT TF 
899 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00+2SBCArr +8/Dep +151h 0m+7BZA??22:55+2017h 55m10
      S
957 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...ASK??07:40+21YPRArr -2/Dep +122h 35m+14BZA??06:35+2122h 55m8
S T    
914 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...ASK208:35-SBCArr +13/Dep 23h 5m+0BZA100:55-40h 20m17
SMTWTFS
886 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...ASK??08:35+19YPRArr +28/Dep +22h 7m-26BZA??02:40+018h 5m3
      S
899 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...ASK??13:15+27GTLArr +41/Dep +451h 25m+4BZA??06:35+2117h 20m16
  T T  
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...ASK??18:10+11YPRArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19BZA??14:40+1120h 30m-13
      S
858 kmKSG*^~-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...ASK??18:50+19YPRArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11BZA??14:15+3019h 25m-6
    T  
899 kmIBRAHIM-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...ASK??22:05+29SURArr +3/Dep +471h 55m+44BZA??03:20+5329h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1346 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site