Search Trains
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASK/Arsikere Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASK   Filters   Dep: ASK   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 782.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERASK113:15-BZA012:30-23h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1110 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...HAS??03:00+9SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4BZA??00:55+4321h 55m12
SMTWTFS
980 kmBMTIR*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...ASK??03:48+36YPRArr /Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25+1618h 37m-10
     F 
1044 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00+3YPRArr /Dep 1h 14m+0BZA??22:55+1:0417h 55m10
 M     
1376 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...ASK??05:00+3YPRArr /Dep 2h 34m+0BZA??22:25+1617h 25m3
SMT TF 
1316 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00+3SBCArr /Dep +241h 0m+0BZA??22:55+1:3917h 55m10
      S
1375 kmIBRAHIM-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...ASK??05:24-SBCArr /Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:35+4325h 11m7
SMTWTFS
1066 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...ASK??05:24-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1617h 1m-12
SMT TF 
1044 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:24+35YPRArr /Dep 3h 32m+0BZA??22:55+1:0417h 31m-13
 M     
1105 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...ASK??06:38+23YPRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25+1615h 47m-17
SMT TF 
1045 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23188
--
Σ Shravanabelagola H...HAS??09:11+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??22:25+1613h 14m3
SMT TF 
998 kmBMTIR*^~-
23189
--
Σ Hassan Tirupati&nb...HAS??09:11+1YPRArr /Dep +51h 52m+0BZA??00:55+4315h 44m23
SMTWTFS
977 kmBMTIR*^~-
23223
--
Σ HASSAN - YPR - LUC...HAS??09:11+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??22:55+1513h 44m7
   W   
998 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...ASK??10:05+56YPRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??06:35+4320h 30m8
S T    
1060 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...ASK??10:39+15SBCArr /Dep +223h 5m+0BZA??00:55+4338h 16m17
SMTWTFS
1034 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...ASK??10:39+15YPRArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BZA??02:40+716h 1m3
      S
1045 kmIBRAHIM-
23401
--
Σ Machlipatnam expre...ASK??10:39+15YPRArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BZA??05:00+4318h 21m11
  T T S
1005 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...ASK??13:15+16GTLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??06:35+4317h 20m16
  T T  
781 kmBMTIR*^~-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...ASK??16:29+24YPRArr /Dep 2h 21m+0BZA??09:25+1716h 56m3
SMTWTFS
1034 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...ASK??19:59+26YPRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??14:40+1318h 41m-13
      S
1005 kmGopal*^-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...HAS??20:12+20YPRArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:15+1818h 3m-5
    T  
998 kmIBRAHIM-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...ASK??22:05+26SURArr /Dep +441h 55m+0BZA??03:20+3329h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1346 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.