Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASK/Arsikere Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASK   Filters   Dep: ASK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERASK113:15+21BZA012:30+123h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...ASK??01:35+25YPRArr +14/Dep +26h 15m-12BZA??22:25+2220h 50m-11
     F 
898 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...ASK??03:25-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1327h 10m6
SMTWTFS
920 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...ASK??03:25-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+2219h 0m-13
SMT TF 
898 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??03:25+28YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11BZA??22:55+1:2919h 30m-15
 M     
958 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...ASK??04:20+19YPRArr +12/Dep +23h 40m-10BZA??22:25+2218h 5m-18
SMT TF 
898 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...ASK004:20+19SBCArr +18/Dep +541h 0m+36BZA1022:25+4442h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1093 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00+1YPRArr /Dep +81h 14m+0BZA??22:55+1:2917h 55m8
 M     
957 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...ASK??05:00+1YPRArr /Dep +22h 34m+0BZA??22:25+2217h 25m2
SMT TF 
898 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00+1SBCArr /Dep +301h 0m+0BZA??22:55+317h 55m10
      S
956 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...ASK??07:40+35YPRArr +17/Dep +32h 35m-14BZA??06:35+1322h 55m7
S T    
914 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...ASK??08:35+20SBCArr +16/Dep +323h 5m-13BZA??00:55+4840h 20m16
SMTWTFS
886 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...ASK208:35+20YPRArr +31/Dep +52h 7m-26BZA002:40+018h 5m3
      S
903 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...ASK??13:15+31GTLArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??06:35+1317h 20m15
  T T  
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...ASK??18:10+7YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14BZA??14:40+1320h 30m-12
      S
859 kmGopal*^~-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...ASK318:50+21YPRArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BZA014:15+2719h 25m-8
    T  
898 kmIBRAHIM-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...ASK122:05+37SURArr +3/Dep +501h 55m+47BZA603:20+3353h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site