Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASK/Arsikere Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASK   Filters   Dep: ASK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERASK113:15+29BZA012:30-223h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km48 km/hr


16 ΣChains between ASK/Arsikere Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...ASK??01:35+21YPRArr +18/Dep +26h 15m-16BZA??22:25+1720h 50m-11
     F 
897 kmWarrier is BACK-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...ASK??03:25-SBCArr /Dep +47h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1827h 10m6
SMTWTFS
920 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...ASK??03:25-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1719h 0m-13
SMT TF 
897 kmWarrier is BACK-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??03:25+27YPRArr +24/Dep +73h 32m-17BZA??22:55+4719h 30m-15
 M     
957 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...ASK??04:20+14YPRArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1718h 5m-18
SMT TF 
897 kmWarrier is BACK-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...ASK??04:20+14SBCArr +18/Dep +441h 0m+26BZA??22:25+4118h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
955 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
21661
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...ASK??05:00+3YPRArr +24/Dep +71h 14m-17BZA??22:55+4717h 55m8
 M     
956 kmIBRAHIM-
21663
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EX...ASK??05:00+3YPRArr +24/Dep +22h 34m-22BZA??22:25+1717h 25m2
SMT TF 
897 kmIBRAHIM-
22740
--
Σ ARSIKERE-PATNA-SAM...ASK??05:00+3SBCArr +13/Dep +321h 0m+19BZA??22:55+2417h 55m10
      S
956 kmIBRAHIM-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...ASK??07:40+35YPRArr +14/Dep +42h 35m-10BZA??06:35+1822h 55m7
S T    
914 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...ASK??08:35+22SBCArr +15/Dep +1923h 5m+4BZA??00:55+5240h 20m16
SMTWTFS
886 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...ASK208:35+22YPRArr +32/Dep +42h 7m-28BZA002:40-118h 5m3
      S
892 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...ASK??13:15+32GTLArr +39/Dep +361h 25m-3BZA??06:35+1817h 20m15
  T T  
782 kmBMTIR-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...ASK118:10+8YPRArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13BZA414:40+944h 30m-13
no arr/dep
1293 kmGopal-
21654
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPU...ASK318:50+20YPRArr +12/Dep +02h 30m-12BZA014:15+2919h 25m-6
    T  
899 kmIBRAHIM-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...ASK??22:05+42SURArr +4/Dep +501h 55m+46BZA??03:20+4429h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1347 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site