Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 604.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERASN400:49+2:11COI311:50+3:0111h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+4:55ALD111:30+6:489h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+4:34ALD111:30+6:339h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:58ALD312:00+4:089h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+1:00ALD112:30+2:3710h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:16ALD321:40+3:2111h 0m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+1:39ALD621:40+2:5810h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+3:17ALD301:10+5:0113h 30m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:09ALD205:05+5:5615h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERASN416:05+2:19ALD104:08+4:0212h 3m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+3:09ALD205:30+4:459h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+32COI307:25+2:4310h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+31COI307:25+2:3410h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+47COI??07:45+2:0211h 5m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km55 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+24ALD204:18+2:467h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:16ALD207:50+2:2110h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN??22:22+2:20ALD109:25+3:1011h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+1:52ALY*112:00+3:2213h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+16KIULArr +48/Dep +472h 48m-1COI??20:45+2:0616h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN006:30+2SSMArr +1:12/Dep +1:443h 28m+32ALD301:20+3:1042h 50m5
      S
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46+8DHNArr -1/Dep +05h 13m+1ALD1000:30+1:1516h 44m1
 M     
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+8MURIArr +10/Dep +1:243h 48m+1:14ALD??04:30+3:4720h 44m7
 MT T  
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05ALD??09:35+4:2625h 40m4
      S
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3ALD??03:43+2:0119h 19m9
 MT  F 
927 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN009:08+10MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46ALD008:55+3:0947h 47m11
SMTWTFS
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+9BSBArr +38/Dep +81h 15m-30ALD??23:00+2:1012h 7m-1
     F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+9PBHArr +1:43/Dep +1:161h 57m-27ALD??01:15+1:1914h 22m0
     F 
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ011:24+15KIULArr +25/Dep +3:2450m+2:59COI001:20+3:5137h 56m1
no arr/dep
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+15KIULArr +25/Dep +5:091h 55m+4:44ALD??00:52+4:5213h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+17MGSArr +35/Dep +4:112h 15m+3:36COI002:15+5:0335h 23m4
  T   S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+17MGSArr +35/Dep +525h 40m+17COI??05:30+1:5914h 38m3
  T   S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+17MGSArr +35/Dep +5:301h 48m+4:55ALD??00:52+4:5210h 0m14
  T   S
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+17BSBArr +1:11/Dep +166h 15m-55ALD??07:15+4816h 23m1
  T    
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+16JNUArr +1:18/Dep +542h 3m-24ALD??10:45+1:3419h 25m9
SMTWTFS
652 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+16MGSArr +18/Dep +521h 20m+34COI??05:30+1:5914h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN015:20+16BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:162h 45m+5COI109:28+1:3766h 8m-7
    T  
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+16BSBArr +1:11/Dep +161h 40m-55ALD??07:15+4815h 55m-6
  T    
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN015:34+2:34BSBArr +3:47/Dep +1:163h 45m-2:31COI109:28+1:3741h 54m0
no arr/dep
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+9MGSArr +23/Dep +523h 55m+29COI??05:30+1:5913h 25m2
   W   
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05+9MGSArr +23/Dep +2:082h 28m+1:45ALD904:10+2:4236h 5m2
no arr/dep
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN321:54+1:45MGSArr +2:40/Dep +4:541h 30m+2:14ALD211:50+6:1061h 56m9
SMTWTFS
1864 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN321:54+1:45MGSArr +2:40/Dep +1:411h 15m-59ALD111:30+3:5661h 36m13
  T T  
1864 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...CRJ??22:04+7CRPArr +6/Dep +723h 3m+1ALD??11:50+1:2237h 46m5
  T    
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ??22:04+7DHNArr -4/Dep +520h 19m+9ALD??02:43+1:3528h 39m-5
SMTWTF 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site