Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 603.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49-COI311:30-10h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+1:38ALD111:30+3:069h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+1:34ALD111:30+2:489h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+1:40ALD312:00+2:579h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+9ALD112:30+1:2210h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+20ALD321:40+2:0211h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+6ALD621:40+1:0610h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+18ALD301:10+1:3613h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:11ALD205:05+4:0715h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+36ALD104:08+2:1512h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+37ALD205:30+2:449h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+27COI307:25+1:0310h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+19COI307:35+3810h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+24COI??07:35+5210h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+18ALD204:18+1:107h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+22ALD207:50+1:3810h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+1:12ALD109:25+1:5011h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+45ALY*112:00+1:5713h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+10KIULArr +24/Dep +352h 48m+11COI??20:45+2:1416h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+5SSMArr +53/Dep +93h 28m-44ALD??01:20+1:2918h 50m5
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+5DHNArr -5/Dep +335h 13m+38ALD??00:30+5616h 44m1
 M     
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+5MURIArr +13/Dep +83h 48m-5ALD??04:30+2:4020h 44m7
 MT T  
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+12BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ALD??09:35+2:5025h 40m4
      S
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ALD??03:43+2719h 19m8
 MT  F 
926 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +23/Dep +331h 42m+10ALD??08:55+2:1023h 47m11
SMTWTFS
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+11BSBArr +12/Dep +11h 15m-11ALD??23:00+4712h 7m-1
     F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+11PBHArr +41/Dep +461h 57m+5ALD??01:15+5014h 22m0
     F 
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+4KIULArr +42/Dep +4750m+5COI??01:20+1:4913h 56m0
    T  
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+4KIULArr +42/Dep +4:311h 55m+3:49ALD??00:52+4:3313h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep 2h 15m+0COI??02:15+1:0111h 23m3
  T   S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +45h 40m-30COI??05:30+2414h 38m2
  T   S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +4:081h 48m+3:34ALD??00:52+4:3310h 0m14
  T   S
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+23BSBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58ALD??07:15+4016h 23m1
  T    
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+24JNUArr +46/Dep +1:092h 3m+23ALD??10:45+2:3519h 25m9
SMTWTFS
653 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +4/Dep +41h 20m+0COI??05:30+2414h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +26/Dep +1:052h 45m+39COI??09:28+3818h 8m-7
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26ALD??07:15+4015h 55m-6
  T    
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:19BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05COI??09:28+3817h 54m0
      S
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+15MGSArr +5/Dep +43h 55m-1COI??05:30+2413h 25m1
   W   
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+15MGSArr +5/Dep +422h 28m+37ALD??04:10+5912h 5m2
   W   
598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:17MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18ALD??11:50+3:1813h 56m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:17MGSArr +1:54/Dep +441h 15m-1:10ALD??11:30+2:2613h 36m12
    T S
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+7CRPArr +2/Dep +723h 1m+5ALD??11:50+2636h 59m4
  T    
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+7DHNArr +1/Dep +1020h 19m+9ALD??02:43+1927h 52m-2
SMTWTF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site