Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 603.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+55COI311:30+1:1010h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:53ALD111:30+4:289h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+1:23ALD111:30+3:209h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:03ALD312:00+3:149h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+10ALD112:30+1:3010h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:26ALD321:40+2:3811h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+38ALD621:40+1:4310h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+1:19ALD301:10+1:5413h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:34ALD205:05+4:0515h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+24ALD104:08+2:0512h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:20ALD205:30+3:189h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+19COI307:25+1:2510h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+16COI307:35+1:1410h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40-COI??07:35-10h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+22ALD204:18+1:337h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+53ALD207:50+1:5010h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:11ALD109:25+2:5311h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+56ALY*112:00+2:3313h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+9KIULArr +21/Dep +12h 48m-20COI??20:45+5116h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +54/Dep +213h 28m-33ALD??01:20+1:5218h 50m5
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+3DHNArr -5/Dep +525h 13m+57ALD??00:30+1:2116h 44m1
 M     
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+3MURIArr +11/Dep +63h 48m-5ALD??04:30+2:0520h 44m7
 MT T  
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42ALD??09:35+3:0025h 40m4
      S
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1ALD??03:43+4119h 19m8
 MT  F 
923 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep 1h 42m+0ALD??08:55+2:0823h 47m11
SMTWTFS
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +19/Dep +21h 15m-17ALD??23:00+4812h 7m-1
     F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2ALD??01:15+4614h 22m0
     F 
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +2:2250m+1:32COI??01:20+1:4513h 56m0
    T  
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23ALD??00:52+5:0513h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +1:232h 15m+52COI002:15+1:4235h 23m3
  T   S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +195h 40m-12COI305:30+3538h 38m2
  T   S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +3:531h 48m+3:22ALD200:52+5:0558h 0m14
  T    
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+26BSBArr +1:01/Dep +06h 15m-1:01ALD907:15+2240h 23m1
no arr/dep
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+23JNUArr +56/Dep +512h 3m-5ALD??10:45+1:5819h 25m9
SMTWTFS
652 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +11/Dep +191h 20m+8COI??05:30+3514h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5COI??09:28+3018h 8m-7
      S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ALD??07:15+2215h 55m-6
  T    
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+2:39BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26COI??09:28+3017h 54m0
      S
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +193h 55m-6COI??05:30+3513h 25m1
   W   
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +1:002h 28m+35ALD??04:10+1:1412h 5m2
   W   
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:48MGSArr /Dep +2:121h 30m+0ALD??11:50+3:4613h 56m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:48MGSArr /Dep +1:281h 15m+0ALD??11:30+3:1913h 36m12
    T S
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11ALD??11:50+3536h 59m4
  T    
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+12DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4ALD??02:43+3827h 52m-2
SMTWTF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site