Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+1:27COI311:30+1:5610h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+4:03ALD111:30+5:329h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+2:35ALD111:30+4:539h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:18ALD312:00+3:509h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+17ALD112:30+2:0010h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+2:01ALD321:40+3:3611h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+1:48ALD621:40+2:3410h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+2:46ALD301:10+2:4713h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:01ALD205:05+4:5315h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+2:01ALD104:08+3:0112h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:45ALD205:30+3:499h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+28COI307:25+2:0910h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+20COI307:35+2:2310h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+50COI??07:35+1:2010h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+23ALD204:18+1:527h 26m2
      S
CC
3A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:21ALD207:50+2:1210h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:37ALD109:25+3:2911h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+1:28ALY*112:00+3:2113h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+12KIULArr +26/Dep +462h 48m+20COI??20:45+1:4316h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +1:05/Dep +213h 28m-44ALD??01:20+2:0618h 50m5
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+5DHNArr -4/Dep +325h 13m+36ALD??00:30+1:0216h 44m1
 M     
586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+5MURIArr +9/Dep 3h 48m+0ALD??04:30-20h 44m7
 MT T  
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+10BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0ALD??09:35-25h 40m4
      S
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN008:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3ALD103:43+1:1619h 19m8
 MT  F 
927 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+9MURIArr +21/Dep +351h 42m+14ALD??08:55+2:3123h 47m11
SMTWTFS
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN410:53+10BSBArr +34/Dep +41h 15m-30ALD823:00+1:0636h 7m-1
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +1:15/Dep +501h 57m-25ALD??01:15+3914h 22m0
     F 
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+11KIULArr +41/Dep +3:5650m+3:15COI??01:20+3:2613h 56m1
    T  
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+11KIULArr +41/Dep +5:011h 55m+4:20ALD??00:52+5:2513h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +36/Dep +2:432h 15m+2:07COI??02:15+3:0911h 23m4
  T   S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +36/Dep +305h 40m-6COI??05:30+1:0714h 38m3
  T   S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +36/Dep +4:531h 48m+4:17ALD??00:52+5:2510h 0m14
  T   S
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+26BSBArr +1:08/Dep +06h 15m-1:08ALD??07:15+2816h 23m1
  T    
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN015:20+19JNUArr +1:08/Dep +462h 3m-22ALD1010:45+1:2167h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1896 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN015:20+19MGSArr +15/Dep +301h 20m+15COI305:30+1:0762h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN015:20+19BSBArr +49/Dep +1:022h 45m+13COI109:28+5166h 8m-7
    T  
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN015:20+19BSBArr +49/Dep +01h 40m-49ALD907:15+2863h 55m-6
S      
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+3:07BSBArr +4:11/Dep +1:023h 45m-3:09COI??09:28+5117h 54m0
      S
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+21MGSArr +21/Dep +303h 55m+9COI??05:30+1:0713h 25m2
   W   
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+21MGSArr +21/Dep +1:162h 28m+55ALD??04:10+1:3812h 5m2
   W   
597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:37MGSArr +2:41/Dep +3:011h 30m+20ALD??11:50+4:2313h 56m9
SMTWTFS
697 kmVinay Kumar-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:37MGSArr +2:41/Dep +1:461h 15m-55ALD??11:30+3:4013h 36m12
    T S
697 kmVinay Kumar-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...CRJ222:04+6CRPArr +2/Dep +1723h 1m+15ALD711:50+4537h 46m5
  T    
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ222:04+6DHNArr -2/Dep +520h 19m+7ALD102:43+1:0328h 39m-1
SMTWTF 
786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site