Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 1231.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13025Howrah - Bhopal Week...ExpERASN416:05+18BPL*518:30+3526h 25m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km48 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRASN416:05+16BPL619:55-527h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1255 km45 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+24BPL520:30+1:0123h 50m25
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+9ALDArr +1:22/Dep +106h 15m-1:12BPL??07:00+1:2628h 40m8
 M W   
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+18JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BPL??17:05+3729h 25m3
S      
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+40NGPArr +15/Dep +1340m-2BPL??20:15+2229h 47m-6
S      
1517 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+40BSPArr -1/Dep +1030m+11BPL??19:45+3529h 17m13
S      
1511 kmpathakrahul2008-
19663
--
Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpu...CRJ214:28-BSPArr +31/Dep 5h 15m+0BPL504:15-61h 47m46
  T  F 
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19723
Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) -...CRJ214:28-BSPArr -1/Dep 5h 15m+0BPL504:15-61h 47m42
S      
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+23LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12BPL??16:25+2:1025h 33m3
      S
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...ASN415:59-JBPArr /Dep 6h 40m+0BPL504:15-60h 16m49
SMTWTFS
1275 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+15CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46BPL??18:25+1:1226h 20m2
   W   
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18620
--
Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur...ASN518:33-BSPArr +44/Dep 2h 45m+0BPL504:15-57h 42m47
      S
2594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+37CNBArr +4:13/Dep +1:435h 17m-2:30BPL??21:15+3:5725h 25m13
    T  
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:394h 46m-25BPL??00:15+1:5827h 35m19
S TW   
1282 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40BPL??22:15+1:4425h 35m40
S TW   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45BPL??22:15+1:4425h 35m40
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44BPL??01:10+4828h 30m1
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39BPL??01:10+4828h 30m1
S TW   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:055h 17m-59BPL??23:35+1:3526h 55m2
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21249
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bhop...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:017h 30m-1:03BPL??04:25+1031h 45m8
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +418h 25m-1:23BPL??03:20+4530h 40m1
S TW   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28BPL??03:20+4530h 40m1
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+22CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02BPL??21:15+4:5123h 57m12
  T    
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+22CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18BPL??21:15+4:4923h 57m12
     F 
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site