Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 532.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+56BBS017:20+2:038h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05-BBS417:20-8h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+1:12BBS016:45+2:367h 40m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km70 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+3:55BBS422:45+3:3412h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 617 km51 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:03BBS422:45+1:1112h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 617 km51 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+42BBS5,601:10+1:259h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+15BBS401:10+529h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN115:30+1:51BBS401:10+2:119h 40m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:26BBS005:30+4:509h 40m7
    T  
IISL
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+46BBS405:45+2:149h 42m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:42BBS406:30+2:129h 50m10
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km55 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+5:41HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BBS??13:50+4313h 44m-11
 M   F 
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:49HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BBS??13:50+4313h 44m-11
S TWT S
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +01h 35m-3:39BBS??12:45+3912h 18m-3
 MTW  S
654 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BBS??13:50+4313h 23m-8
 MTW  S
654 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+5:37HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BBS??13:50+4312h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
638 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+5:37HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26BBS??12:45+3911h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
638 kmFan of 12479^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:43BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BBS??16:45+5615h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+57KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BBS??16:45+5614h 38m-10
      S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN002:07-SHMArr /Dep +85h 15m+0BBS016:45-14h 38m-1
S  W F 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+5:21PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BBS??18:45+1:0716h 35m-18
 M     
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+4:31HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BBS??19:20+1:0916h 50m-52
SMTWTFS
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+4:38HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31BBS??16:45+5612h 50m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN004:24+3:54HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BBS016:45+5612h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+5:59KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36BBS??20:35+4615h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep +82h 10m+5BBS??16:45+5611h 15m0
S TW FS
637 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+11HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BBS??19:20+1:0912h 17m12
SMTWTFS
638 km-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+11HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BBS??21:20+4814h 17m0
SMTWTFS
638 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+4:36KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BBS??22:45+3414h 20m-9
     F 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+3:44HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BBS??21:55+5513h 25m-42
   W   
638 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+3:44HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BBS??22:45+4914h 15m-39
S   T  
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+2:13HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BBS??03:20+3418h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+2:13HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BBS??22:45+3014h 0m-53
 M     
672 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+5:33HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BBS??22:45+3012h 31m-12
 M     
660 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:13KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BBS??22:45+3412h 31m-12
     F 
641 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+18HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1BBS??21:20+4810h 53m-1
SMT    
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BBS??21:20+4810h 33m-6
 MTWTFS
638 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BBS??22:45+3011h 58m-8
 M     
660 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23BBS??21:55+5511h 8m-10
   W   
638 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BBS??22:45+3411h 58m-7
     F 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BBS??01:15+4514h 28m-7
  T  F 
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BBS??22:45+4911h 58m-7
    T  
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+3:19HWHArr +3:51/Dep +722h 40m-3:44BBS??20:35+4633h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33BBS305:05+4715h 24m-14
SM  TF 
638 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BBS403:20+3413h 39m-15
SM  TF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BBS306:15+5516h 34m-16
SM  TF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BBS??03:20+3413h 39m-12
  TW  S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+2:23HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BBS??13:50+4322h 0m-8
S      
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+9HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21BBS??06:30+5812h 4m12
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN422:38+1:52MGSArr +3:12/Dep +3:002h 13m-12BBS403:35+2:3652h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1698 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BBS??13:50+4314h 6m-27
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BBS??16:45+5617h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0BBS??19:20+1:0919h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
650 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site