Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 532.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+23BBS017:20+1:208h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+16BBS417:20+1:068h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+15BBS316:45+1:237h 40m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km70 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:55BBS422:45+1:4612h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 617 km51 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+33BBS422:45+4812h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 617 km51 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+39BBS5,601:10+539h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+43BBS401:10+1:019h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN215:30+1:20BBS401:10+1:599h 40m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:12BBS005:30+5:089h 40m7
    T  
IISL
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29BBS405:45+2:019h 42m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL637 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:20BBS406:30+1:409h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:20HWHArr +4:16/Dep +04h 10m-4:16BBS??13:50+2813h 44m-12
 M   F 
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:33HWHArr +2:24/Dep +04h 10m-2:24BBS??13:50+2813h 44m-12
S TWT S
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:05KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +11h 35m-3:24BBS??12:45+2012h 18m-2
 MTW  S
654 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:05KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25BBS??13:50+2813h 23m-8
 MTW  S
654 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+3:03HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54BBS??13:50+2812h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
638 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+3:03HWHArr +2:54/Dep +12h 0m-2:53BBS??12:45+2011h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
638 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:05BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BBS??16:45+3815h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+52KOAAArr +44/Dep +05h 40m-44BBS??16:45+3814h 38m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+32SHMArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BBS??16:45+3814h 38m-1
S  W F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+3:58PRRArr +3:58/Dep +86h 25m-3:50BBS??18:45+4416h 35m-18
 M     
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:04HWHArr +1:51/Dep +64h 50m-1:45BBS??19:20+1:0416h 50m-52
SMTWTFS
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+2:51HWHArr +2:57/Dep +04h 10m-2:57BBS??16:45+3812h 50m-27
S  W F 
637 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:17HWHArr +3:17/Dep +03h 25m-3:17BBS??16:45+3812h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+4:13KOAAArr +3:53/Dep +175h 40m-3:36BBS??20:35+3515h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5BBS??16:45+3811h 15m0
S TW FS
637 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +10/Dep +61h 20m-4BBS??19:20+1:0412h 17m12
SMTWTFS
638 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +10/Dep +194h 25m+9BBS??21:20+5314h 17m0
SMTWTFS
638 km★When Journey matter...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:40KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26BBS??22:45+2514h 20m-8
     F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BBS??21:55+4313h 25m-43
   W   
637 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BBS??22:45+3514h 15m-40
S   T  
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10BBS??03:20+3918h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11BBS??22:45+2014h 0m-53
 M     
650 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0BBS??21:20+5312h 35m-51
SMTWTFS
650 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:56HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46BBS??22:45+2012h 31m-12
 M     
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:38KOAAArr +3:34/Dep +22h 55m-3:32BBS??22:45+2512h 31m-12
     F 
641 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+9HWHArr -2/Dep +191h 0m+21BBS??21:20+5310h 53m-1
SMT    
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25BBS??21:20+5310h 33m-6
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36BBS??22:45+2011h 58m-8
 M     
637 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37BBS??21:55+4311h 8m-10
   W   
637 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BBS??22:45+2511h 58m-7
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BBS??01:15+2614h 28m-7
  T  F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BBS??22:45+3511h 58m-7
    T  
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:14HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3533h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +35h 40m-3:36BBS??05:05+3915h 24m-13
SM  TF 
638 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30BBS??03:20+3913h 39m-14
SM  TF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26BBS??06:15+4216h 34m-15
SM  TF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:05HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55BBS??03:20+3913h 39m-12
  TW  S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:01HWHArr +1:05/Dep +012h 30m-1:05BBS??13:50+2822h 0m-8
S      
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+7HWHArr +4/Dep +2:032h 5m+1:59BBS??06:30+2:1712h 4m11
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+45MGSArr +1:50/Dep +422h 13m-1:08BBS??03:35+1:2028h 57m26
SMTWTFS
1558 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +03h 25m-3:28BBS??13:50+2814h 6m-27
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +06h 55m-3:28BBS??16:45+3817h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +67h 45m-3:22BBS??19:20+1:0419h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
650 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site