Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 532.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8BBS017:20+478h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+5BBS417:20+1:018h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 537 km65 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+30BBS016:45+1:397h 40m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km70 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:39BBS422:45+1:3512h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 617 km51 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+29BBS422:45+2912h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 617 km51 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+32BBS5,601:10+449h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+7BBS401:10+249h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN215:30+46BBS401:10+1:279h 40m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:42BBS005:30+5:129h 40m7
    T  
IISL
RLWL537 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+34BBS405:45+2:099h 42m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:11BBS406:30+2:099h 50m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:36HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BBS??13:50+2913h 44m-12
 M   F 
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:46HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BBS??13:50+2913h 44m-12
S TWT S
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:39KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +01h 35m-3:43BBS??12:45+2512h 18m-2
 MTW  S
653 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:39KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BBS??13:50+2913h 23m-8
 MTW  S
653 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:50HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42BBS??13:50+2912h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
638 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+4:50HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43BBS??12:45+2511h 53m-13
SMTWTFS
638 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+1:45BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BBS??16:45+4115h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+51KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36BBS??16:45+4114h 38m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+24SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18BBS??16:45+4114h 38m-1
S  W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:05PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58BBS??18:45+1:0716h 35m-18
 M     
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:30HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04BBS??19:20+1:0216h 50m-52
SMTWTFS
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+3:53HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57BBS??16:45+4112h 50m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:49HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BBS??16:45+4112h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+5:06KOAAArr +4:49/Dep +85h 40m-4:41BBS??20:35+2815h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BBS??16:45+4111h 15m0
S TW FS
637 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +12/Dep +21h 20m-10BBS??19:20+1:0212h 17m12
SMTWTFS
638 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +12/Dep +44h 25m-8BBS??21:20+3814h 17m0
SMTWTFS
638 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36BBS??22:45+4114h 20m-8
     F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BBS??21:55+4013h 25m-43
   W   
638 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2214h 15m-40
S   T  
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BBS??03:20+3518h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BBS??22:45+3414h 0m-53
 M     
650 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BBS??21:20+3812h 35m-51
SMTWTFS
650 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:42HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BBS??22:45+3412h 31m-12
 M     
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11BBS??22:45+4112h 31m-12
     F 
641 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+11HWHArr +4/Dep +41h 0m+0BBS??21:20+3810h 53m-1
SMT    
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45BBS??21:20+3810h 33m-6
 MTWTFS
637 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34BBS??22:45+3411h 58m-8
 M     
637 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43BBS??21:55+4011h 8m-10
   W   
637 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45BBS??22:45+4111h 58m-7
     F 
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48BBS??01:15+3414h 28m-7
  T  F 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BBS??22:45+2211h 58m-7
    T  
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+2:24HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10BBS??20:35+2833h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20BBS??05:05+4015h 24m-13
SM  TF 
638 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BBS??03:20+3513h 39m-14
SM  TF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BBS??06:15+4016h 34m-15
SM  TF 
638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04BBS??03:20+3513h 39m-12
  TW  S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:36HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36BBS??13:50+2922h 0m-8
S      
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9BBS??06:30+5312h 4m11
 M     
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+56MGSArr +2:11/Dep +2:202h 13m+9BBS??03:35+3:0528h 57m26
SMTWTFS
1558 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35BBS??13:50+2914h 6m-27
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +16h 55m-4:35BBS??16:45+4117h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34BBS??19:20+1:0219h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
650 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site