Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:45:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1407.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Durg   Chandrapura   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+31BSL302:50+1:0426h 1m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+25BSL016:30+1:2122h 50m9
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1404 km61 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN518:33+37BSL621:30+2426h 57m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+0BSL222:20+1:1726h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1598 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Durg   Chandrapura   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...ASN??02:10+3:58TATAArr +3:48/Dep +55h 10m-3:43BSL??03:42+2925h 32m-24
 MTW F 
1445 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+9ALDArr +1:22/Dep +106h 15m-1:12BSL??13:35+1:2335h 15m15
 M W   
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+28RNCArr +11/Dep +41h 0m-7BSL??05:40+1:2426h 36m-7
     FS
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+10KIULArr +24/Dep +352h 48m+11BSL??11:35+1:4430h 59m16
 M  T  
1592 kmNavin Kumar-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+5RNCArr +7/Dep +17h 10m-6BSL??16:30+4332h 44m3
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr +2/Dep +16h 50m-1BSL??16:30+4332h 6m9
 M   F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+7HTEArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12BSL??16:30+4331h 22m-1
 M   F 
1526 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+20ALDArr +2:02/Dep +1:111h 50m-51BSL??13:35+1:4426h 55m4
  T  FS
1615 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+11BSBArr +12/Dep +11h 15m-11BSL??13:35+1:4426h 42m4
     F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+6BSBArr +46/Dep +12h 28m-45BSL??15:20+3828h 27m7
    T  
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+18JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BSL??23:45+2036h 5m7
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+34TATAArr +35/Dep +1055m-25BSL??14:10+2424h 35m-17
    T  
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+34TATAArr +35/Dep +1055m-25BSL??14:10+3124h 35m-16
     F 
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+34TATAArr +35/Dep +142h 45m-21BSL??20:30+2430h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+34TATAArr +35/Dep +2:2555m+1:50BSL??14:10+2:5424h 35m-6
S      
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+55DURGArr +30/Dep +582h 20m+28BSL??20:40+1:0430h 12m26
  T  F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+55ROUArr +23/Dep +161h 50m-7BSL??21:05+2230h 37m25
  T  F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+40NGPArr +15/Dep +83h 35m-7BSL??23:05+1432h 37m5
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+55GArr +35/Dep +53h 55m-30BSL??23:05+1432h 37m9
  T  F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+40NGPArr +15/Dep +14h 55m-14BSL??00:35+1734h 7m-3
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +45h 40m-30BSL??19:30+5928h 38m10
  T   S
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+23LKOArr +1:12/Dep +03h 45m-1:12BSL??22:45+1:5831h 53m6
      S
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+23BSBArr +58/Dep +06h 15m-58BSL??22:20+1:0631h 28m10
  T    
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +4/Dep +41h 20m+0BSL??19:30+5928h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +26/Dep +1:052h 45m+39BSL??04:15-636h 55m0
      S
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26BSL??22:20+1:0631h 0m3
  T    
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +4/Dep +91h 35m+5BSL??19:20+1:0428h 0m-2
   W   
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:19BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:053h 45m-1:05BSL??04:15-636h 41m7
      S
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+21JBPArr +37/Dep +566h 55m+19BSL??06:00+2438h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1452 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+21JBPArr +37/Dep +105h 5m-27BSL??04:10+1336h 11m2
S T T  
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN??15:59+21JBPArr +37/Dep +1:034h 30m+26BSL??04:45+1536h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1452 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+21JBPArr +37/Dep +257h 55m-12BSL??06:50+2438h 51m4
S      
1452 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+15MGSArr +5/Dep +43h 55m-1BSL??19:30+5927h 25m9
   W   
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+16KMZArr +16/Dep +1:102h 50m+54BSL??04:15-636h 10m6
      S
1499 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+15CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46BSL??01:30+1:0233h 25m7
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+15MGSArr +5/Dep +94h 10m+4BSL??19:20+1:0427h 15m4
   W   
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+0ADRAArr +6/Dep +144h 45m+8BSL??23:40+4527h 35m19
S      
1414 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:394h 46m-25BSL??06:15+2:0233h 35m23
S TW   
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+24BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:501h 50m+49BSL??05:05+1:4732h 25m49
 M  T S
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:242h 20m-40BSL??05:05+1:4732h 25m49
S TW   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +1:242h 20m-45BSL??05:05+1:4732h 25m49
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:09/Dep +256h 12m-1:44BSL??07:10+4834h 30m4
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +256h 12m-1:39BSL??07:10+4834h 30m4
S TW   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+24BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1:593h 50m+58BSL??06:15+2:0233h 35m23
 M  T S
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:055h 17m-59BSL??05:20+1:2332h 40m5
  T    
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+18MGSArr +21/Dep +430m-17BSL??19:30+5922h 38m10
      S
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+1:12ALDArr +1:50/Dep +1:172h 55m-33BSL??05:20+430h 58m8
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+7CRPArr +2/Dep +723h 1m+5BSL??04:10+1:0953h 19m12
  T    
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:29HTEArr +1:08/Dep +44h 35m-1:04BSL??05:40+1:2430h 40m-23
    TF 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+30RNCArr +3/Dep +44h 5m+1BSL??05:40+1:2430h 24m-1
     F 
1512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:14HWHArr +1:54/Dep +45h 20m-1:50BSL??03:42+1:1428h 22m-4
     F 
1730 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +44h 20m-3:24BSL??03:42+1:1427h 58m-29
   W F 
1743 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site