Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1407.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Durg   Chandrapura   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERASN400:49+1:53BSL302:50+2:4826h 1m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+12BSL016:30+1:3722h 50m9
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1410 km62 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN518:33+24BSL621:30+1:0326h 57m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+0BSL222:20+3:2426h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1598 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Durg   Chandrapura   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...ASN??02:10+5:22TATAArr +5:07/Dep +75h 10m-5:00BSL??03:42+4125h 32m-24
 MTW F 
1445 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+56ALDArr +2:29/Dep +266h 15m-2:03BSL??13:35+3:1035h 15m15
 M W   
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+28RNCArr +4/Dep +401h 0m+36BSL??05:40+5626h 36m-7
     FS
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+16KIULArr +47/Dep +472h 48m+0BSL??11:35+2:0130h 59m16
 M  T  
1591 kmNavin Kumar-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+8RNCArr +0/Dep +127h 10m+12BSL??16:30+4432h 44m3
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +126h 50m+15BSL??16:30+4432h 6m9
 M   F 
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+10HTEArr +12/Dep +121h 45m+0BSL??16:30+4431h 22m-1
 M   F 
1526 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN410:40+1:15ALDArr +3:17/Dep +2:321h 50m-45BSL113:35+3:3650h 55m4
 M   F 
2249 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+9BSBArr +36/Dep +91h 15m-27BSL??13:35+3:3626h 42m4
     F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+1:20BSBArr +1:27/Dep +132h 28m-1:14BSL??15:20+1:5628h 27m7
    T  
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN511:40-JHSArr +5:19/Dep 3h 55m+0BSL023:45-60h 5m7
no arr/dep
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+1:22TATAArr +1:16/Dep +2:1655m+1:00BSL??14:10+2:2424h 35m-17
    T  
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+1:22TATAArr +1:16/Dep +855m-1:08BSL??14:10+3824h 35m-16
     F 
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+1:22TATAArr +1:16/Dep +142h 45m-1:02BSL??20:30+3930h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+1:22TATAArr +1:16/Dep +1:0955m-7BSL??14:10+1:5124h 35m-7
S      
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+1:50DURGArr +1:39/Dep +242h 20m-1:15BSL??20:40+4930h 12m26
  T  F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+1:50ROUArr +1:14/Dep +91h 50m-1:05BSL??21:05+3030h 37m24
  T  F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+55NGPArr +1:47/Dep +113h 35m-1:36BSL??23:05+1832h 37m5
S      
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:50GArr +1:19/Dep +33h 55m-1:16BSL??23:05+1832h 37m9
  T  F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+55NGPArr +1:47/Dep +34h 55m-1:44BSL??00:35+934h 7m-3
S      
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+18MGSArr +35/Dep +535h 40m+18BSL??19:30+2:3528h 38m11
  T   S
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+18LKOArr +2:57/Dep +03h 45m-2:57BSL??22:45+2:5831h 53m6
      S
1746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+18BSBArr +1:13/Dep +156h 15m-58BSL??22:20+1:3231h 28m10
  T    
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+15MGSArr /Dep +531h 20m+0BSL??19:30+2:3528h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN015:20+15BSBArr /Dep +1:192h 45m+0JL204:53+1985h 33m0
    T  
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+15BSBArr /Dep +151h 40m+0BSL??22:20+1:3231h 0m3
  T    
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+15MGSArr /Dep +1:221h 35m+0BSL??19:20+4:1728h 0m-2
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN015:34+2:27BSBArr +3:32/Dep +1:193h 45m-2:13JL204:53+1961h 19m7
no arr/dep
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN415:59-JBPArr /Dep +1:536h 55m+0BSL106:00-62h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1496 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN415:59-JBPArr /Dep +85h 5m+0BSL204:10-36h 11m2
S T T  
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN415:59-JBPArr /Dep +1:564h 30m+0BSL304:45-60h 46m4
SMTWTFS
1496 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN415:59-JBPArr /Dep +477h 55m+0BSL306:50-38h 51m4
S      
1496 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+10MGSArr +20/Dep +533h 55m+33BSL??19:30+2:3527h 25m10
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN416:05+11KMZArr /Dep +1:502h 50m+0JL204:53+1984h 48m6
no arr/dep
3069 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+10CNBArr +4:01/Dep +314h 40m-3:30BSL??01:30+1:1733h 25m7
   W   
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+10MGSArr +20/Dep +1:224h 10m+1:02BSL??19:20+4:1727h 15m4
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+1ADRAArr +7/Dep 4h 45m+0BSL??23:40+1:1927h 35m19
S      
1415 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN420:40-JHSArr +3:47/Dep 4h 31m+0BSL506:15-57h 35m23
S TW   
1779 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN420:40+47BPLArr +2:36/Dep +3:211h 50m+45BSL505:05+3:3280h 25m49
 M  T S
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:47/Dep +3:162h 5m-31BSL??05:05+3:3232h 25m49
S TW   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:56/Dep +3:162h 5m-40BSL??05:05+3:3232h 25m49
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:56/Dep +2:345h 57m-1:22BSL??07:10+2:5434h 30m4
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:47/Dep +2:345h 57m-1:13BSL??07:10+2:5434h 30m4
S TW   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN420:40-BPLArr +2:36/Dep 3h 50m+0BSL506:15-57h 35m23
 M  T S
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN420:40+31JHSArr +3:47/Dep +4:585h 2m+1:11BSL305:20+3:4956h 40m1
no arr/dep
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+23MGSArr /Dep +5330m+0BSL??19:30+2:3522h 38m11
      S
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...CRJ??22:04+7CRPArr +6/Dep +623h 3m+0BSL??04:10+1:3354h 6m13
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+2:08ALDArr +2:53/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:35BSL??05:20+2:5230h 58m8
    T  
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:56HTEArr +1:21/Dep +404h 35m-41BSL??05:40+5630h 40m-22
    TF 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+1:19RNCArr +34/Dep +404h 5m+6BSL??05:40+5630h 24m-1
     F 
1512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:58HWHArr +2:34/Dep +25h 20m-2:32BSL??03:42+3328h 22m-4
     F 
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:41HWHArr /Dep +24h 20m+0BSL??03:42+3327h 58m-29
   W F 
1741 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site