Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Durg   Chandrapura   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+55BSL302:50+1:3726h 1m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1517 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+24BSL016:30+1:1822h 50m9
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1410 km62 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN518:33+37BSL621:30+3226h 57m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1514 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1BSL222:20+1:5226h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1598 km60 km/hr


52 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Durg   Chandrapura   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...ASN??02:10+4:05TATAArr +3:50/Dep +55h 10m-3:45BSL??03:42+2725h 32m-24
 MTW F 
1445 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+10ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04BSL??13:35+1:4835h 15m15
 M W   
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+18RNCArr -2/Dep +31h 0m+5BSL??05:40+4626h 36m-7
     FS
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+9KIULArr +21/Dep +12h 48m-20BSL??11:35+5230h 59m16
 M  T  
1592 kmNavin Kumar-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+3RNCArr +4/Dep +07h 10m-4BSL??16:30+3532h 44m3
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +06h 50m-1BSL??16:30+3532h 6m9
 M   F 
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+7HTEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12BSL??16:30+3531h 22m-1
 M   F 
1526 km★Prayas★*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+1:26ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40BSL??13:35+1:3926h 55m4
  T  FS
1615 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +19/Dep +21h 15m-17BSL??13:35+1:3926h 42m4
     F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+38BSBArr +1:16/Dep +02h 28m-1:16BSL??15:20+3528h 27m7
    T  
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+1:19JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24BSL??23:45+1:1236h 5m7
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+56TATAArr +42/Dep +5755m+15BSL??14:10+1:1124h 35m-17
    T  
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+56TATAArr +42/Dep +1055m-32BSL??14:10+4824h 35m-16
     F 
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+56TATAArr +42/Dep +112h 45m-31BSL??20:30+1830h 55m39
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+56TATAArr +42/Dep +3355m-9BSL??14:10+4024h 35m-6
S      
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+53DURGArr +32/Dep +402h 20m+8BSL??20:40+4330h 12m26
  T  F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+53ROUArr +21/Dep +171h 50m-4BSL??21:05+2430h 37m24
  T  F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:20NGPArr +23/Dep +63h 35m-17BSL??23:05+1432h 37m5
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+53GArr +29/Dep +33h 55m-26BSL??23:05+1432h 37m9
  T  F 
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+1:20NGPArr +23/Dep +04h 55m-23BSL??00:35+1134h 7m-3
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +195h 40m-12BSL119:30+1:2952h 38m10
  T   S
2667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN414:52+26LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25BSL522:45+3:0955h 53m6
no arr/dep
2595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+26BSBArr +1:01/Dep +06h 15m-1:01BSL622:20+1:2855h 28m10
no arr/dep
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +11/Dep +191h 20m+8BSL??19:30+1:2928h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5BSL??04:15-1436h 55m0
      S
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37BSL??22:20+1:2831h 0m3
  T    
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +11/Dep +121h 35m+1BSL??19:20+1:4128h 0m-2
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+2:39BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26BSL??04:15-1436h 41m7
      S
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +1:026h 55m+29BSL??06:00+3838h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1493 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +65h 5m-27BSL??04:10+1936h 11m2
S T T  
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +1:104h 30m+37BSL??04:45+2836h 46m4
SMTWTFS
1493 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +347h 55m+1BSL??06:50+2838h 51m4
S      
1493 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +193h 55m-6BSL??19:30+1:2927h 25m9
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+16KMZArr +22/Dep +572h 50m+35BSL??04:15-1436h 10m6
      S
1498 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+23CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50BSL??01:30+1:1333h 25m7
   W   
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +124h 10m-13BSL??19:20+1:4127h 15m4
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+2ADRAArr +7/Dep +84h 45m+1BSL??23:40+5327h 35m19
S      
1414 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34BSL??06:15+3:3133h 35m23
S TW   
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+19BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0BSL??05:05+2:3532h 25m49
 M  T S
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25BSL??05:05+2:3532h 25m49
S TW   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+16JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7BSL??05:05+2:3532h 25m49
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+16JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17BSL??07:10+1:2434h 30m4
     F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49BSL??07:10+1:2434h 30m4
S TW   
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+19BPLArr /Dep +3:123h 50m+0BSL??06:15+3:3133h 35m23
 M  T S
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:525h 17m-39BSL??05:20+2:2432h 40m5
  T    
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+22MGSArr +35/Dep +1930m-16BSL??19:30+1:2922h 38m10
      S
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+2:11ALDArr +2:53/Dep +1:422h 55m-1:11BSL??05:20+5230h 58m8
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11BSL??04:10+1:1253h 19m12
  T    
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:14HTEArr +58/Dep +34h 35m-55BSL??05:40+4630h 40m-22
    TF 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+32RNCArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BSL??05:40+4630h 24m-1
     F 
1512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:01HWHArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42BSL??03:42+3628h 22m-4
     F 
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +04h 20m-4:36BSL??03:42+3627h 58m-29
   W F 
1742 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site