Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+16NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5519h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+6NDLS*1606:05+3:3019h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53-GZB409:43-22h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:38TKJ019:25+7:5529h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1341 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+21DLI*812:05+3:5620h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+15DLI912:05+4:4020h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+14NDLS*1410:25+2315h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+20ANVT*1,,211:20+4:1214h 28m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+24ANVT*217:05+4:2119h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+44GZB320:00+3:0321h 38m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+41SPJArr +1:28/Dep +62h 5m-1:22NDLS??05:35+1:0928h 23m6
 M   F 
1425 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+29BEArr /Dep +322m+0GZB??09:23+2232h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+29LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0GZB??14:12+2:5836h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+29BJUArr /Dep +42h 15m+0GZB??05:55+3:1628h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1400 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+29BEArr /Dep +31h 47m+0GZB??10:48+2933h 25m-1
S T T S
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+24BJUArr +53/Dep +41h 5m-49GZB??05:55+3:1627h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1400 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+11PNBEArr +37/Dep +65h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+1:5727h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+6BJUArr +39/Dep +1:334h 5m+54GZB??11:26+3:5429h 49m3
    T  
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +55/Dep +83h 28m-47GZB??11:20+1:2028h 50m7
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+7MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4ANVT??13:55+5:5030h 9m9
 MT T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+14BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45GZB??18:45+5:5134h 50m10
      S
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr +0/Dep +13h 30m+1NDLS??10:50+1:1226h 26m10
 MT  F 
1563 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +24/Dep 1h 42m+0GZB??20:35+4:4135h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+4KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55ANVT??08:20+4:1720h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:06NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16NZM??06:42+1240h 14m-2
S      
2212 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:06BSPArr +14/Dep +1030m-4NZM??07:30+3541h 2m23
S      
2206 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+22LKOArr +1:20/Dep +3:0845m+1:48GZB??11:26+3:4320h 34m14
  T   S
1230 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+22MGSArr +32/Dep +4:331h 48m+4:01ANVT??08:20+4:1717h 28m18
  T   S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+13AGCArr +3:36/Dep +94h 15m-3:27NZM??21:00+2528h 55m22
   W   
1404 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+57LKOArr +1:35/Dep +1:142h 15m-21GZB??02:05+2:4431h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+29BINAArr +52/Dep 1h 40m+0NZM??04:35+1:2631h 55m25
 M  T S
1694 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:15MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:171h 30m-33GZB??20:20+6:0622h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+11DHNArr +6/Dep +820h 19m+2NDLS??10:00+2335h 9m0
SMTWTF 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site