Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+2:01NDLS*15,1606:05+5:5619h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+1:48NDLS*1606:05+5:2119h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+9GZB409:43+2:2322h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:01TKJ019:25+6:1429h 50m80
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1341 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+1:45DLI*812:05+7:1520h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+2:23DLI912:05+5:3920h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+8NDLS*1410:25+2:2915h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+23ANVT*1,,211:20+6:3314h 28m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:21ANVT*217:05+6:2319h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:37GZB320:00+6:1221h 38m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+26SPJArr +1:04/Dep +331h 50m-31NDLS??05:35+4:3628h 23m5
 M   F 
1426 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+1:04BEArr +4:21/Dep +422m-4:17GZB??09:23+3532h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+1:04LJNArr +3:16/Dep +1:415h 58m-1:35GZB??14:12+4:4736h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+1:04BJUArr +1:35/Dep +402h 15m-55GZB??05:55+5:1028h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1400 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+1:04BEArr +4:21/Dep +251h 47m-3:56GZB??10:48+4833h 25m-1
S T T S
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+23BJUArr +1:03/Dep +401h 5m-23GZB??05:55+5:1027h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+12PNBEArr +47/Dep +515h 35m+4NDLS??07:50+4:0327h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+26BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:564h 5m+55GZB??11:26+5:4929h 49m3
    T  
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +1:05/Dep +213h 28m-44GZB??11:20+3:5128h 50m7
S      
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+5MURIArr +9/Dep 3h 48m+0ANVT??13:55-30h 9m9
 MT T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+10BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0GZB??18:45-34h 50m10
      S
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN008:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3NDLS1610:50+4:1326h 26m10
 MT  F 
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+9MURIArr +21/Dep +351h 42m+14GZB??20:35+5:5835h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+11KIULArr +41/Dep +5:011h 55m+4:20ANVT??08:20+2:3620h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:30NGPArr +1:54/Dep +1:2840m-26NZM??06:42+2:1740h 14m-2
S      
2211 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:30BSPArr +35/Dep +2:3030m+1:55NZM??07:30+4:4541h 2m22
S      
2211 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN414:52+26LKOArr +2:11/Dep +4:1945m+2:08GZB311:26+5:1768h 34m14
no arr/dep
2078 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +36/Dep +4:531h 48m+4:17ANVT??08:20+2:3617h 28m18
  T   S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+21AGCArr +4:31/Dep +194h 15m-4:12NZM??21:00+4428h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN018:13+41LKOArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 15m+11GZB302:05+4:3679h 52m19
SMTWTFS
2198 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+50BINAArr +1:48/Dep +381h 40m-1:10NZM??04:35+3:1031h 55m25
 M  T S
1695 kmCheetah-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:37MGSArr +2:41/Dep +3:011h 30m+20GZB??20:20+6:0022h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1306 kmVinay Kumar-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ222:04+6DHNArr -2/Dep +520h 19m+7NDLS1610:00+2:3935h 56m1
SMTWTF 
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site