Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1210.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:29NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2719h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+37NDLS*1606:05+4:4419h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+17GZB409:43+1:3322h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:12NZM319:13+7:2129h 38m79
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1336 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+19DLI*812:05+4:0420h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+1:16DLI912:05+4:2820h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+7NDLS*1410:25+1:0515h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21ANVT*1,,211:20+5:0714h 28m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+54ANVT*217:05+5:1919h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:08GZB320:00+4:1921h 38m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+27SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04NDLS??05:35+2:5928h 23m6
 M   F 
1426 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+33BEArr +2:52/Dep +722m-2:45GZB??09:23+2832h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+33LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:145h 58m-59GZB??14:12+3:5036h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+33BJUArr +49/Dep +112h 15m-38GZB??05:55+4:3528h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1400 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+33BEArr +2:52/Dep +251h 47m-2:27GZB??10:48+4433h 25m-1
S T T S
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+18BJUArr +53/Dep +111h 5m-42GZB??05:55+4:3527h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+9PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19NDLS??07:50+2:5527h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+26BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14GZB??11:26+4:2929h 49m3
    T  
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +54/Dep +203h 28m-34GZB??11:20+3:5928h 50m7
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+3MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4ANVT??13:55+5:0130h 9m9
 MT T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35GZB??18:45+6:0934h 50m10
      S
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2NDLS??10:50+2:3726h 26m10
 MT  F 
1557 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep +241h 42m-3GZB??20:35+4:4835h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35ANVT??08:20+5:0720h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:13NGPArr +16/Dep +2240m+6NZM??06:42+5940h 14m-2
S      
2212 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:13BSPArr +9/Dep +1:1830m+1:09NZM??07:30+2:3641h 2m22
S      
2212 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN414:52+25LKOArr +1:16/Dep +4:3945m+3:23GZB311:26+4:5068h 34m14
no arr/dep
2078 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +4:031h 48m+3:33ANVT108:20+5:0765h 28m18
  T    
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+26AGCArr +4:15/Dep +194h 15m-3:56NZM??21:00+4528h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+42LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2GZB??02:05+3:4631h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+18BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13NZM??04:35+1:4331h 55m25
 M  T S
1695 km★Prayas★*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:36MGSArr +2:06/Dep +2:131h 30m+7GZB??20:20+6:1922h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+11DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4NDLS??10:00+1:1035h 9m0
SMTWTF 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site