Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1210.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+29NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5719h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+21NDLS*1606:05+4:2819h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+55GZB409:43+2:1722h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:04TKJ019:25+7:5329h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1341 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+21DLI*812:05+3:5720h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+19DLI912:05+4:1320h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+7NDLS*1410:25+1115h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+22ANVT*1,,211:20+4:3414h 28m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+20ANVT*217:05+4:5319h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+1:13GZB320:00+3:2821h 38m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+25SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20NDLS??05:35+1:5328h 23m6
 M   F 
1425 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+24BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56GZB??09:23+2332h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+24LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42GZB??14:12+3:2636h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+24BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36GZB??05:55+3:5528h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1400 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+24BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53GZB??10:48+2933h 25m-1
S T T S
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+19BJUArr +51/Dep +01h 5m-51GZB??05:55+3:5527h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1400 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT004:36-PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS1307:50-27h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+11BJUArr +37/Dep +1:124h 5m+35GZB??11:26+4:0629h 49m3
    T  
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+2SSMArr +52/Dep +123h 28m-40GZB??11:20+2:0528h 50m7
S      
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+5MURIArr +14/Dep +83h 48m-6ANVT??13:55+5:4530h 9m9
 MT T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+15BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23GZB??18:45+5:5534h 50m10
      S
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0NDLS??10:50+1:2626h 26m10
 MT  F 
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +26/Dep +291h 42m+3GZB??20:35+4:2935h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+4KIULArr +42/Dep +4:411h 55m+3:59ANVT??08:20+5:0320h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+38NGPArr +16/Dep +1340m-3NZM??06:42+2640h 14m-2
S      
2212 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+38BSPArr -2/Dep +1030m+12NZM??07:30+4941h 2m22
S      
2212 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+23LKOArr +1:19/Dep +4:3845m+3:19GZB??11:26+4:5020h 34m14
  T   S
1229 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +4:211h 48m+3:47ANVT??08:20+5:0317h 28m18
  T   S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+14AGCArr +3:11/Dep +154h 15m-2:56NZM??21:00+3828h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+41LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12GZB??02:05+3:0931h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+17BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47NZM??04:35+1:2531h 55m25
 M  T S
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:20MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18GZB??20:20+6:1122h 26m13
SMTWTFS
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+7DHNArr +1/Dep +720h 19m+6NDLS??10:00+1835h 9m0
SMTWTF 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site