Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: GZB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:16NDLS*1606:05+4:5319h 25m20
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+1:39NDLS*1606:05+4:5819h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+9GZB409:43+3:5722h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:09TKJ019:25+5:1729h 50m82
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1341 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+2:30DLI*812:05+5:4220h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+1:05DLI912:05+5:1720h 0m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+8NDLS*1410:25+3:4415h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+24ANVT*1,,211:20+5:4314h 28m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:16ANVT*217:05+6:0619h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN??22:22+2:20GZB320:00+5:0521h 38m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+17SPJArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??05:35+5:4328h 23m5
 M   F 
1426 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+1:31BEArr +4:15/Dep +2222m-3:53GZB??09:23+1:1632h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+1:31LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59GZB??14:12+4:4336h 49m6
SMTWTFS
1407 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+1:31BJUArr +2:07/Dep +1:192h 15m-48GZB??05:55+4:5028h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1400 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+1:31BEArr +4:15/Dep +291h 47m-3:46GZB??10:48+1:0333h 25m-1
SMT  F 
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+44BJUArr +1:38/Dep +1:191h 5m-19GZB??05:55+4:5027h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1400 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+16PNBEArr +1:08/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+3:5527h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ305:37+38BJUArr +1:42/Dep 4h 5m+0GZB311:26+5:4253h 49m3
no arr/dep
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN006:30-SSMArr /Dep +1:443h 28m+0GZB011:20-52h 50m7
      S
1345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+8MURIArr +10/Dep +1:243h 48m+1:14ANVT??13:55+4:4530h 9m9
 MT T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05GZB??18:45+6:5734h 50m10
      S
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 30m+3NDLS??10:50+4:5926h 26m11
 MT  F 
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN009:08+10MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46GZB220:35+6:0059h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+15KIULArr +25/Dep +5:091h 55m+4:44ANVT??08:20+3:1820h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:05NGPArr +1:48/Dep 40m+0NZM??06:42+3:1040h 14m-2
S      
2211 kmFan of 12479^~-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:05BSPArr +47/Dep +1:5530m+1:08NZM??07:30+3:1541h 2m22
S      
2205 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+17LKOArr +3:11/Dep +5:4045m+2:29GZB??11:26+6:2520h 34m14
  T   S
1229 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+17MGSArr +35/Dep +5:301h 48m+4:55ANVT??08:20+3:1817h 28m18
  T   S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+9AGCArr +4:25/Dep +234h 15m-4:02NZM??21:00+5628h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+49LKOArr +3:24/Dep +3:272h 45m+3GZB??02:05+4:3931h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1331 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN420:40+47BINAArr +2:31/Dep +451h 40m-1:46NZM304:35+4:0955h 55m25
 M  T S
2096 kmPrayas*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN321:54+1:45MGSArr +2:40/Dep +4:541h 30m+2:14GZB320:20+6:1370h 26m13
SMTWTFS
2473 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ??22:04+7DHNArr -4/Dep +520h 19m+9NDLS??10:00+3:3735h 56m-3
SMTWTF 
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site