Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1233.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+20NDLS*15,1606:05+4:4919h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+6NDLS*1606:05+4:0619h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+51DLI510:20+2:1723h 27m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:13NZM319:13+7:5229h 38m81
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1336 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+21DLI*812:05+3:5520h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+19DLI912:05+4:1620h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+11NDLS*1410:25+1315h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+18ANVT*1,,211:20+4:2214h 28m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+21ANVT*217:05+4:3619h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+1:10DLI??20:45+3:3122h 23m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+35SPJArr +1:38/Dep +52h 5m-1:33NDLS??05:35+1:4828h 23m6
 M   F 
1425 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+25BEArr +2:08/Dep +722m-2:01TKJ??09:54+2032h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1409 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+25LJNArr +1:41/Dep +515h 58m-50NDLS??15:05+3:1637h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1432 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+25BJUArr +36/Dep +32h 15m-33NDLS??06:45+3:4729h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1425 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+25BEArr +2:08/Dep +21h 47m-2:06DLI??11:30+2534h 7m0
S T T S
1406 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+21BJUArr +51/Dep +31h 5m-48NDLS??06:45+3:4728h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1425 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT004:36-PNBEArr /Dep +105h 35m+0NDLS1307:50-27h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+12BJUArr +40/Dep +1:114h 5m+31DLI??12:10+4:2230h 33m4
    T  
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+5SSMArr +51/Dep +123h 28m-39ANVT??11:50+1:4229h 20m8
S      
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+5MURIArr +13/Dep +83h 48m-5ANVT??13:55+5:4430h 9m9
 MT T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+12BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ANVT??19:20+5:4235h 25m11
      S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2NDLS??10:50+1:1826h 26m10
 MT  F 
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +23/Dep +331h 42m+10DLI??21:35+4:2236h 27m30
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+4KIULArr +40/Dep +4:331h 55m+3:53ANVT??08:20+4:3820h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+37NGPArr +15/Dep +1440m-1NZM??06:42+2340h 14m-2
S      
2212 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ214:28+37BSPArr -1/Dep +930m+10NZM507:30+4065h 2m23
no arr/dep
3209 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+23LKOArr +1:16/Dep +4:2145m+3:05NDLS??12:10+4:4521h 18m15
  T   S
1254 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +4:081h 48m+3:34ANVT??08:20+4:3817h 28m18
  T   S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+15AGCArr +3:09/Dep +144h 15m-2:55NZM??21:00+3928h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+41LKOArr +1:17/Dep +1:232h 15m+6DLI??02:50+3:0832h 37m21
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+18BINAArr +1:00/Dep +131h 40m-47NZM??04:35+1:2531h 55m25
 M  T S
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:25MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:391h 30m-12ANVT??21:00+5:5223h 6m14
SMTWTFS
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+6DHNArr +1/Dep +720h 19m+6NDLS??10:00+1435h 9m0
SMTWTF 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site