Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+55ET422:15+1:2321h 26m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1211 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1ET317:55+1:4322h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1291 km58 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+24GAYAArr +26/Dep +050m-26ET??20:50+1:3720h 35m2
S      
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+10ALDArr +1:30/Dep +266h 15m-1:04ET??08:40+2:1130h 20m10
 M W   
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN??02:20+10MGSArr +8/Dep +66h 13m-2ET??06:50+4128h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+9KIULArr +21/Dep +12h 48m-20ET??06:35+1:0925h 59m12
 M  T  
1285 kmNavin Kumar-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+3DHNArr -5/Dep +525h 13m+57ET??10:35+1:3426h 49m5
 M     
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+1:26ALDArr +2:38/Dep +581h 50m-1:40ET??08:55+1:4322h 15m3
  T  FS
1308 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+1:26ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46ET??12:00+1:3125h 20m4
     F 
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +19/Dep +21h 15m-17ET??08:55+1:4322h 2m3
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+38ALDArr +1:43/Dep +1:153h 15m-28ET??10:35+1:4823h 42m7
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+38BSBArr +1:16/Dep +02h 28m-1:16ET??09:50+1:0122h 57m5
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +48/Dep +501h 57m+2ET??12:00+1:3125h 7m4
     F 
1280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+1:19JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24ET??18:50+1:4831h 10m5
S      
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:20NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1ET??18:40+2728h 12m-7
S      
1425 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:20BSPArr +9/Dep +1:2730m+1:18ET??17:45+2:1927h 17m10
S      
1425 kmpathakrahul2008-
19663
--
Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpu...CRJ??14:28+53BSPArr +30/Dep +15h 15m-29ET??01:50+3435h 22m40
  T  F 
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19723
Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) -...CRJ??14:28+1:20BSPArr +9/Dep +15h 15m-8ET??01:50+3435h 22m36
S      
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +1:232h 15m+52ET012:35+1:4345h 43m10
  T   S
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +195h 40m-12ET014:50+1:1647h 58m7
  T   S
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN414:52+26LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25ET418:15+2:5451h 23m4
no arr/dep
2288 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+26BSBArr +1:01/Dep +06h 15m-1:01ET217:55+1:0951h 3m7
no arr/dep
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +11/Dep +191h 20m+8ET??14:50+1:1623h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5ET??21:55+1430h 35m-2
      S
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+23BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37ET??17:55+1:0926h 35m0
  T    
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +11/Dep +121h 35m+1ET??14:40+1:3323h 20m-3
   W   
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...ASN??15:20+23MGSArr +11/Dep +51h 35m-6ET??14:40+4523h 20m-2
S      
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+2:39BSBArr +3:08/Dep +423h 45m-2:26ET??21:55+1430h 21m5
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +1:026h 55m+29ET??01:10+5633h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +66h 25m-27ET??01:05+433h 6m3
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +65h 5m-27ET??23:35+331h 36m-1
S T T  
1186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +1:104h 30m+37ET??23:10+4731h 11m2
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +347h 55m+1ET??02:00+1:3434h 1m2
S      
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +33/Dep +506h 40m+17ET??01:50+3433h 51m43
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +193h 55m-6ET??14:50+1:1622h 45m6
   W   
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +16/Dep +5:072h 50m+4:51ET??23:00+4:4630h 55m21
 M     
1348 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +1:002h 28m+35ET??14:30+1:5722h 25m7
   W   
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+16KMZArr +22/Dep +572h 50m+35ET??21:55+1429h 50m4
      S
1191 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr -2/Dep +355h 50m+37ET??03:30+2835h 25m6
      S
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+23CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50ET??21:20+5029h 15m5
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+23MGSArr +25/Dep +124h 10m-13ET??14:40+1:3322h 35m3
   W   
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18620
--
Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur...ASN??18:33+37BSPArr +56/Dep +12h 45m-55ET??01:50+3431h 17m41
      S
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:20CNBArr +4:46/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:54ET??23:00+3:2527h 10m14
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +3:054h 46m+34ET??01:45+3:3629h 5m20
S TW   
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+19MKPArr /Dep +1:072h 30m+0ET??20:50+1:3724h 10m7
      S
1211 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+19BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0ET??00:15+2:4627h 35m43
 M  T S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25ET??00:15+2:4627h 35m43
S TW   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+16JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7ET??00:15+2:4627h 35m43
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+16JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17ET??02:45+1:3330h 5m2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49ET??02:45+1:3330h 5m2
S TW   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+19BPLArr /Dep +3:123h 50m+0ET??01:45+3:3629h 5m20
 M  T S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+22MGSArr +35/Dep +1930m-16ET??14:50+1:1617h 58m7
      S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+53CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:292h 57m-1:11ET??23:00+4:2525h 42m13
  T    
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+53CNBArr +3:40/Dep +2:352h 57m-1:05ET??23:00+5:3825h 42m13
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+2:11ALDArr +2:53/Dep +1:422h 55m-1:11ET??23:55+1:2825h 33m6
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11ET??23:35+1:1648h 44m10
  T    
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site