Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+35ET422:15+5321h 26m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1211 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*619:45+0ET317:55+1:2422h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1291 km58 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+20GAYAArr +19/Dep +050m-19ET??20:50+1:0720h 35m2
S      
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+8ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06ET??08:40+1:5230h 20m10
 M W   
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN??02:20+8MGSArr -3/Dep +46h 13m+7ET??06:50+4328h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+10KIULArr +16/Dep +402h 48m+24ET??06:35+2:0725h 59m12
 M  T  
1285 kmNavin Kumar-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+6DHNArr -4/Dep +105h 13m+14ET??10:35+5926h 49m5
 M     
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+22ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:171h 50m-1:01ET??08:55+1:5122h 15m3
  T  FS
1308 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN410:40+22ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12ET612:00+5549h 20m4
no arr/dep
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+9BSBArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10ET??08:55+1:5122h 2m3
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+6ALDArr +50/Dep +1:013h 15m+11ET??10:35+1:5923h 42m7
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+6BSBArr +35/Dep +02h 28m-35ET??09:50+1:1722h 57m5
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN410:53+9PBHArr +41/Dep +521h 57m+11ET612:00+5549h 7m4
no arr/dep
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN511:40+12JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39ET318:50+4355h 10m4
no arr/dep
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:14NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16ET??18:40+1328h 12m-7
S      
1425 kmIri rules are differ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:14BSPArr +18/Dep +1130m-7ET??17:45+3727h 17m11
S      
1419 kmpathakrahul2008-
19663
--
Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpu...CRJ??14:28+50BSPArr +17/Dep +45h 15m-13ET??01:50+2835h 22m41
  T  F 
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19723
Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) -...CRJ??14:28+1:14BSPArr +18/Dep +45h 15m-14ET??01:50+2835h 22m37
S      
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24ET??12:35+5321h 43m10
  T   S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +75h 40m-30ET??14:50+1:0023h 58m7
  T   S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+24LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32ET??18:15+2:2227h 23m4
      S
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+24BSBArr +1:00/Dep +06h 15m-1:00ET??17:55+1:0327h 3m7
  T    
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +6/Dep +71h 20m+1ET??14:50+1:0023h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+21BSBArr +29/Dep +1:092h 45m+40ET??21:55+2030h 35m-2
      S
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+21BSBArr +29/Dep +01h 40m-29ET??17:55+1:0326h 35m0
  T    
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +6/Dep +71h 35m+1ET??14:40+1:3123h 20m-3
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +6/Dep +241h 35m+18ET??14:40+1:4423h 20m-2
S      
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:35BSBArr +2:38/Dep +1:093h 45m-1:29ET??21:55+2030h 21m5
      S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN415:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +496h 55m-3ET601:10+3457h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +146h 25m-38ET??01:05+1433h 6m3
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +75h 5m-45ET??23:35+131h 36m-1
S T T  
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN415:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +1:014h 30m+9ET023:10+3255h 11m4
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +217h 55m-31ET??02:00+2534h 1m2
S      
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +596h 40m+7ET??01:50+2833h 51m44
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +73h 55m-4ET??14:50+1:0022h 45m6
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+20BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??23:00+4:4430h 55m21
 M     
1352 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +252h 28m+14ET??14:30+1:1722h 25m7
   W   
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+24KMZArr +17/Dep +502h 50m+33ET??21:55+2029h 50m4
      S
1197 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...ASN416:05+24BPLArr +0/Dep +325h 50m+32ET003:30+2759h 25m6
no arr/dep
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+13CNBArr +3:10/Dep +224h 40m-2:48ET??21:20+2729h 15m5
   W   
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +74h 10m-4ET??14:40+1:3122h 35m3
   W   
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18620
--
Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur...ASN??18:33+1:00BSPArr +1:08/Dep +42h 45m-1:04ET??01:50+2831h 17m42
      S
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:08CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0ET??23:00+3:2827h 10m14
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:034h 46m-1:16ET??01:45+1:3529h 5m20
S TW   
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+30MKPArr +42/Dep +452h 30m+3ET??20:50+1:0724h 10m7
      S
1211 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+30BPLArr +43/Dep +1:211h 50m+38ET??00:15+1:2527h 35m43
 M  T S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:15ET??00:15+1:2527h 35m43
S TW   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:19ET??00:15+1:2527h 35m43
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +2:23/Dep +166h 12m-2:07ET??02:45+4530h 5m2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:19/Dep +166h 12m-2:03ET??02:45+4530h 5m2
S TW   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+30BPLArr +43/Dep +1:193h 50m+36ET??01:45+1:3529h 5m20
 M  T S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+21MGSArr +29/Dep +730m-22ET??14:50+1:0017h 58m7
      S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+23CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58ET??23:00+4:1725h 42m13
  T    
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+23CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10ET??23:00+4:2625h 42m13
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+40ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:042h 55m-18ET??23:55+1:1125h 33m6
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +10/Dep +1023h 1m+0ET??23:35+1:0248h 44m10
  T    
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site