Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1173.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Barkakana => Barwadih => Jabalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+30ET422:15+4721h 26m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1211 km56 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1ET317:55+1:0222h 10m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1291 km58 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Katni Murwara   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Kiul   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Pratapgarh   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+16GAYAArr +13/Dep +050m-13ET??20:50+1:1620h 35m2
S      
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+7ALDArr +1:20/Dep +86h 15m-1:12ET??08:40+1:5030h 20m10
 M W   
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN002:20+7MGSArr -1/Dep +66h 13m+7ET006:50+3552h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT004:36+9KIULArr /Dep +292h 48m+0ET206:35+1:5449h 59m12
S  W   
1408 kmNavin Kumar-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46+5DHNArr -4/Dep +375h 13m+41ET510:35+1:2126h 49m5
 M     
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+29ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:091h 50m-1:03ET??08:55+1:3822h 15m3
  T  FS
1308 kmxxx-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+29ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01ET??12:00+1:1725h 20m4
     F 
1308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+11BSBArr +11/Dep +21h 15m-9ET??08:55+1:3822h 2m3
     F 
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+21ALDArr +1:21/Dep +493h 15m-32ET??10:35+1:4123h 42m7
    T  
1228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+21BSBArr +59/Dep +12h 28m-58ET??09:50+5522h 57m5
    T  
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+11PBHArr +40/Dep +451h 57m+5ET??12:00+1:1725h 7m4
     F 
1280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+19JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04ET??18:50+5031h 10m5
S      
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+38NGPArr +16/Dep +1340m-3ET??18:40+1528h 12m-7
S      
1425 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ214:28-BSPArr -2/Dep 30m+0ET117:45-51h 17m11
no arr/dep
2422 kmpathakrahul2008-
19663
--
Σ Ranchi- To Jabalpu...CRJ??14:28+52BSPArr +27/Dep 5h 15m+0ET??01:50+2735h 22m40
  T  F 
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19723
Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) -...CRJ??14:28+38BSPArr -2/Dep 5h 15m+0ET??01:50+2735h 22m36
S      
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +192h 15m-15ET??12:35+5821h 43m10
  T   S
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +35h 40m-31ET??14:50+5423h 58m7
  T   S
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+23LKOArr +1:19/Dep +03h 45m-1:19ET??18:15+2:1327h 23m4
      S
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+23BSBArr +59/Dep +06h 15m-59ET217:55+1:0851h 3m7
no arr/dep
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3ET??14:50+5423h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +27/Dep +1:152h 45m+48ET??21:55+2830h 35m-2
      S
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN015:20+24BSBArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27ET217:55+1:0874h 35m0
S      
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN015:20+24MGSArr +6/Dep +51h 35m-1ET014:40+5471h 20m-3
 M     
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...ASN015:20+24MGSArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5ET214:40+4271h 20m-2
     F 
2530 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:32BSBArr +2:29/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:14ET??21:55+2830h 21m5
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep +596h 55m+18ET??01:10+4533h 11m8
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep +156h 25m-26ET??01:05+1333h 6m3
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep +115h 5m-30ET??23:35+231h 36m-1
S T T  
1186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep +1:044h 30m+23ET??23:10+3431h 11m3
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep +287h 55m-13ET??02:00+4034h 1m2
S      
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22453
--
Σ Howrah-Singrauli-I...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep 6h 40m+0ET??01:50+2733h 51m43
SMTWTFS
1186 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+14MGSArr +7/Dep +33h 55m-4ET??14:50+5422h 45m6
   W   
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00ET??23:00+4:4630h 55m21
 M     
1348 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05+14MGSArr +7/Dep +372h 28m+30ET014:30+1:2746h 25m7
no arr/dep
1961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+18KMZArr +28/Dep +1:242h 50m+56ET??21:55+2829h 50m4
      S
1191 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...ASN??16:05+18BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38ET??03:30+1435h 25m6
      S
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+14CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46ET??21:20+3129h 15m5
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN416:05+14MGSArr +7/Dep +54h 10m-2ET014:40+5446h 35m3
no arr/dep
1964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18620
--
Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur...ASN??18:33+31BSPArr +45/Dep 2h 45m+0ET??01:50+2731h 17m41
      S
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+49CNBArr +4:30/Dep +1:425h 17m-2:48ET??23:00+3:5627h 10m14
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+18JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:474h 46m-8ET??01:45+2:2529h 5m20
S TW   
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+17MKPArr +48/Dep +1:052h 30m+17ET??20:50+1:1624h 10m7
      S
1211 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+17BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:571h 50m+54ET??00:15+2:0527h 35m43
 M  T S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+18JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:282h 20m-27ET??00:15+2:0527h 35m43
S TW   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:282h 20m-24ET??00:15+2:0527h 35m43
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +1:52/Dep +276h 12m-1:25ET??02:45+1:0530h 5m2
     F 
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+18JHSArr +1:55/Dep +276h 12m-1:28ET??02:45+1:0530h 5m2
S TW   
1374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+17BPLArr +1:03/Dep +2:083h 50m+1:05ET??01:45+2:2529h 5m20
 M  T S
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+22MGSArr +30/Dep +330m-27ET??14:50+5417h 58m7
      S
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+20CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:512h 57m-57ET??23:00+4:3225h 42m13
  T    
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+20CNBArr +2:48/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:00ET??23:00+4:5125h 42m13
     F 
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN022:22+1:13ALDArr +1:50/Dep +1:142h 55m-36ET523:55+1:1049h 33m6
   W   
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME022:51+7CRPArr +2/Dep +823h 1m+6ET623:35+1:1348h 44m10
  T    
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site