Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+6JTJ017:53+2132h 48m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1918 km58 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+26JTJ014:58+2:1629h 53m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1958 km66 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:23JTJ008:25+5:5836h 35m26
    T  
IISL
RLWL1995 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+27JTJ004:50+2:1632h 47m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2018 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:10JTJ007:28+1:3834h 48m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1977 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6JTJ??06:08+2745h 44m74
 MTWTFS
2047 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:02KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38JTJ??21:35+1:0337h 10m4
     F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0JTJ??03:35+2342h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
2020 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...ASN??09:05+8MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7JTJ??18:53+1033h 48m-1
      S
1977 kmxxx-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:16KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04JTJ??21:35+1:0335h 21m0
     F 
2021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...ASN??10:35+1:31MSArr /Dep +155m+0JTJ??00:40+1238h 5m-14
      S
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+1:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32JTJ??13:05+1:3450h 25m12
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45JTJ??21:35+1:0334h 48m5
     F 
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3JTJ??13:05+1:3450h 12m12
     F 
2823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0JTJ??02:03+1:1036h 28m-7
     F 
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32JTJ??03:35+2337h 54m8
SM  TF 
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:21HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56JTJ??03:35+2337h 54m10
  TW  S
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45JTJ417:25+5974h 33m28
  T   S
3963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06JTJ??03:35+2336h 5m17
      S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+1:03GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57JTJ??03:58+935h 58m20
   W   
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ASN??16:00+1:03VSKPArr +25/Dep +261h 30m+1JTJ??03:35+2335h 35m28
   W   
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59JTJ??03:08+4:4959h 3m44
 M     
2951 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+10HWHArr +8/Dep +182h 5m+10JTJ??07:35+937h 9m24
 M     
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14JTJ??17:25+5946h 52m23
      S
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:11CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40JTJ??03:08+2:2455h 18m39
    T  
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site