Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1860.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+25JTJ017:53+3332h 48m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1918 km58 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+47JTJ014:58+3:4229h 53m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1958 km66 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50-JTJ008:25-36h 35m26
    T  
IISL
RLWL1995 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-JTJ004:50-32h 47m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2018 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:47JTJ007:28+2:1434h 48m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1977 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN008:24-RNCArr -4/Dep 1h 55m+0JTJ006:08-69h 44m74
 MTWTFS
2052 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0JTJ021:35-37h 10m4
     F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29JTJ??03:35+1642h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
2020 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...ASN??09:05+47MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48JTJ??18:53+1233h 48m0
      S
1977 kmxxx-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:09KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0JTJ??21:35+5435h 21m0
     F 
2021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...ASN??10:35+1:30MSArr +48/Dep +255m-46JTJ??00:40+1538h 5m-14
      S
2060 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+1:52ALDArr +3:46/Dep +1:054h 0m-2:41JTJ??13:05+2:1950h 25m12
     F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0JTJ??21:35+5434h 48m5
     F 
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+11PBHArr +1:29/Dep +581h 57m-31JTJ??13:05+2:1950h 12m12
     F 
2823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0JTJ002:03-36h 28m-7
     F 
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43JTJ??03:35+1637h 54m8
SM  TF 
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+1637h 54m10
  TW  S
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr /Dep +3:162h 15m+0JTJ??17:25+3:1250h 33m29
  T   S
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +352h 15m-42JTJ??03:35+1636h 5m17
      S
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+0GDRArr /Dep +52h 22m+0JTJ??03:58+535h 58m20
   W   
1879 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ASN616:00-VSKPArr /Dep +251h 25m+0JTJ003:35-83h 35m28
   W   
2661 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+11BPLArr +42/Dep +6:322h 50m+5:50JTJ??03:08+6:3759h 3m44
 M     
2950 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2JTJ??07:35+1137h 9m25
 M     
2077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+55NGPArr +1:24/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:30JTJ??17:25+3:1246h 52m24
      S
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN619:50-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0JTJ003:08-103h 18m39
    T  
4528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site