Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+17JTJ017:53+3032h 48m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1918 km58 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+13JTJ014:58+2:0829h 53m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1959 km66 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+5:20JTJ008:25+7:0136h 35m26
    T  
IISL
RLWL1995 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+49JTJ004:50+2:4432h 47m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2017 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+2:11JTJ007:28+1:2134h 48m23
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1977 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr +0/Dep +211h 55m+21JTJ??06:08+2945h 44m74
 MTWTFS
2050 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:31KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15JTJ??21:35+3537h 10m4
     F 
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+13HWHArr +20/Dep 7h 55m+0JTJ??03:35+5142h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
2020 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...ASN??09:05+20MASArr +33/Dep +325m-30JTJ??18:53+1633h 48m-1
      S
1977 kmxxx-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:25KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09JTJ??21:35+3535h 21m0
     F 
2021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...ASN??10:35+1:03MSArr +1:30/Dep +055m-1:30JTJ??00:40+1338h 5m-14
      S
2061 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN410:40+16ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:184h 0m-51JTJ213:05+2374h 25m13
no arr/dep
3486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44JTJ??21:35+3534h 48m5
     F 
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN410:53+10PBHArr +43/Dep +501h 57m+7JTJ213:05+2374h 12m13
no arr/dep
3361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35+27TATAArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ002:03+2036h 28m-7
     F 
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:28HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+5137h 54m8
SM  TF 
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:00HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+5137h 54m10
  TW  S
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+22MGSArr +32/Dep +112h 15m-21JTJ??17:25+2750h 33m28
  T   S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:21BBSArr +2:10/Dep 2h 15m+0JTJ??03:35+5136h 5m17
      S
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+51GDRArr +1:52/Dep +52h 22m-1:47JTJ??03:58+635h 58m20
   W   
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ASN??16:00+51VSKPArr +1:18/Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??03:35+5135h 35m28
   W   
1878 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+21BPLArr +47/Dep 2h 50m+0JTJ??03:08+4:1659h 3m44
 M     
2955 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+6HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58JTJ??07:35+3:4537h 9m24
 M     
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+54NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17JTJ??17:25+2746h 52m23
      S
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+50CNBArr +4:33/Dep +1:415h 17m-2:52JTJ??03:08+2:3755h 18m39
    T  
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site