Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Hatia   Nagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+35KYN610:12+4933h 23m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1907 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN417:40+20PNVL723:35+1:5029h 55m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1828 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*619:45+0KYN504:52+2:5633h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Hatia   Nagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+8ALDArr +1:15/Dep +96h 15m-1:06KYN??20:22+1:1142h 2m19
 M W   
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+29RNCArr +10/Dep +21h 0m-8KYN??12:22+1:1033h 18m-4
     FS
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+22ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:171h 50m-1:01KYN??20:22+2:0533h 42m9
  T  FS
2004 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+9BSBArr +12/Dep +21h 15m-10KYN??20:22+2:0533h 29m9
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +1855m-16KYN??22:02+1032h 27m-13
     F 
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +192h 45m-15KYN??03:45+3338h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +2:5055m+2:16KYN??22:02+2:4632h 27m-4
S      
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ214:28+50ROUArr +15/Dep +211h 50m+6KYN504:07+2285h 39m33
  T  F 
3114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:14NGPArr +28/Dep +113h 35m-17KYN??05:40+2339h 12m11
S      
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+50GArr +30/Dep +43h 55m-26KYN??05:40+2339h 12m15
  T  F 
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN415:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +496h 55m-3KYN612:50+3368h 51m17
SMTWTFS
1887 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +75h 5m-45KYN??10:57+3042h 58m7
S T T  
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN415:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +1:014h 30m+9KYN611:22+3367h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1887 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...ASN??18:33+1:00BSLArr +45/Dep +161h 45m-29KYN??05:40+2335h 7m16
      S
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...ASN??18:33+1:00BSLArr +45/Dep +151h 20m-30KYN??05:01+2134h 28m4
      S
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15777
--
Σ Malda Town - Gondi...ASN518:33+1:00GArr +1:20/Dep +1:352h 47m+15KYN506:27+1:3083h 54m15
no arr/dep
2757 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+1:00BSLArr +45/Dep +142h 55m-31KYN??08:02+937h 29m3
      S
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:135h 17m-1:06KYN??10:47+2:1238h 7m8
  T    
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+40ALDArr +1:22/Dep +1:042h 55m-18KYN??11:00+1:3436h 38m10
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +10/Dep +1023h 1m+0KYN??10:57+4960h 6m16
  T    
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:35HTEArr +1:08/Dep +24h 35m-1:06KYN??12:22+1:1037h 22m-20
    TF 
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+40RNCArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5KYN??12:22+1:1037h 6m2
     F 
1902 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site