Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1797.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Hatia   Nagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+55KYN610:12+1:2333h 23m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1907 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+16PNVL723:35+1:3229h 55m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1834 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1KYN504:52+2:5233h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Hatia   Nagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+8ALDArr +1:27/Dep +306h 15m-57KYN??20:22+1:3142h 2m19
 M W   
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+17RNCArr -1/Dep +31h 0m+4KYN??12:22+4633h 18m-4
     FS
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+1:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29KYN??20:22+1:3433h 42m9
  T  FS
2004 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16KYN??20:22+1:3433h 29m9
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +1155m+0KYN??22:02+2832h 27m-13
     F 
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +112h 45m+0KYN??03:45+1238h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +3755m+0KYN??22:02+1132h 27m-4
S      
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+48ROUArr +10/Dep +161h 50m+6KYN??04:07+3537h 39m31
  T  F 
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:13NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 35m-7KYN??05:40+2039h 12m11
S      
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+48GArr +19/Dep +53h 55m-14KYN??05:40+2039h 12m15
  T  F 
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +34/Dep +1:016h 55m+27KYN??12:50+4544h 51m17
SMTWTFS
1882 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +34/Dep +65h 5m-28KYN??10:57+2142h 58m7
S T T  
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN415:59-JBPArr +34/Dep 4h 30m+0KYN611:22-67h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1882 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...ASN??18:33+29BSLArr +22/Dep +211h 45m-1KYN??05:40+2035h 7m16
      S
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...ASN??18:33+29BSLArr +22/Dep +151h 20m-7KYN??05:01+1934h 28m4
      S
1905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15777
--
Σ Malda Town - Gondi...ASN??18:33+29GArr +45/Dep +1:022h 47m+17KYN??06:27+1:2135h 54m14
      S
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+29BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13KYN??08:02+937h 29m3
      S
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:385h 17m-43KYN??10:47+2:4638h 7m8
  T    
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+2:08ALDArr +2:51/Dep +1:402h 55m-1:11KYN??11:00+1:2436h 38m10
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME022:51-CRPArr +3/Dep 23h 1m+0KYN610:57-60h 6m17
  T    
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:17HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49KYN??12:22+4637h 22m-19
    TF 
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+25RNCArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1KYN??12:22+4637h 6m2
     F 
1902 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site