Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Hatia   Nagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+1:29KYN610:12+2:1733h 23m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1907 km57 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+23PNVL723:35+1:1629h 55m11
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1834 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1KYN504:52+4:2433h 7m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km60 km/hr


22 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Hatia   Nagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+17ALDArr +1:58/Dep +396h 15m-1:19KYN??20:22+2:3242h 2m19
 M W   
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+23RNCArr +1/Dep +21h 0m+1KYN??12:22+4133h 18m-4
     FS
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+1:57ALDArr +3:30/Dep +1:161h 50m-2:14KYN??20:22+2:3233h 42m9
  T  FS
2004 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +34/Dep +41h 15m-30KYN??20:22+2:3233h 29m9
     F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+1:20TATAArr +1:06/Dep +855m-58KYN??22:02+4232h 27m-13
     F 
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+1:20TATAArr +1:06/Dep +122h 45m-54KYN??03:45+1538h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+1:20TATAArr +1:06/Dep +1:0455m-2KYN??22:02+1:0532h 27m-4
S      
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+2:11ROUArr +1:18/Dep +151h 50m-1:03KYN??04:07+3437h 39m31
  T  F 
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:30NGPArr +1:45/Dep +83h 35m-1:37KYN??05:40+2039h 12m11
S      
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+2:11GArr +1:25/Dep +33h 55m-1:22KYN??05:40+2039h 12m15
  T  F 
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +1:05/Dep +1:176h 55m+12KYN??12:50+1:1644h 51m17
SMTWTFS
1886 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +1:05/Dep +45h 5m-1:01KYN??10:57+2442h 58m7
S T T  
1886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...ASN??15:59+19JBPArr +1:05/Dep +1:264h 30m+21KYN??11:22+5843h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1886 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...ASN??18:33+49BSLArr +57/Dep +191h 45m-38KYN??05:40+2035h 7m16
      S
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...ASN??18:33+49BSLArr +57/Dep +171h 20m-40KYN??05:01+2034h 28m4
      S
1905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15777
--
Σ Malda Town - Gondi...ASN??18:33+49GArr +1:33/Dep +1:072h 47m-26KYN??06:27+1:4835h 54m14
      S
1904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+49BSLArr +57/Dep +92h 55m-48KYN??08:02+1437h 29m3
      S
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...ASN??20:40+28JHSArr +3:15/Dep +2:345h 17m-41KYN??10:47+4:0438h 7m6
  T    
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...CRJ??22:04+6CRPArr +2/Dep +1723h 1m+15KYN??10:57+1:2160h 53m17
  T    
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...ASN??22:22+2:36ALDArr +3:31/Dep +2:302h 55m-1:01KYN??11:00+2:2336h 38m10
    T  
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:45HTEArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KYN??12:22+4137h 22m-19
    TF 
1889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+47RNCArr +9/Dep +24h 5m-7KYN??12:22+4137h 6m2
     F 
1902 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site