Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 798.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+4:55CNB414:00+9:2412h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+4:34CNB514:00+8:3712h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08-CNB514:30-12h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+1:00CNB115:05+5:2512h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:16CNB100:05+4:3113h 25m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL890 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+1:39CNB100:05+4:0413h 12m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+3:17CNB303:45+4:2916h 5m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL890 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:09CNB??08:25+6:5118h 50m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL890 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+28CNB907:50+3:3616h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km50 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERASN416:05+2:19CNB206:45+4:4014h 40m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+2:30CNB203:50+5:4411h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+1:05CNB103:50+4:1011h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+9CNB203:50+4:2311h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km69 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+8CNB505:10+2:399h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 810 km82 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+3:09CNB208:00+6:2812h 10m10
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL810 km67 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+24CNB206:20+4:339h 28m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:16CNB210:25+4:4813h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN??22:22+2:20CNB??12:35+4:5114h 13m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...ASN000:49+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +1:411h 5m-40CNB214:00+6:5185h 11m13
  T T  
2308 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+17SPJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:48+3:0621h 36m4
 M   F 
986 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+1:31LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4430h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+1:31BJUArr +2:07/Dep +1:192h 15m-48CNB??23:40+3:5222h 17m7
SMTWTFS
985 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+44BJUArr +1:38/Dep +1:191h 5m-19CNB??23:40+3:5221h 40m5
SMTWTFS
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+16PNBEArr +1:08/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:5820h 39m-9
SMTWTFS
884 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN006:30-SSMArr /Dep +1:443h 28m+0CNB203:50-45h 20m6
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+8MURIArr +10/Dep +1:243h 48m+1:14CNB??07:10+5:3723h 24m8
 MT T  
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+13BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05CNB??12:45+6:5428h 50m6
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0CNB??05:45+3:4721h 21m10
 MT  F 
1121 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN009:08+10MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46CNB712:25+5:1851h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+15KIULArr /Dep +5:091h 55m+0CNB??02:55+3:0115h 31m11
    T  
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+17MGSArr +35/Dep +5:301h 48m+4:55CNB??02:55+3:0112h 3m15
  T   S
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+17LKOArr +3:11/Dep +03h 45m-3:11CNB??07:50+5816h 58m-1
      S
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+49LKOArr +3:24/Dep +3:272h 45m+3CNB??19:50+4:2025h 37m12
SMTWTFS
916 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ASN??18:13+49LKOArr +3:24/Dep +5:181h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+5:1925h 7m8
 M     
916 kmHarsh-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN321:54+1:45MGSArr +2:40/Dep +4:541h 30m+2:14CNB114:15+7:0564h 21m10
SMTWTFS
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN321:54+1:45MGSArr +2:40/Dep +1:411h 15m-59CNB214:00+6:5164h 6m14
  T T  
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ??22:04+7DHNArr /Dep +520h 19m+0CNB??04:45+2:2830h 41m-4
SMTWTF 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site