Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 797.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+4:19CNB414:00+7:4312h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+3:09CNB514:00+7:4512h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:32CNB514:30+6:0712h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+25CNB115:05+5:0812h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:52CNB100:05+4:3613h 25m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL890 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53-CNB100:05-13h 12m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+3:58CNB303:45+4:5516h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL890 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35-CNB??08:25-18h 50m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL890 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+30CNB907:50+3:3716h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km50 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+2:01CNB206:45+4:2614h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+2:30CNB203:50+5:1711h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+2:42CNB103:50+3:1811h 45m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05-CNB203:50-11h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km69 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20-CNB505:10-9h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 810 km82 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:41CNB208:05+5:2612h 15m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+23CNB206:20+4:099h 28m3
      S
CC
3A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:21CNB210:25+4:5613h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:48CNB??12:35+5:1814h 13m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...ASN??00:49+1:45MGSArr +2:04/Dep +1:431h 5m-21CNB??14:00+6:1213h 11m12
S    F 
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+23SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26CNB??22:48+3:0421h 36m4
 M   F 
986 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+1:07LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+2:0130h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+1:07BJUArr +1:42/Dep +462h 15m-56CNB??23:40+3:2122h 17m7
SMTWTFS
985 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+33BJUArr +1:13/Dep +461h 5m-27CNB??23:40+3:2121h 40m5
SMTWTFS
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+12PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:3120h 39m-9
SMTWTFS
884 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +1:08/Dep +1:023h 28m-6CNB??03:50+4:2921h 20m6
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+6MURIArr +8/Dep 3h 48m+0CNB??07:10-23h 24m8
 MT T  
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+8BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-28h 50m6
      S
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN008:24-RNCArr -4/Dep 3h 30m+0CNB205:45-21h 21m9
 MT  F 
1121 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+11MURIArr +23/Dep 1h 42m+0CNB??12:25+4:5827h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+13KIULArr +36/Dep +4:191h 55m+3:43CNB??02:55+5:2315h 31m11
    T  
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr /Dep +4:561h 48m+0CNB??02:55+5:2312h 3m15
  T   S
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN414:52-LKOArr /Dep +03h 45m+0CNB407:50-40h 58m-1
no arr/dep
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+43LKOArr +3:00/Dep +2:592h 45m-1CNB??19:50+3:3525h 37m12
SMTWTFS
916 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ASN??18:13+43LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:20+2:3625h 7m8
 M     
916 kmHarsh*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:54MGSArr +2:45/Dep +3:291h 30m+44CNB??14:15+6:4116h 21m10
SMTWTFS
891 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:54MGSArr +2:45/Dep +1:431h 15m-1:02CNB??14:00+6:1216h 6m13
    T S
891 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ222:04+7DHNArr -2/Dep +520h 19m+7CNB204:45+1:5530h 41m0
SMTWTF 
980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site