Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1775.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+17KPD116:08+5731h 3m22
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL1833 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+13KPD113:25+2:2128h 20m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1874 km66 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+6:03KPD106:50+7:4435h 0m25
    T  
IISL
RLWL1910 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+48KPD103:23+3:1631h 20m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1933 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+2:36KPD106:08+1:3133h 28m22
    TF 
II3A2A
RLWL1892 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:17PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09KPD??17:00+4138h 50m-4
 M     
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+23KPD??04:13+5143h 49m71
 MTWTFS
1966 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:33KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KPD??20:23+2835h 58m3
     F 
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+14HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3KPD??01:50+1:0741h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1936 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...ASN??09:05+23MASArr +35/Dep +325m-32KPD??17:28+2932h 23m-3
      S
1893 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...ASN??09:05+23MASArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34KPD??18:48+3233h 43m-7
      S
1893 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...ASN??09:05+23MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32KPD??18:33+2633h 28m-7
      S
1893 kmSai Kumar-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:28KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12KPD??20:23+2834h 9m-1
     F 
1937 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...ASN??10:35+1:10MSArr +1:45/Dep +055m-1:45KPD??23:08+2736h 33m-16
      S
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN410:40+22ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12KPD311:18+4472h 38m12
no arr/dep
3402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45KPD??20:23+2833h 36m4
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN410:53+9PBHArr +41/Dep +521h 57m+11KPD311:18+4472h 25m12
no arr/dep
3277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33KPD400:28+3134h 53m-8
     F 
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:38HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05KPD??01:50+1:0736h 9m7
SM  TF 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:00HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KPD??01:50+1:0736h 9m9
  TW  S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24KPD??15:58+3749h 6m27
  T   S
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:17BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11KPD??01:50+1:0734h 20m16
      S
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+45GDRArr +1:51/Dep +52h 22m-1:46KPD??02:33+934h 33m19
   W   
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ASN??16:00+45VSKPArr +1:17/Dep +581h 30m-19KPD??01:50+1:0733h 50m27
   W   
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+20BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0KPD??01:33+4:5757h 28m43
 M     
2870 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+8HWHArr +5/Dep +4:302h 5m+4:25KPD??06:08+3:3535h 42m23
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+1:00NGPArr +59/Dep +1:083h 5m+9KPD??15:58+3745h 25m22
      S
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:08CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0KPD??01:33+2:4353h 43m38
    T  
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site