Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+24KPD116:08+1:0631h 3m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+45KPD113:25+3:5828h 20m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1874 km66 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+5:36KPD106:50+6:5335h 0m25
    T  
IISL
RLWL1910 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+37KPD103:23+2:3631h 20m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1933 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:46KPD106:08+2:1933h 28m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1892 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:32PRRArr +4:25/Dep +06h 25m-4:25KPD??17:00+1:1338h 50m-4
 M     
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN008:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +51h 55m+8KPD104:13+2567h 49m71
 MTWTFS
1968 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25+3:32KOAAArr +3:13/Dep +34h 35m-3:10KPD120:23+4835h 58m3
     F 
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+1:17HWHArr +1:19/Dep +07h 55m-1:19KPD??01:50+3841h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1936 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...ASN309:05-MASArr +54/Dep +225m-52KPD117:28-32h 23m-3
      S
1892 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...ASN309:05-MASArr +54/Dep +02h 20m-54KPD118:48-33h 43m-7
      S
1892 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...ASN309:05-MASArr +54/Dep +161h 50m-38KPD118:33-33h 28m-7
      S
1892 kmSai Kumar-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+5:46KOAAArr +5:31/Dep +32h 55m-5:28KPD??20:23+4834h 9m-1
     F 
1937 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...ASN??10:35+1:21MSArr +35/Dep +155m-34KPD??23:08+3036h 33m-16
      S
1976 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+2:01ALDArr +3:36/Dep +494h 0m-2:47KPD??11:18+1:4848h 38m11
     F 
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:23HWHArr +1:19/Dep +32h 45m-1:16KPD??20:23+4833h 36m4
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +1:15/Dep +501h 57m-25KPD??11:18+1:4848h 25m11
     F 
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35+1:21TATAArr +1:08/Dep +11h 15m-1:07KPD400:28+5534h 53m-8
     F 
1830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:39HWHArr +4:26/Dep +03h 40m-4:26KPD??01:50+3836h 9m7
SM  TF 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+3:51HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20KPD??01:50+3836h 9m9
  TW  S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +36/Dep +2:432h 15m+2:07KPD??15:58+2:4749h 6m28
  T   S
2728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+54BBSArr +1:28/Dep +382h 15m-50KPD??01:50+3834h 20m16
      S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+0GDRArr +55/Dep +52h 22m-50KPD??02:33+1534h 33m19
   W   
1795 kmBMTIR-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ASN616:00+0VSKPArr +27/Dep +291h 30m+2KPD401:50+3881h 50m27
   W   
2577 kmBMTIR-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +39/Dep +6:092h 50m+5:30KPD??01:33+6:5157h 28m43
 M     
2866 kmMetre Gauge-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+12HWHArr +7/Dep +42h 5m-3KPD??06:08+2335h 42m24
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+49NGPArr +1:17/Dep +3:153h 5m+1:58KPD??15:58+2:4745h 25m23
      S
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN619:50+1:45CNBArr +6:02/Dep +4:075h 17m-1:55KPD101:33+3:52101h 43m38
    T  
4444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site