Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1775.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+6KPD116:08+4731h 3m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+26KPD113:25+2:4228h 20m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1874 km66 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:23KPD106:50+5:3535h 0m25
    T  
IISL
RLWL1910 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+27KPD103:23+2:2531h 20m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1933 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:10KPD106:08+1:4033h 28m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1892 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Gudur   Chennai   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:00PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53KPD??17:00+1:0738h 50m-4
 M     
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6KPD??04:13+4443h 49m71
 MTWTFS
1963 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:02KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KPD??20:23+1:0435h 58m3
     F 
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0KPD??01:50+4141h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1936 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...ASN??09:05+8MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7KPD??17:28+2332h 23m-3
      S
1893 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...ASN??09:05+8MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7KPD??18:48+3233h 43m-7
      S
1893 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...ASN??09:05+8MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KPD??18:33+3233h 28m-7
      S
1893 kmSai Kumar-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:16KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KPD??20:23+1:0434h 9m-1
     F 
1937 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...ASN??10:35+1:31MSArr /Dep +155m+0KPD??23:08+2936h 33m-16
      S
1977 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+1:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32KPD??11:18+1:3048h 38m11
     F 
2767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45KPD??20:23+1:0433h 36m4
     F 
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3KPD??11:18+1:3048h 25m11
     F 
2739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0KPD??00:28+1:4034h 53m-8
     F 
1829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KPD??01:50+4136h 9m7
SM  TF 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:21HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KPD??01:50+4136h 9m9
  TW  S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45KPD115:58+1:0873h 6m27
  T   S
3878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06KPD??01:50+4134h 20m16
      S
1823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ASN??16:00+1:03GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57KPD??02:33+1834h 33m19
   W   
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ASN??16:00+1:03VSKPArr +25/Dep +261h 30m+1KPD??01:50+4133h 50m27
   W   
1794 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59KPD??01:33+5:1057h 28m43
 M     
2866 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+10HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??06:08+1635h 42m23
 M     
1992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14KPD??15:58+1:0845h 25m22
      S
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:11CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40KPD??01:33+2:4153h 43m38
    T  
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site