Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 209.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERASN*105:40+0KGP010:00-14h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km51 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERASN*105:40+5KGP010:00+204h 20m7
S      
Unreserved
 221 km51 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+23HIJ012:55+343h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 219 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+16HIJ312:55+153h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 219 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+17HIJ012:36+343h 31m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
 219 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:55HIJ217:45+1:267h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 299 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+33HIJ017:45+407h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL299 km42 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+43HIJ019:45+1:044h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+43HIJ019:45+1:014h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN215:30+1:20HIJ019:45+2:014h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERASN315:30+1:52KGP019:35+2:094h 5m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL221 km54 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERASN*117:05+3KGP*022:25+55h 20m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km39 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:12HIJ023:50+5:164h 0m3
    T  
IISL
RLWL219 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29KGP001:10+1:095h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:25HIJ001:33+1:324h 53m5
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km45 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+4:20HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15KGP309:05+28h 59m-17
 M   F 
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:37HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25KGP309:05+28h 59m-17
S TWT S
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:12KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +11h 35m-3:24KGP??07:40+57h 13m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN500:27+4:12KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25KGP309:05+28h 38m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+3:06HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59KGP309:05+28h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
316 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+3:06HWHArr +2:59/Dep +12h 0m-2:58KGP??07:40+56h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
316 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+3:59PRRArr +3:56/Dep +86h 25m-3:48HIJ??14:10+1512h 0m-23
 M     
293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:59HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1211h 17m-67
SMTWTFS
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+4:15KOAAArr +3:54/Dep +175h 40m-3:37KGP??16:05+1610h 55m-20
S      
319 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3KGP??13:47+126h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +194h 25m+10KGP??16:30+219h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
316 km★When Journey matter...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:31KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17KGP??17:55+19h 30m-12
     F 
319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54KGP??17:15+98h 45m-44
   W   
316 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43KGP??17:55+199h 25m-44
S   T  
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10KGP??22:25+2013h 40m-55
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11KGP??17:55+69h 10m-56
 M     
328 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0KGP??16:30+217h 45m-56
SMTWTFS
328 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:56HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46KGP??17:55+67h 41m-15
 M     
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:25KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20KGP??17:55+17h 41m-16
     F 
319 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+9HWHArr -2/Dep +191h 0m+21KGP??16:30+216h 3m-6
SMT    
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25KGP??16:30+215h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
315 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36KGP??17:55+67h 8m-11
 M     
315 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37KGP??17:15+96h 28m-11
   W   
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42KGP??17:55+17h 8m-11
     F 
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43KGP??20:27+19h 40m-11
  T  F 
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26KGP??17:55+197h 8m-11
    T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:14HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50KGP??16:05+1629h 0m-91
SMTWTFS
328 kmShomnath-
5160
--
Σ ASN BQA via ADRA 4...ASN??12:10+3ADRAArr +10/Dep +619h 35m-4KGP??17:55+729h 45m42
SMTWTFS
376 kmMUKUL-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr +3:38/Dep +35h 40m-3:35KGP??00:20+710h 39m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29KGP??22:25+208h 44m-19
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24KGP??01:25+1711h 44m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:05HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KGP??22:25+208h 44m-17
  TW  S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+55HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57KGP309:05+217h 15m-13
S      
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+7HWHArr +3/Dep +2:032h 5m+2:00KGP??00:55+2:216h 29m6
 M     
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+37MGSArr +1:41/Dep +422h 13m-59KGP??22:05+1:1423h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1236 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN523:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +03h 25m-3:26KGP309:05+29h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +67h 45m-3:20KGP??13:47+1214h 3m-30
SMTWTFS
328 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site