Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
33 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 209.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20+3:30KGP504:55+3:322h 35m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km65 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRADRA003:05+53KGP606:03+292h 58m2
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km57 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADRA003:05+35KGP006:03+222h 58m3
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL169 km57 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+3KGP007:40+63h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km53 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*005:35+4KGP*010:35+15h 0m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km34 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERASN*105:40+0KGP010:00-34h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km48 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERASN*105:40+0KGP010:00-64h 20m7
S      
Unreserved
 210 km48 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERADRA006:20+15KGP609:20+33h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL169 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15+55KGP210:35+412h 20m1
 MT   S
3A
2A
 169 km72 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*008:20+10MDN*011:20-43h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km52 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+6HIJ012:55+93h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+5HIJ212:55+53h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+0HIJ012:36+123h 31m3
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL219 km62 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERADRA009:50+23KGP*013:55+34h 5m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km41 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:25HIJ217:45+1:447h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL299 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN410:35+34HIJ217:45+387h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL299 km42 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+16HIJ214:10+112h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL178 km65 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*011:55+12KGP615:00+23h 5m6
 M   FS
Unreserved
 169 km55 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERADRA012:50+14KGP*015:50+33h 0m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 169 km56 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+29KGP616:55+102h 49m6
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL169 km60 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERADRA414:15+24KGP*417:55+23h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km46 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+20HIJ119:45+404h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN415:30+0HIJ219:45+294h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN2,615:30+38HIJ219:45+544h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERASN315:30+0KGP019:35+74h 5m4
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
GNWL210 km51 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA416:24+14KGP619:13+22h 49m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL169 km60 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERASN*1,217:05+13KGP*022:25+75h 20m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km39 km/hr
68098Adra - Garhbeta MEMUMEMUSERADRA*017:35+4GBA*019:30+51h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km57 km/hr
53338Ranchi - Garhbeta Pa...PassECRADRA019:25+30GBA*021:25+82h 0m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+5:50HIJ223:50+4:464h 0m3
    T  
IISL
RLWL219 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+1:18KGP001:10+1:425h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+2:11HIJ201:33+2:084h 53m5
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL219 km45 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA022:00+22KGP001:30+113h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL169 km48 km/hr


53 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:38HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20KGP??09:05+48h 59m-16
 M   F 
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24KGP??09:05+48h 59m-17
S TWT S
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...ASN??00:06+2:47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +13h 25m-2:26MCA??07:41+107h 35m-15
S TWT S
259 kmShomnath-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+3:32KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +11h 35m-2:12KGP??07:40+27h 13m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:32KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10KGP??09:05+48h 38m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:36HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25KGP??09:05+48h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
315 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+2:36HWHArr +2:28/Dep +12h 0m-2:27KGP??07:40+26h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
315 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...ASN??00:52+2:36HWHArr +2:28/Dep +12h 40m-2:27MCA??07:41+106h 49m-23
SMTWTFS
258 kmShomnath-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:57HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46KGP??13:47+511h 17m-67
SMTWTFS
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...DHN??02:45+4:05HWHArr +4:00/Dep +25h 0m-3:58MCA??12:01+159h 16m-3
S  W   
317 km~-
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...ASN??03:55+2:42HWHArr +2:58/Dep +24h 25m-2:56MCA??12:01+158h 6m-27
S  W F 
258 kmxxx-
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...ASN??04:04+3:34HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39MCA??12:01+157h 57m-51
SMTWTFS
259 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+4:22KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4410h 55m-20
S      
319 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +21h 20m-39MCA??12:01+155h 16m-6
SMTWTF 
317 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +215h 0m-20KGP??16:30+249h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +233h 35m-18KGP??15:05+228h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +21h 55m-39KGP??13:47+57h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 20m-41KGP??14:00+07h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +434h 35m+2KGP??16:05+449h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +145h 20m-27KGP??16:48+1510h 3m-6
    TF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +41/Dep +17h 40m-40KGP??19:10+212h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7KGP??13:47+56h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +9/Dep +214h 25m+12KGP??16:30+249h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
316 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21869
--
Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duro...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +9/Dep +245m-7MCA??12:01+154h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
259 kmxxx-
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...ASN??08:20+2:38HWHArr +2:21/Dep +172h 45m-2:04MCA??15:14+136h 54m-28
  TW  S
258 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:02KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KGP??17:55-29h 30m-12
     F 
320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:08HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04KGP??17:15+58h 45m-44
   W   
315 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:08HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07KGP??17:55+09h 25m-44
S   T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +15/Dep +177h 55m+2KGP??22:25+2013h 40m-55
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6758
--
Σ Kathgodam-Samastip...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +15/Dep +171h 35m+2MCA??15:14+136h 29m-54
SMTWTFS
271 kmPŕāķāşh-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 30m-14KGP??17:55-29h 10m-56
 M     
328 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6KGP??16:30+247h 45m-56
SMTWTFS
328 kmamaljha411-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28KGP??17:15+58h 10m-4
   W   
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48KGP??16:05+447h 0m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10KGP??16:30+247h 25m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:52HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-27h 41m-15
 M     
316 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:43KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-27h 41m-16
     F 
320 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +38/Dep +211h 25m-17KGP??16:30+245h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
315 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37KGP??17:55-27h 8m-11
 M     
315 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35KGP??17:15+56h 28m-11
   W   
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38KGP??17:55-27h 8m-11
     F 
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +38/Dep +25h 35m-36KGP??20:27+09h 40m-11
  T  F 
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38KGP??17:55+07h 8m-11
    T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:05HWHArr +1:01/Dep +4322h 40m-18KGP??16:05+4429h 0m-91
SMTWTFS
328 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13KGP??00:20+310h 39m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KGP??22:25+208h 44m-19
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10KGP??01:25+811h 44m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+59HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+208h 44m-17
  TW  S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:20HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+417h 15m-13
S      
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+12HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33KGP??00:55+2:586h 13m6
 M     
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+48MGSArr +1:47/Dep +412h 13m-1:06KGP??22:05+1:2023h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1236 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:19HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05KGP??09:05+49h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:19HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06KGP??13:47+514h 3m-30
SMTWTFS
328 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.