Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
15 Trains / 37 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 209.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERASN*105:40+1KGP010:00-14h 20m12
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km51 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERASN*105:40+0KGP010:00-54h 20m7
S      
Unreserved
 221 km51 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8HIJ012:55+103h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 219 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+5HIJ312:55+103h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 219 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+30HIJ012:36+443h 31m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
 219 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:39HIJ217:45+597h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 299 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+29HIJ017:45+217h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL299 km42 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+32HIJ019:45+414h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+7HIJ019:45+134h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN215:30+46HIJ019:45+1:104h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km52 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERASN315:30+0KGP019:35+124h 5m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL221 km54 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERASN*117:05+2KGP*022:25+35h 20m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km39 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:42HIJ023:50+4:314h 0m3
    T  
IISL
RLWL219 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+34KGP001:10+565h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km62 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:11HIJ001:33+1:194h 53m5
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km45 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Purulia   Adra   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:36HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44KGP??09:05+38h 59m-17
 M   F 
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:46HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32KGP??09:05+38h 59m-17
S TWT S
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:39KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +01h 35m-3:43KGP??07:40+57h 13m-13
 MTW  S
331 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:39KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42KGP??09:05+38h 38m-13
 MTW  S
331 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:50HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42KGP??09:05+38h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
316 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+4:50HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43KGP??07:40+56h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
316 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:05PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58HIJ??14:10+3012h 0m-23
 M     
293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:30HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04KGP??13:47+711h 17m-67
SMTWTFS
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+5:06KOAAArr +4:49/Dep +85h 40m-4:41KGP??16:05+710h 55m-20
S      
319 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +12/Dep +21h 20m-10KGP??13:47+76h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +12/Dep +44h 25m-8KGP??16:30+69h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
316 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36KGP??17:55+59h 30m-12
     F 
319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24KGP??17:15+98h 45m-44
   W   
316 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KGP??17:55+19h 25m-44
S   T  
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37KGP??22:25+213h 40m-55
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22KGP??17:55+139h 10m-56
 M     
328 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33KGP??16:30+67h 45m-56
SMTWTFS
328 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:42HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26KGP??17:55+137h 41m-15
 M     
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11KGP??17:55+57h 41m-16
     F 
319 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+11HWHArr +4/Dep +41h 0m+0KGP??16:30+66h 3m-6
SMT    
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45KGP??16:30+65h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
315 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34KGP??17:55+137h 8m-11
 M     
315 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43KGP??17:15+96h 28m-11
   W   
315 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45KGP??17:55+57h 8m-11
     F 
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48KGP??20:27+19h 40m-11
  T  F 
308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49KGP??17:55+17h 8m-11
    T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+2:24HWHArr +2:18/Dep +822h 40m-2:10KGP??16:05+729h 0m-91
SMTWTFS
328 kmShomnath-
5160
--
Σ ASN BQA via ADRA 4...ASN??12:10+2ADRAArr +10/Dep +519h 35m-5KGP??17:55+429h 45m42
SMTWTFS
376 kmMUKUL-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20KGP??00:20+010h 39m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22KGP??22:25+28h 44m-19
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21KGP??01:25+211h 44m-20
SM  TF 
316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04KGP??22:25+28h 44m-17
  TW  S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:36HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36KGP??09:05+317h 15m-13
S      
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9KGP??00:55+506h 29m6
 M     
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+56MGSArr +2:11/Dep +2:202h 13m+9KGP??22:05+2:4923h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1236 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35KGP??09:05+39h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34KGP??13:47+714h 3m-30
SMTWTFS
328 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site