Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 551.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+23KUR417:55+1:268h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 556 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+16KUR417:55+1:108h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 556 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+15KUR417:20+1:238h 15m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
 556 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:55KUR423:20+1:4612h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 636 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+33KUR623:20+4612h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 636 km50 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+39KUR501:40+4810h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+43KUR701:40+1:0010h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN215:30+1:20KUR301:40+1:5710h 10m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:12KUR206:10+5:0010h 20m8
    T  
IISL
RLWL556 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29KUR406:30+1:5110h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL656 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:20KUR607:10+1:3310h 30m12
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:20HWHArr +4:16/Dep +04h 10m-4:16KUR??14:30+2114h 24m-11
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:33HWHArr +2:24/Dep +04h 10m-2:24KUR??14:30+2114h 24m-11
S TWT S
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:05KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +11h 35m-3:24KUR??13:25+812h 58m-1
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:05KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25KUR??14:30+2114h 3m-7
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+3:03HWHArr +2:54/Dep +03h 25m-2:54KUR??14:30+2113h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+3:03HWHArr +2:54/Dep +12h 0m-2:53KUR??13:25+812h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
657 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:05BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BBS??16:45+3815h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+52KOAAArr +44/Dep +05h 40m-44BBS??16:45+3814h 38m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+32SHMArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BBS??16:45+3814h 38m-1
S  W F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+3:58PRRArr +3:58/Dep +86h 25m-3:50KUR??19:30+3117h 20m-17
 M     
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:04HWHArr +1:51/Dep +64h 50m-1:45KUR??20:30+2918h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+2:51HWHArr +2:57/Dep +04h 10m-2:57BBS??16:45+3812h 50m-27
S  W F 
637 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:17HWHArr +3:17/Dep +03h 25m-3:17BBS??16:45+3812h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+4:13KOAAArr +3:53/Dep +175h 40m-3:36BBS??20:35+3515h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5BBS??16:45+3811h 15m0
S TW FS
637 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +10/Dep +61h 20m-4KUR??20:30+2913h 27m13
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +10/Dep +194h 25m+9KUR??21:55+5314h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★When Journey matter...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:40KOAAArr +1:28/Dep +24h 35m-1:26KUR??23:20+2714h 55m-7
     F 
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51KUR??22:35+3614h 5m-42
   W   
656 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40KUR??23:20+3314h 50m-39
S   T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10KUR??03:55+3519h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11KUR??23:20+1814h 35m-52
 M     
669 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0KUR??21:55+5313h 10m-50
SMTWTFS
669 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:56HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46KUR??23:20+1813h 6m-11
 M     
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:38KOAAArr +3:34/Dep +22h 55m-3:32KUR??23:20+2713h 6m-11
     F 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+9HWHArr -2/Dep +191h 0m+21KUR??21:55+5311h 28m0
SMT    
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25KUR??21:55+5311h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36KUR??23:20+1812h 33m-7
 M     
656 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37KUR??22:35+3611h 48m-9
   W   
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42KUR??23:20+2712h 33m-6
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43KUR??01:50+2215h 3m-6
  T  F 
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26KUR??23:20+3312h 33m-6
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:14HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3533h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +35h 40m-3:36KUR??05:50+2216h 9m-12
SM  TF 
657 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30KUR??03:55+3514h 14m-13
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:45HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26KUR??06:55+3617h 14m-14
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:05HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KUR??03:55+3514h 14m-11
  TW  S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:01HWHArr +1:05/Dep +012h 30m-1:05KUR??14:30+2122h 40m-7
S      
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+7HWHArr +4/Dep +2:032h 5m+1:59KUR??07:10+2:1512h 44m12
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+45MGSArr +1:50/Dep +422h 13m-1:08KUR??04:20+1:0729h 42m27
SMTWTFS
1577 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +03h 25m-3:28KUR??14:30+2114h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +06h 55m-3:28BBS??16:45+3817h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:28/Dep +67h 45m-3:22KUR??20:30+2920h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site