Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 43 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 551.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8KUR417:55+578h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 556 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+6KUR417:55+1:098h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 556 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+26KUR417:20+1:408h 15m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
 556 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:31KUR423:20+1:3812h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 636 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+20KUR923:20+2412h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 636 km50 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+29KUR501:40+4410h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+0KUR701:40+2510h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN215:30+55KUR301:40+1:5110h 10m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:23KUR206:10+4:4210h 20m8
    T  
IISL
RLWL556 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+27KUR406:30+1:5610h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:10KUR607:10+1:5410h 30m12
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:15HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06KUR??14:30+2214h 24m-11
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:36HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24KUR??14:30+2214h 24m-11
S TWT S
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:28KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +01h 35m-3:28KUR??13:25+1212h 58m-1
 MTW  S
672 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:28KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27KUR??14:30+2214h 3m-7
 MTW  S
672 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:33HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28KUR??14:30+2213h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+4:33HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29KUR??13:25+1212h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
657 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+1:39BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BBS??16:45+3815h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+52KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BBS??16:45+3814h 38m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+22SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18BBS??16:45+3814h 38m-1
S  W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:00PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53KUR??19:30+1:0117h 20m-17
 M     
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:30HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09KUR??20:30+3018h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+3:33HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BBS??16:45+3812h 50m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:44HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BBS??16:45+3812h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+5:04KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36BBS??20:35+3115h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BBS??16:45+3811h 15m0
S TW FS
637 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+13HWHArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11KUR??20:30+3013h 27m13
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+13HWHArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5KUR??21:55+4314h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:02KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KUR??23:20+3914h 55m-7
     F 
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23KUR??22:35+4314h 5m-42
   W   
657 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KUR??23:20+2014h 50m-39
S   T  
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr +31/Dep +07h 55m-31KUR??03:55+3319h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr +31/Dep +93h 30m-22KUR??23:20+2714h 35m-52
 M     
669 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr +31/Dep +72h 10m-24KUR??21:55+4313h 10m-50
SMTWTFS
669 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:21HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10KUR??23:20+2713h 6m-11
 M     
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:16KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KUR??23:20+3913h 6m-11
     F 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+11HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3KUR??21:55+4311h 28m0
SMT    
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41KUR??21:55+4311h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39KUR??23:20+2712h 33m-7
 M     
656 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41KUR??22:35+4311h 48m-9
   W   
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45KUR??23:20+3912h 33m-6
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47KUR??01:50+2915h 3m-6
  T  F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48KUR??23:20+2012h 33m-6
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+2:15HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3133h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30KUR??05:50+2416h 9m-12
SM  TF 
657 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KUR??03:55+3314h 14m-13
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31KUR??06:55+3517h 14m-14
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:21HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KUR??03:55+3314h 14m-11
  TW  S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:35HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34KUR??14:30+2222h 40m-7
S      
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+10HWHArr +8/Dep +182h 5m+10KUR??07:10+4812h 44m12
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN??22:38+56MGSArr +2:04/Dep +2:002h 13m-4KUR??04:20+2:3929h 42m27
SMTWTFS
1577 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19KUR??14:30+2214h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BBS??16:45+3817h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19KUR??20:30+3020h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site