Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 42 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+56KUR417:55+2:128h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 556 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+39KUR417:55+1:538h 50m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 556 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+1:04KUR417:20+1:358h 15m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
 556 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+3:11KUR423:20+2:5312h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 636 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:10KUR923:20+1:0812h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 636 km50 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN615:30+37KUR501:40+1:2310h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRASN615:30+16KUR701:40+5610h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRASN115:30+1:55KUR301:40+2:1910h 10m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL556 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:39KUR206:10+5:3510h 20m8
    T  
IISL
RLWL556 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+42KUR406:30+2:0710h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:45KUR607:10+2:1310h 30m11
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+6:55HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48KUR??14:30+3214h 24m-10
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:59HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03KUR??14:30+3214h 24m-10
S TWT S
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:56KOAAArr +3:53/Dep +01h 35m-3:53KUR??13:25+2312h 58m-2
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:56KOAAArr +3:53/Dep +23h 0m-3:51KUR??14:30+3214h 3m-7
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32KUR??14:30+3213h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+5:43HWHArr +5:34/Dep +02h 0m-5:34KUR??13:25+2312h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
657 kmHum safar express id...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:41BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BBS??16:45+5715h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+56KOAAArr +44/Dep +85h 40m-36BBS??16:45+5714h 38m-10
      S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN002:07+42SHMArr +31/Dep +85h 15m-23BBS016:45+5714h 38m-1
S  W F 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+5:22PRRArr +5:23/Dep +06h 25m-5:23KUR??19:30+5817h 20m-17
 M     
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+4:36HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24KUR??20:30+3218h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+4:23HWHArr +4:19/Dep +84h 10m-4:11BBS??16:45+5712h 50m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN004:24+4:13HWHArr +4:09/Dep +83h 25m-4:01BBS016:45+5712h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+6:12KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49BBS??20:35+4515h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +4/Dep +82h 10m+4BBS??16:45+5711h 15m0
S TW FS
637 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +8/Dep +11h 20m-7KUR??20:30+3213h 27m13
SMTWTFS
657 km-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +8/Dep +24h 25m-6KUR??21:55+4514h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+5:03KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50KUR??23:20+3314h 55m-8
     F 
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+3:48HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39KUR??22:35+4714h 5m-41
   W   
657 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+3:48HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34KUR??23:20+4814h 50m-38
S   T  
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+2:18HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19KUR??03:55+3219h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+2:18HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19KUR??23:20+3014h 35m-52
 M     
691 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+5:42HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28KUR??23:20+3013h 6m-11
 M     
679 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:44KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30KUR??23:20+3313h 6m-11
     F 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+18HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1KUR??21:55+4511h 28m0
SMT    
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:30HWHArr +1:29/Dep +21h 25m-1:27KUR??21:55+4511h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:30HWHArr +1:29/Dep +12h 45m-1:28KUR??23:20+3012h 33m-7
 M     
679 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+1:30HWHArr +1:29/Dep +22h 10m-1:27KUR??22:35+4711h 48m-9
   W   
657 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:30HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29KUR??23:20+3312h 33m-6
     F 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:30HWHArr +1:29/Dep +05h 35m-1:29KUR??01:50+4115h 3m-6
  T  F 
650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:30HWHArr +1:29/Dep +72h 45m-1:22KUR??23:20+4812h 33m-6
    T  
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+4:02HWHArr +4:37/Dep +722h 40m-4:30BBS??20:35+4533h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN513:41+5:38HWHArr +5:20/Dep +05h 40m-5:20KUR205:50+2916h 9m-13
SM  TF 
657 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN513:41+5:38HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 40m-5:19KUR303:55+3214h 14m-14
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN513:41+5:38HWHArr +5:20/Dep +126h 50m-5:08KUR406:55+5017h 14m-15
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:40HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34KUR??03:55+3214h 14m-11
  TW  S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+2:33HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24KUR??14:30+3222h 40m-7
S      
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+10HWHArr +2/Dep +262h 5m+24KUR??07:10+1:0412h 44m13
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...ASN422:38+1:53MGSArr +3:21/Dep +3:182h 13m-3KUR604:20+3:3153h 42m25
SMTWTFS
1717 kmvarungole-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:29HWHArr +4:11/Dep +23h 25m-4:09KUR??14:30+3214h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+4:29HWHArr +4:11/Dep +86h 55m-4:03BBS??16:45+5717h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:29HWHArr +4:11/Dep +17h 45m-4:10KUR??20:30+3220h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site