Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERASN400:49+2:14MMR305:32+3:3128h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1701 km59 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+0MMR300:47+4:0629h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+1:01ALDArr +2:41/Dep +326h 15m-2:09MMR??15:55+3:3437h 35m16
 M W   
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+27RNCArr +4/Dep +361h 0m+32MMR??08:07+1:2029h 3m-6
     FS
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46+8DHNArr -2/Dep +05h 13m+2MMR412:30+2552h 44m27
 M     
2465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+8RNCArr -1/Dep +127h 10m+13MMR??19:05+5235h 19m4
 M   F 
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr /Dep +126h 50m+0MMR??19:05+5234h 41m10
 M   F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+11HTEArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2MMR??19:05+5233h 57m0
 M   F 
1710 kmPrayas*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN410:40+1:23ALDArr /Dep +2:191h 50m+0MMR315:55+4:1253h 15m6
 M   F 
2434 km-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +38/Dep +91h 15m-29MMR??15:55+4:1229h 2m6
     F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+1:36BSBArr +1:55/Dep +112h 28m-1:44MMR??18:00+2:0831h 7m8
    T  
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN511:40+3:42JHSArr /Dep +1:413h 55m+0MMR502:10+2:1062h 30m8
no arr/dep
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+1:25TATAArr +1:19/Dep +2:2855m+1:09MMR??16:30+3:1226h 55m-16
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+1:25TATAArr +1:19/Dep +142h 45m-1:05MMR??23:10+5333h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+1:25TATAArr +1:19/Dep +1:1355m-6MMR??16:27+2:4026h 52m-6
S      
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+2:19ROUArr +1:32/Dep +101h 50m-1:22MMR??23:35+4433h 7m27
  T  F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:05NGPArr +1:42/Dep 3h 35m+0MMR??01:33+3535h 5m8
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+2:19GArr +1:40/Dep 3h 55m+0MMR??01:33+3535h 5m12
  T  F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+1:05NGPArr +1:42/Dep +34h 55m-1:39MMR??03:20+1836h 52m0
S      
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+20MGSArr +38/Dep +515h 40m+13MMR??22:00+3:0131h 8m12
  T   S
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+20LKOArr +3:12/Dep +03h 45m-3:12MMR??01:10+2:2834h 18m7
      S
1930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+20BSBArr +1:17/Dep +156h 15m-1:02MMR??00:35+2:2133h 43m11
  T    
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+17MGSArr +18/Dep +511h 20m+33MMR??22:00+3:0130h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+17BSBArr +1:10/Dep +151h 40m-55MMR??00:35+2:2133h 15m4
  T    
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN415:59+16JBPArr +1:40/Dep +1:586h 55m+18MMR308:15+2:3464h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1680 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN415:59+16JBPArr +1:40/Dep +65h 5m-1:34MMR306:37+4538h 38m4
S T T  
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr +21/Dep +513h 55m+30MMR??22:00+3:0129h 55m11
   W   
1701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+11CNBArr +4:16/Dep +324h 40m-3:44MMR??03:45+2:0335h 40m9
   W   
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...ASN??18:33+32BSLArr +43/Dep 1h 45m+0MMR??01:33+3531h 0m13
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+32NGPArr +55/Dep +33h 30m-52MMR??03:20+732h 47m-2
      S
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+32BSLArr +43/Dep +2:351h 25m+1:52MMR??01:10+2:2830h 37m2
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+32BSLArr +43/Dep +152h 55m-28MMR??04:10+1333h 37m-2
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN420:40+32JHSArr +3:57/Dep 4h 31m+0MMR508:55+4:3060h 15m25
S TW   
1963 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN420:40+48BPLArr +2:52/Dep +4:001h 50m+1:08MMR007:45+4:3283h 5m54
 M  T S
2122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+32JHSArr +3:57/Dep +3:372h 5m-20MMR??07:45+4:3235h 5m54
S TW   
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+29JHSArr +3:44/Dep +3:372h 5m-7MMR??07:45+4:3235h 5m54
     F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+29JHSArr +3:44/Dep +2:485h 57m-56MMR??09:45+3:4437h 5m6
     F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+32JHSArr +3:57/Dep +2:485h 57m-1:09MMR??09:45+3:4437h 5m6
S TW   
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN420:40+48BPLArr +2:52/Dep 3h 50m+0MMR508:55+4:3060h 15m25
 M  T S
2122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+25MGSArr +1:00/Dep +5130m-9MMR??22:00+3:0125h 8m12
      S
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...CRJ??22:04+7CRPArr +6/Dep +823h 3m+2MMR??06:35+1:5356h 31m14
  T    
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+2:05HTEArr +1:27/Dep +364h 35m-51MMR??08:07+1:2033h 7m-21
    TF 
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+1:09RNCArr +24/Dep +364h 5m+12MMR??08:07+1:2032h 51m0
     F 
1696 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:50HWHArr +2:22/Dep +25h 20m-2:20MMR??05:55+3730h 35m-3
     F 
1913 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:29HWHArr +4:11/Dep +24h 20m-4:09MMR??05:55+3730h 11m-28
   W F 
1925 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site