Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+33MMR305:32+1:1828h 43m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1702 km59 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*619:45+0MMR300:47+2:1229h 2m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1782 km61 km/hr


43 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...ASN??02:20+7ALDArr /Dep +76h 15m+0MMR??15:55+1:5437h 35m16
 M W   
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+27RNCArr +10/Dep +31h 0m-7MMR??08:07+1:4029h 3m-6
     FS
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+7DHNArr -4/Dep +105h 13m+14MMR??12:30-152h 44m27
 M     
2289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+7RNCArr +2/Dep +17h 10m-1MMR??19:05+4835h 19m4
 M   F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr +0/Dep +16h 50m+1MMR??19:05+4834h 41m10
 M   F 
1691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+8HTEArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13MMR??19:05+4833h 57m0
 M   F 
1711 kmCheetah*^~-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...ASN??10:40+16ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:171h 50m-52MMR??15:55+2:2429h 15m6
  T  FS
1799 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10MMR??15:55+2:2429h 2m6
     F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21031
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ASN??10:53+6BSBArr +37/Dep +02h 28m-37MMR??18:00+1:0731h 7m8
    T  
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN511:40-JHSArr +3:45/Dep 3h 55m+0MMR502:10-62h 30m7
no arr/dep
1986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+27TATAArr +33/Dep +1155m-22MMR??16:30+4626h 55m-16
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+27TATAArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16MMR??23:10+5633h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+27TATAArr +33/Dep +2:3855m+2:05MMR??16:27+4:0226h 52m-5
S      
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+51ROUArr +13/Dep +191h 50m+6MMR??23:38+3733h 10m28
  T  F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+1:06NGPArr +28/Dep +143h 35m-14MMR??01:33+2835h 5m8
S      
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+51GArr +26/Dep +73h 55m-19MMR??01:33+2835h 5m12
  T  F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+1:06NGPArr +28/Dep +24h 55m-26MMR??03:20+2736h 52m0
S      
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+22MGSArr +32/Dep +75h 40m-25MMR??22:00+1:3231h 8m11
  T   S
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+22LKOArr +1:20/Dep +03h 45m-1:20MMR??01:10+2:0434h 18m7
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+22BSBArr +53/Dep +06h 15m-53MMR??00:35+1:2733h 43m11
  T    
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+22MGSArr +4/Dep +71h 20m+3MMR??22:00+1:3230h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+22BSBArr +26/Dep +01h 40m-26MMR??00:35+1:2733h 15m4
  T    
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...ASN415:59+23JBPArr +50/Dep +506h 55m+0MMR308:15+1:0264h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1681 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...ASN??15:59+23JBPArr +50/Dep +75h 5m-43MMR??06:37+4338h 38m4
S T T  
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +7/Dep +73h 55m+0MMR??22:00+1:3229h 55m10
   W   
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+13CNBArr +3:32/Dep 4h 40m+0MMR??03:45+1:3735h 40m9
   W   
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...ASN??18:33+54BSLArr +43/Dep +211h 45m-22MMR??01:33+2831h 0m13
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+54NGPArr +55/Dep +03h 30m-55MMR??03:20+132h 47m-2
      S
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+54BSLArr +43/Dep +2:001h 25m+1:17MMR??01:10+2:0430h 37m2
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+54BSLArr +43/Dep +142h 55m-29MMR??04:10+433h 37m-2
      S
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...ASN??20:40+28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:074h 46m-1:01MMR??09:06+1:3236h 26m26
S TW   
1866 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+29BPLArr +46/Dep +1:251h 50m+39MMR??07:45+1:4035h 5m54
 M  T S
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:02MMR??07:45+1:4035h 5m54
S TW   
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:17/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:11MMR??07:45+1:4035h 5m54
     F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:17/Dep +176h 12m-2:00MMR??09:45+3837h 5m6
     F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +176h 12m-1:51MMR??09:45+3837h 5m6
S TW   
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...ASN??20:40+29BPLArr +46/Dep +1:253h 50m+39MMR??09:06+1:3236h 26m26
 M  T S
1860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+20MGSArr +28/Dep +730m-21MMR??22:00+1:3225h 8m11
      S
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+11CRPArr +10/Dep +1123h 1m+1MMR??06:35+1:2055h 44m13
  T    
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:34HTEArr +1:05/Dep +34h 35m-1:02MMR??08:07+1:4033h 7m-22
    TF 
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+39RNCArr +6/Dep +34h 5m-3MMR??08:07+1:4032h 51m0
     F 
1697 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN023:20+2:26HWHArr +2:07/Dep +45h 20m-2:03MMR505:55+1:1630h 35m-2
     F 
1908 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN523:44+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +44h 20m-3:33MMR505:55+1:1630h 11m-27
   W F 
1921 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site