Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MNJ/ManoharGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MNJ/ManoharGanj
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MNJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MNJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MNJ/ManoharGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+55COI311:30+1:1310h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:20ALD111:30+3:579h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36-ALD111:30-9h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:08ALD312:00+3:189h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8ALD112:30+1:2710h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:29ALD321:40+2:3211h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+37ALD621:40+1:4410h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+1:26ALD301:10+1:5313h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:12ALD205:05+3:5815h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+30ALD104:08+2:2012h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:11ALD205:30+3:099h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+19COI307:25+1:1810h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+15COI307:35+1:0710h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+18COI??07:35+1:1410h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21ALD204:18+1:297h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+54ALD207:50+1:4110h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:08ALD109:25+2:5111h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+56ALY*112:00+2:2813h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MNJ/ManoharGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+9KIULArr +20/Dep +12h 48m-19COI??20:45+5016h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +54/Dep +203h 28m-34ALD??01:20+1:3118h 50m5
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46-DHNArr -5/Dep 5h 13m+0ALD1000:30-16h 44m1
 M     
759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+3MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4ALD??04:30+2:1720h 44m7
 MT T  
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ALD??09:35+3:0125h 40m4
      S
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ALD??03:43+4219h 19m8
 MT  F 
923 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0ALD??08:55+2:0523h 47m11
SMTWTFS
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +18/Dep +21h 15m-16ALD??23:00+5112h 7m-1
     F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3ALD??01:15+5114h 22m0
     F 
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +51/Dep +2:0950m+1:18COI??01:20+1:3813h 56m0
    T  
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35ALD??00:52+5:1513h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45COI002:15+1:3535h 23m3
  T   S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +185h 40m-12COI305:30+3138h 38m2
  T   S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +4:031h 48m+3:33ALD200:52+5:1558h 0m14
  T    
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+25BSBArr +56/Dep +06h 15m-56ALD907:15+2740h 23m1
no arr/dep
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+24JNUArr +53/Dep +512h 3m-2ALD??10:45+2:0119h 25m9
SMTWTFS
652 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +9/Dep +181h 20m+9COI??05:30+3114h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +35/Dep +472h 45m+12COI??09:28+3418h 8m-7
      S
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +35/Dep +01h 40m-35ALD??07:15+2715h 55m-6
  T    
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+2:17BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06COI??09:28+3417h 54m0
      S
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+26MGSArr +21/Dep +183h 55m-3COI??05:30+3113h 25m1
   W   
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05-MGSArr +21/Dep 2h 28m+0ALD904:10-36h 5m2
no arr/dep
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:36MGSArr +2:06/Dep +2:131h 30m+7ALD??11:50+3:5113h 56m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:36MGSArr +2:06/Dep +1:231h 15m-43ALD??11:30+3:2013h 36m12
    T S
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+11CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11ALD??11:50+3636h 59m4
  T    
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+11DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4ALD??02:43+3627h 52m-2
SMTWTF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site