Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MNJ/ManoharGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MNJ/ManoharGanj
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MNJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MNJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MNJ/ManoharGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERASN400:49+2:14COI311:50+3:0711h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+5:24ALD111:30+7:229h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+4:38ALD111:30+6:269h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+3:11ALD312:00+4:309h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+1:01ALD112:30+2:4110h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40-ALD321:40-11h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53-ALD621:40-10h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40-ALD301:10-13h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35-ALD205:05-15h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERASN416:05-ALD104:08-12h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+2:56ALD205:30+4:449h 40m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+32COI307:25+2:4210h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+29COI307:25+2:3410h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+48COI??07:45+2:0111h 5m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km55 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+25ALD204:18+2:277h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:28ALD207:50+2:2710h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22-ALD109:25-11h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+1:53ALY*112:00+3:2813h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL684 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MNJ/ManoharGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+17KIULArr +48/Dep +502h 48m+2COI??20:45+2:0816h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN006:30+2SSMArr +1:09/Dep +2:053h 28m+56ALD301:20+3:3942h 50m5
      S
736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46+8DHNArr -2/Dep +05h 13m+2ALD1000:30+1:2216h 44m1
 M     
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+8MURIArr +9/Dep +1:403h 48m+1:31ALD??04:30+4:0620h 44m7
 MT T  
789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0ALD??09:35+4:4825h 40m4
      S
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0ALD??03:43+1:5419h 19m9
 MT  F 
927 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN009:08+11MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46ALD008:55+3:1047h 47m11
SMTWTFS
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+10BSBArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0ALD??23:00+2:0812h 7m-1
     F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +1:36/Dep +1:181h 57m-18ALD??01:15+1:1814h 22m0
     F 
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ011:24+14KIULArr +25/Dep +3:2050m+2:55COI001:20+4:1337h 56m1
no arr/dep
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+14KIULArr +25/Dep +4:561h 55m+4:31ALD??00:52+4:4413h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+20MGSArr +38/Dep +4:092h 15m+3:31COI002:15+4:5635h 23m4
  T   S
1755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+20MGSArr +38/Dep +515h 40m+13COI??05:30+1:5714h 38m3
  T   S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+20MGSArr +38/Dep +5:121h 48m+4:34ALD??00:52+4:4410h 0m14
  T   S
615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+20BSBArr +1:17/Dep +156h 15m-1:02ALD??07:15+4416h 23m1
  T    
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+17JNUArr +1:18/Dep +542h 3m-24ALD??10:45+1:3319h 25m9
SMTWTFS
652 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+17MGSArr +18/Dep +511h 20m+33COI??05:30+1:5714h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN015:20+17BSBArr +1:10/Dep +1:122h 45m+2COI109:28+1:3766h 8m-7
    T  
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+17BSBArr +1:10/Dep +151h 40m-55ALD??07:15+4415h 55m-6
  T    
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN015:34+2:39BSBArr +3:40/Dep +1:123h 45m-2:28COI109:28+1:3741h 54m0
no arr/dep
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+11MGSArr +21/Dep +513h 55m+30COI??05:30+1:5713h 25m2
   W   
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05+11MGSArr +21/Dep +2:022h 28m+1:41ALD904:10+2:3936h 5m2
no arr/dep
1350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN321:54+1:53MGSArr +2:56/Dep +4:441h 30m+1:48ALD211:50+6:0161h 56m9
SMTWTFS
1864 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN321:54-MGSArr +2:56/Dep 1h 15m+0ALD111:30-61h 36m12
  T T  
1864 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...CRJ??22:04+7CRPArr +6/Dep +823h 3m+2ALD??11:50+1:1337h 46m5
  T    
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ??22:04+7DHNArr -3/Dep +520h 19m+8ALD??02:43+1:3328h 39m-5
SMTWTF 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site