Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MNJ/ManoharGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MNJ/ManoharGanj
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MNJ⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MNJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MNJ/ManoharGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+35COI311:30+5610h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL606 km57 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+52ALD111:30+2:189h 54m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+2:04ALD111:30+3:119h 54m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+1:00ALD312:00+2:219h 52m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8ALD112:30+1:1510h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-ALD112:30-10h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+22ALD321:40+2:1811h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+6ALD621:40+5010h 47m12
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+12ALD301:10+2:5213h 30m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL696 km52 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:46ALD205:05+3:5815h 30m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL696 km45 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+29ALD104:08+1:5212h 3m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL696 km58 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:08ALD205:30+3:209h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL615 km64 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+27COI307:25+1:4110h 45m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+21COI307:35+2610h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+30COI??07:35+5910h 55m12
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21ALD204:18+1:247h 26m2
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL615 km83 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+23ALD207:50+1:4610h 32m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km58 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+40ALD109:25+1:2211h 3m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+47ALY*112:00+2:0913h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL683 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MNJ/ManoharGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+10KIULArr +16/Dep +402h 48m+24COI??20:45+2:4716h 9m6
 M  T  
680 kmNavin Kumar-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +55/Dep +83h 28m-47ALD??01:20+1:2718h 50m5
S      
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+6DHNArr -4/Dep +105h 13m+14ALD??00:30+5016h 44m1
 M     
584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+6MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4ALD??04:30+2:4220h 44m7
 MT T  
792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+15BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49ALD??09:35+2:4425h 40m4
      S
1061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -1/Dep +13h 30m+2ALD??03:43+2219h 19m8
 MT  F 
929 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +23/Dep +341h 42m+11ALD??08:55+2:1723h 47m11
SMTWTFS
812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...ASN??10:53+9BSBArr /Dep +21h 15m+0ALD??23:00+5212h 7m-1
     F 
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN410:53+9PBHArr /Dep +521h 57m+0ALD801:15+4338h 22m0
no arr/dep
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+5KIULArr +35/Dep +1:0750m+32COI??01:20+2:0713h 56m0
    T  
661 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+5KIULArr +35/Dep +4:181h 55m+3:43ALD??00:52+5:0013h 28m10
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24COI??02:15+5611h 23m3
  T   S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +75h 40m-30COI??05:30+5014h 38m2
  T   S
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46ALD??00:52+5:0010h 0m14
  T   S
616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+24BSBArr +1:00/Dep +06h 15m-1:00ALD??07:15+4016h 23m1
  T    
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...ASN??15:20+21JNUArr +51/Dep +542h 3m+3ALD??10:45+2:1019h 25m9
SMTWTFS
653 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +6/Dep +71h 20m+1COI??05:30+5014h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+21BSBArr +29/Dep +1:092h 45m+40COI??09:28+5618h 8m-7
      S
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+21BSBArr +29/Dep +01h 40m-29ALD??07:15+4015h 55m-6
  T    
601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:35BSBArr +2:38/Dep +1:093h 45m-1:29COI??09:28+5617h 54m0
      S
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +73h 55m-4COI??05:30+5013h 25m1
   W   
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +252h 28m+14ALD??04:10+4112h 5m2
   W   
598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:18MGSArr +2:01/Dep +1:071h 30m-54ALD??11:50+2:4613h 56m9
SMTWTFS
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:18MGSArr +2:01/Dep +481h 15m-1:13ALD??11:30+2:2113h 36m12
    T S
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +10/Dep +1023h 1m+0ALD??11:50+2936h 59m4
  T    
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+12DHNArr +7/Dep +820h 19m+1ALD??02:43+2927h 52m-2
SMTWTF 
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site