Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
MTGE/Muthani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to MTGE/Muthani
48 Trains / 7 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTGE⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: MTGE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MTGE/Muthani

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Patna   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERASN400:15+22BBU207:23+1:077h 8m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL408 km57 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+53BBU007:31+506h 42m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL408 km61 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+1:43MGS009:07+1:167h 31m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+2:00SSM207:30+1:455h 54m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL361 km61 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN401:36+45MGS809:07+207h 31m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL463 km62 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+1:00BBU108:19+1:066h 11m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL408 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8BBU108:29+236h 9m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL408 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-BBU008:29-6h 9m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL408 km66 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+1:02MGS013:47+3811h 11m13
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL543 km49 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRASN3,403:27+6:26MGS014:05+8:5210h 38m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 543 km51 km/hr
63553Asansol - Varanasi M...MEMUERASN*2,306:30+3MTGE018:28+1:0911h 58m69
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 403 km34 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+20MGS619:32+518h 52m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+27MGS419:37+1:148h 57m13
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL543 km61 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+6MGS019:32+138h 52m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL543 km61 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERASN410:53+7MGS017:57-37h 4m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL463 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8BBU216:53+196h 0m8
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL408 km68 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53+14MGS5,617:57+167h 4m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL463 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+16MGS522:59+5211h 19m8
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL543 km48 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:10MGS602:25+1:4512h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+0BBU018:45+364h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A
 350 km71 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRADRA014:50+1:02MGS020:47+1:255h 57m0
   W   
 448 km75 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+26MGS521:12+526h 20m3
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL463 km73 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+24SSM220:46+275h 54m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL361 km61 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERASN415:20+24BBU023:35+478h 15m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL408 km49 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERASN415:34+1:31MGS4,500:37+1:589h 3m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL543 km60 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERASN415:34+2:10MGS500:37+2:379h 3m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL543 km60 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+23MGS420:47+284h 49m0
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
 405 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+26MGS101:50+19h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+15MGS023:07+87h 2m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+14MGS023:07+57h 2m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+18MGS022:57+186h 52m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERASN3,418:13+57MGS??07:22+4913h 9m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL543 km41 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRADRA118:45+32MGS401:17+236h 32m3
S  W  S
3A
2A
DPWL448 km69 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+9MGS401:07+215h 47m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
DPWL463 km80 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*619:45+0MGS705:12+49h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL543 km57 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:20BBU001:42+2:125h 52m6
    T  
IISL
3A
PQWL408 km70 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8MGS300:47+254h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL405 km85 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+20BBU003:38+346h 58m7
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+22BBU003:38+266h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL408 km59 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+36SSM203:25+376h 45m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL354 km52 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40+48BBU003:39+496h 59m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL408 km58 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21MGS002:22+485h 30m1
      S
CC
3A
2A
GNWL463 km84 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+30MGS305:10+127h 52m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL463 km59 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+0BBU002:54+275h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL350 km63 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN421:54+1:30MGS??08:07+1:4610h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL543 km53 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+17MGS??02:22+364h 26m1
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
 405 km91 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+36BBU004:49+1:026h 27m8
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL408 km63 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+48MGS308:22+1:479h 44m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr


7 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and MTGE/Muthani

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Patna   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ASN??04:30+52PNBEArr +26/Dep +85h 35m-18MGS??21:12+1216h 42m-7
SMTWTFS
543 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ASN??04:30+52KIULArr +11/Dep +142h 48m+3MGS??17:52+2913h 22m5
 M  T  
544 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr +0/Dep +14h 25m+1BBU??16:29+1710h 29m6
SMTWTFS
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+17BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3MGS??07:05+1:2223h 10m3
      S
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3BBU??00:45+3216h 21m6
 MT  F 
736 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20337
Σ Jasidih-singrauli&...BRR??08:56+11PNBEArr +23/Dep 2h 20m+0DOS??00:35-15h 39m9
 MTWTFS
506 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+25GMOArr +0/Dep +92h 55m+9BBU??23:53+419h 38m9
S  W F 
359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.