Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+1:14NGP213:40+2823h 12m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1127 km49 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN417:40+20NGP611:15+3717h 35m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1012 km58 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN418:33+1:00NGP415:05+5920h 32m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km54 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+20GAYAArr +19/Dep +050m-19NGP??01:40+1:0925h 25m3
S      
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...ASN602:10-TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0NGP023:20-21h 10m-24
 MTW F 
1046 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN??02:20+8MGSArr -3/Dep +46h 13m+7NGP??11:45+5833h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+29RNCArr +10/Dep +21h 0m-8NGP??00:10+5221h 6m-11
     FS
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+6DHNArr /Dep +105h 13m+0NGP??15:30+1:3731h 44m11
 M     
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+6RNCArr /Dep +17h 10m+0NGP??10:55+2527h 9m-1
 M   F 
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr /Dep +16h 50m+0NGP??10:55+2526h 31m5
 M   F 
1114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+8HTEArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13NGP??10:55+2525h 47m-5
 M   F 
1134 kmCheetah*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN410:40+22ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12NGP216:40+5554h 0m5
no arr/dep
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+6ALDArr +50/Dep +1:013h 15m+11NGP??15:10+2:1928h 17m9
    T  
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN410:53+9PBHArr /Dep +521h 57m+0NGP216:40+5553h 47m5
no arr/dep
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +1155m-23NGP??08:20+1618h 45m-19
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +1855m-16NGP??08:20+1318h 45m-19
     F 
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +1855m-16NGP??08:20+1318h 45m-19
   W   
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +192h 45m-15NGP??13:15+4323h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +2:5055m+2:16NGP??08:20+3:3618h 45m-8
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+50DURGArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0NGP??14:35+1:2724h 7m21
  T  F 
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ214:28+50ROUArr +15/Dep +211h 50m+6NGP014:10+2771h 42m14
  T  F 
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+50GArr +30/Dep +43h 55m-26NGP??17:00+1226h 32m-3
  T  F 
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24NGP??17:55+1:1027h 3m14
  T   S
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +6/Dep +241h 35m+18NGP??19:30+1:4928h 10m-1
S      
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +146h 25m-38NGP??06:25+3238h 26m9
SMTWTFS
1488 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+20BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0NGP??03:50+5:5035h 45m26
 M     
1650 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +252h 28m+14NGP??19:30+1:2227h 25m10
   W   
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...ASN??16:05+24BPLArr +0/Dep +64h 10m+6NGP??05:25+337h 20m0
      S
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...ASN419:45+0ETArr +1:24/Dep +3:036h 20m+1:39NGP204:35+3:2456h 50m14
no arr/dep
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:08CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0NGP??03:50+4:0132h 0m21
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+1ADRAArr +8/Dep +164h 45m+8NGP??17:50+4021h 45m14
S      
1022 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+30MKPArr +42/Dep +452h 30m+3NGP??01:40+1:0929h 0m8
      S
1509 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:19/Dep +328h 25m-1:47NGP??09:35+4236h 55m2
S TW   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +2:23/Dep +328h 25m-1:51NGP??09:35+4236h 55m2
     F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+23CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:572h 57m-58NGP??03:50+4:3530h 32m18
  T    
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+23CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:452h 57m-1:10NGP??03:50+4:3830h 32m18
     F 
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:35HTEArr +1:08/Dep +24h 35m-1:06NGP??00:10+5225h 10m-27
    TF 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+40RNCArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5NGP??00:10+5224h 54m-5
     F 
1120 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN023:20+2:01HWHArr +1:41/Dep +45h 20m-1:37NGP023:20+4024h 0m-4
     F 
1332 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN523:44+3:54HWHArr +3:49/Dep +44h 20m-3:45NGP023:20+4023h 36m-29
   W F 
1345 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site