Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1015.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+1:13NGP213:40+1623h 12m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1127 km49 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+16NGP611:15+4317h 35m8
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1018 km58 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN518:33+29NGP415:05+3120h 32m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Pratapgarh   Jabalpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Adra   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+24GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23NGP??01:40+1:4825h 25m3
S      
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...ASN??02:10+4:00TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44NGP??23:20+821h 10m-25
 MTW F 
1053 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN002:20-MGSArr +4/Dep 6h 13m+0NGP211:45-57h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8436
--
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ASN??03:04+17RNCArr -1/Dep +31h 0m+4NGP??00:10+3021h 6m-11
     FS
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46-DHNArr -5/Dep 5h 13m+0NGP215:30-31h 44m12
 M     
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+3RNCArr +4/Dep +07h 10m-4NGP??10:55+2027h 9m-1
 M   F 
1104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +06h 50m-2NGP??10:55+2026h 31m5
 M   F 
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+7HTEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0NGP??10:55+2025h 47m-5
 M   F 
1134 km★Prayas★*^~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+1:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32NGP??16:40+1:5430h 0m5
     F 
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+37ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37NGP??15:10+1:5828h 17m9
    T  
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3NGP??16:40+1:5429h 47m5
     F 
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +5155m+0NGP??08:20+5718h 45m-19
    T  
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +1155m+0NGP??08:20+1818h 45m-19
     F 
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +1055m+0NGP??08:20+318h 45m-19
   W   
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +112h 45m+0NGP??13:15+2023h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +3755m+0NGP??08:20+4918h 45m-8
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+48DURGArr +22/Dep +432h 20m+21NGP??14:35+1:0124h 7m21
  T  F 
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...CRJ??14:28+48ROUArr +10/Dep +161h 50m+6NGP??14:10+2623h 42m12
  T  F 
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...CRJ??14:28+48GArr +19/Dep +53h 55m-14NGP??17:00+926h 32m-3
  T  F 
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45NGP217:55+1:4751h 3m14
  T   S
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21183
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya -MGS- T...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8NGP??19:30+3628h 10m-1
S      
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7566
--
Σ singrauli/barkakan...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28NGP??06:25+3338h 26m9
SMTWTFS
1484 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59NGP??03:50+5:1235h 45m26
 M     
1646 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05-MGSArr +21/Dep 2h 28m+0NGP219:30-51h 25m11
no arr/dep
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr -5/Dep +164h 10m+21NGP??05:25+1937h 20m0
      S
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...ASN??19:45+1ETArr +1:49/Dep +2:416h 20m+52NGP??04:35+3:1432h 50m14
S      
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:11CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40NGP??03:50+3:5232h 0m21
    T  
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+2ADRAArr +8/Dep +94h 45m+1NGP??17:50+3721h 45m14
S      
1022 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+18MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5NGP??01:40+1:4829h 0m8
      S
1509 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +588h 25m-1:23NGP??09:35+1:1736h 55m2
S TW   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+15JHSArr +1:57/Dep +588h 25m-59NGP??09:35+1:1736h 55m2
     F 
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+54CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55NGP??03:50+4:2130h 32m18
  T    
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+54CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31NGP??03:50+5:5730h 32m18
     F 
1712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...ULT??23:00+1:17HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49NGP??00:10+3025h 10m-26
    TF 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...CRJ??23:16+25RNCArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1NGP??00:10+3024h 54m-5
     F 
1120 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:16HWHArr +1:52/Dep +05h 20m-1:52NGP??23:20+1224h 0m-5
     F 
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +04h 20m-4:20NGP??23:20+1223h 36m-30
   W F 
1349 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site