Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NLR/Nellore
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Purulia   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8NLR310:34+5225h 29m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1587 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+6NLR310:24+1:4425h 19m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1587 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+26GDR308:50+2:3123h 45m12
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1607 km68 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:31NLR315:59+1:3029h 24m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+20NLR315:59+5329h 24m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+1:03NLR318:56+2:0826h 56m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:23NLR300:50+2:4829h 0m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1610 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+27NLR322:14+2:4426h 11m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1687 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Purulia   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+24GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23NLR??16:13+2039h 58m8
S      
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:00PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53NLR??11:44+2:2433h 34m-9
 M     
1660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6NLR??21:19+1:1236h 55m63
 MTWTFS
1657 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30NLR??15:59+2531h 29m-31
S   T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr +31/Dep +07h 55m-31NLR??20:12+1:1235h 27m-33
SMTWTFS
1699 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr +31/Dep +93h 30m-22NLR??15:59+5231h 14m-45
 M     
1699 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:21HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10NLR??15:59+5229h 45m-4
 M     
1686 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39NLR??15:59+5229h 12m0
 M     
1686 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47NLR??18:34+3731h 47m2
  T  F 
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48NLR??15:59+2529h 12m2
    T  
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr +41/Dep +191h 15m-22NLR??18:56+2:0929h 21m-12
     F 
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32NLR??20:12+1:1230h 31m3
SM  TF 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31NLR??00:02+5934h 21m11
SM  TF 
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:21HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56NLR??20:12+1:1230h 31m5
  TW  S
1686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45NLR310:09+5467h 17m23
  T   S
3573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02NLR??00:02+5932h 32m20
      S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06NLR??20:12+1:1228h 42m12
      S
1586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59NLR??19:19+5:2851h 14m40
 M     
2561 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+26MGSArr +21/Dep +1:022h 28m+41GDR??11:55+1:4443h 50m19
   W   
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14NLR??10:09+5439h 36m18
      S
2037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN??18:33+29BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45NLR??04:29+3133h 56m8
      S
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:11CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40NLR??19:18+3:2347h 28m35
    T  
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+18MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5NLR??16:13+2043h 33m13
      S
2424 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site