Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1234.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Adra   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:54NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2919h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+1:44NDLS*1606:05+5:3819h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+8DLI510:20+2:4523h 27m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:08NDLS319:40+6:0530h 5m81
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1343 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+2:07DLI*812:05+8:0120h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+2:44DLI912:05+5:4220h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+8NDLS*1410:25+2:5115h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21ANVT*1,,211:20+6:4514h 28m4
      S
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN321:18+1:21ANVT*217:05+6:2419h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:55DLI??20:45+6:3422h 23m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Adra   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+25SPJArr +1:07/Dep +401h 50m-27NDLS??05:35+4:4028h 23m5
 M   F 
1426 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+1:06BEArr +4:25/Dep +222m-4:23NDLS??10:15+3432h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1411 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+1:06LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:345h 58m-1:45NDLS??15:05+5:0537h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1432 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+1:06BJUArr +1:37/Dep +422h 15m-55NDLS??06:45+5:2729h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1425 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+1:06BEArr +4:25/Dep +151h 47m-4:10DLI??11:30+4634h 7m0
S T T S
1406 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+22BJUArr +1:02/Dep +421h 5m-20NDLS??06:45+5:2728h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+12PNBEArr +48/Dep +565h 35m+8NDLS??07:50+4:0527h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+28BJUArr +59/Dep +2:114h 5m+1:12DLI??12:10+6:0830h 33m4
    T  
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +1:10/Dep +1:003h 28m-10ANVT??11:50+4:2329h 20m8
S      
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+6MURIArr +8/Dep 3h 48m+0ANVT??13:55-30h 9m9
 MT T  
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+7BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-35h 25m11
      S
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN008:24+7RNCArr -2/Dep +03h 30m+2NDLS1610:50+4:4226h 26m10
 MT  F 
1561 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+10MURIArr +22/Dep +401h 42m+18DLI??21:35+5:5736h 27m30
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+12KIULArr +39/Dep +4:281h 55m+3:49ANVT??08:20+2:4720h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:32NGPArr +1:41/Dep +1:2840m-13NDLS??07:05+2:2740h 37m-1
S      
2219 kmKoush12461^~-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:32BSPArr +35/Dep +2:4730m+2:12NZM??07:30+5:0341h 2m22
S      
2211 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN414:52+24LKOArr +2:39/Dep +4:3445m+1:55NDLS1112:10+5:2469h 18m15
no arr/dep
2103 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +41/Dep +4:481h 48m+4:07ANVT??08:20+2:4717h 28m18
  T   S
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+22AGCArr +4:40/Dep +204h 15m-4:20NZM??21:00+4928h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...ASN018:07-ADRAArr +1:32/Dep +2:471h 55m+1:15NDLS1110:40-64h 33m13
no arr/dep
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN018:13+42LKOArr +2:52/Dep +2:472h 15m-5DLI1002:50+4:4280h 37m21
SMTWTFS
2219 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+50BINAArr +2:03/Dep +401h 40m-1:23NDLS??05:00+3:1532h 20m26
 M  T S
1702 kmCheetah*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:59MGSArr +2:52/Dep +3:171h 30m+25ANVT??21:00+5:4723h 6m14
SMTWTFS
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ222:04+7DHNArr -2/Dep +520h 19m+7NDLS1610:00+3:0135h 56m1
SMTWTF 
1421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site