Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1236.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Moradabad   Barsoi   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+27NDLS*15,1606:05+4:2919h 25m19
 MT  FS
II
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+8NDLS*1606:05+3:0719h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1251 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN410:53+14DLI510:25+1:4623h 32m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1269 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:10NDLS119:40+7:1130h 5m83
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1344 km45 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRADRA014:50+1:02NDLS*1006:25+3:2415h 35m2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1235 km79 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+23NDLS*1006:25+2:2914h 27m2
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1192 km83 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+15DLI*812:05+3:2320h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+14DLI912:05+3:5220h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRADRA118:45+32NDLS*1110:40+3715h 55m5
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1235 km78 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...SvdERDHN019:10+49ANVT*013:45+3:5518h 35m4
      S
SL
3A
2A
 1180 km63 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+9NDLS*1410:25+4015h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1251 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8NDLS*1610:00+4013h 59m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1192 km85 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+36NDLS*1317:05+4:3820h 25m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1244 km61 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21ANVT*1,,211:20+3:4314h 28m4
      S
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+30ANVT*217:05+4:1119h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+17NDLS*911:30+2:0713h 34m3
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1192 km88 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+36DLI??20:45+2:2222h 23m23
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1246 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Moradabad   Barsoi   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+45SPJArr +1:26/Dep +32h 5m-1:23NDLS??05:35+1:1028h 23m6
 M   F 
1425 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+29BEArr +1:37/Dep +122m-1:36NDLS??10:15+2732h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1411 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+29LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44NDLS??15:05+2:1337h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1432 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+29BJUArr +29/Dep +32h 15m-26NDLS??06:45+3:0229h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1425 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+29BEArr +1:37/Dep +31h 47m-1:34DLI??11:30+3534h 7m0
S T T S
1406 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+26BJUArr +49/Dep +31h 5m-46NDLS??06:45+3:0228h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1425 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ASN??04:30+52PNBEArr +26/Dep +85h 35m-18NDLS??07:50+1:5727h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1331 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr +0/Dep +14h 25m+1NDLS??04:40+2:0622h 40m13
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +1:01/Dep +63h 28m-55ANVT??11:50+1:0729h 20m8
S      
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+7MURIArr +10/Dep +33h 48m-7ANVT??13:55+5:3330h 9m9
 MT T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+17BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ANVT??19:20+5:3035h 25m11
      S
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3NDLS??10:50+1:1826h 26m10
 MT  F 
1578 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +21/Dep +241h 42m+3DLI??21:35+4:0636h 27m30
SMTWTFS
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+7MURIArr /Dep +31h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+5:3327h 25m18
 MT T  
1376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30-MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0DLI521:35-107h 5m48
SMTWTFS
3815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +14/Dep +382h 58m+24ANVT??08:20+3:3218h 30m20
 M     
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+25GMOArr +0/Dep +92h 55m+9ANVT??13:55+4:1423h 40m13
S  W F 
1189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN??14:52+26LKOArr +2:08/Dep +3:1745m+1:09NDLS??12:10+3:2421h 18m15
  T   S
1255 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+26MGSArr +52/Dep +4:071h 48m+3:15ANVT??08:20+4:4517h 28m18
  T   S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+18AGCArr +3:13/Dep +104h 15m-3:03NZM??21:00+2728h 55m22
   W   
1404 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+57LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19DLI??02:50+2:3632h 37m21
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMohd Arif*^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+48BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28NDLS??05:00+1:2832h 20m26
 M  T S
1702 kmCheetah*^~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...DHN??21:20+0MBArr +57/Dep +452h 40m-12DLI??03:40-30h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:30MGSArr +1:46/Dep +1:101h 30m-36ANVT??21:00+5:2823h 6m14
SMTWTFS
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.