Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 1230.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:26NDLS*15,1606:05+5:0619h 25m19
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+38NDLS*1606:05+5:1519h 12m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1250 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+16DLI510:20+1:4623h 27m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1269 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:34NDLS319:40+7:1730h 5m81
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1344 km45 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+1:21DLI*812:05+4:2120h 0m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+1:23DLI912:05+4:4120h 0m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km62 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+7NDLS*1410:25+1:1415h 5m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1250 km83 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+22ANVT*1,,211:20+5:3714h 28m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+53ANVT*217:05+5:3619h 47m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km63 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:11DLI??20:45+4:5222h 23m24
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+26SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2328h 23m6
 M   F 
1426 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...ASN??01:23+39BEArr +3:15/Dep +622m-3:09NDLS??10:15+2732h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1411 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+39LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08NDLS??15:05+4:1637h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1432 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+39BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45NDLS??06:45+5:0029h 22m12
SMTWTFS
1425 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+39BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52DLI??11:30+4834h 7m0
S T T S
1406 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...ASN??02:00+17BJUArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37NDLS??06:45+5:0028h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1426 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+9PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2:5827h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1324 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+28BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23DLI??12:10+4:5130h 33m4
    T  
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+3SSMArr +54/Dep +213h 28m-33ANVT??11:50+3:2429h 20m8
S      
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...KMME??07:46+3MURIArr +11/Dep +63h 48m-5ANVT??13:55+4:5430h 9m9
 MT T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42ANVT??19:20+5:5035h 25m11
      S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1NDLS??10:50+2:5426h 26m10
 MT  F 
1557 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+7MURIArr +27/Dep 1h 42m+0DLI??21:35+4:5336h 27m30
SMTWTFS
1439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23ANVT??08:20+5:2320h 56m14
    T  
1293 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...CRJ??14:28+1:20NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1NDLS??07:05+1:1440h 37m-1
S      
2219 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...CRJ??14:28+1:20BSPArr +9/Dep +1:2730m+1:18NZM??07:30+2:5841h 2m22
S      
2212 kmpathakrahul2008-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...ASN414:52+26LKOArr +1:25/Dep +4:3945m+3:14NDLS1112:10+4:5169h 18m15
no arr/dep
2103 kmMohd Arif-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN414:52+26MGSArr +31/Dep +3:531h 48m+3:22ANVT108:20+5:2365h 28m18
  T    
2387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...ASN??16:05+23AGCArr +4:20/Dep +194h 15m-4:01NZM??21:00+4228h 55m22
   W   
1403 kmShomnath-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+43LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3DLI??02:50+4:1632h 37m21
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMohd Arif-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+19BINAArr /Dep +231h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:5832h 20m26
 M  T S
1702 km★Prayas★*^~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:48MGSArr /Dep +2:121h 30m+0ANVT??21:00+6:0923h 6m14
SMTWTFS
1318 kmVinay Kumar~-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+12DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4NDLS??10:00+1:1635h 9m0
SMTWTF 
1230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site