Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Purulia   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8OGL309:28+5324h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+6OGL309:14+1:3124h 9m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35-OGL314:08-27h 33m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+20OGL314:08+5827h 33m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+1:03OGL317:40+1:2225h 40m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:23OGL323:10+5:0227h 20m20
    T  
IISL
 1493 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+27OGL320:59+2:5524h 56m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Purulia   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+24GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23OGL??14:43+1:4738h 28m7
S      
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:00PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53OGL??10:09+1:4831h 59m-10
 M     
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6OGL??19:29+1:2635h 5m59
 MTWTFS
1540 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30OGL??14:08+5129h 38m-32
S   T  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0OGL??18:56+1:1334h 11m-34
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0OGL??14:08+5829h 23m-46
 M     
1583 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:21HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0OGL??14:08+5827h 54m-5
 M     
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39OGL??14:08+5827h 21m-1
 M     
1570 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47OGL??17:07+3530h 20m1
  T  F 
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48OGL??14:08+5127h 21m1
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0OGL??17:29+2:3327h 54m-13
     F 
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32OGL??18:56+1:1329h 15m2
SM  TF 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31OGL??22:45+5633h 4m10
SM  TF 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:21HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56OGL??18:56+1:1329h 15m4
  TW  S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45OGL308:12+1:2565h 20m22
  T   S
3456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02OGL??22:45+5631h 15m19
      S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06OGL??18:56+1:1327h 26m11
      S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59OGL??18:03+5:1249h 58m39
 M     
2444 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05-MGSArr +21/Dep 2h 28m+0OGL309:17-65h 12m19
no arr/dep
3057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14OGL??08:12+1:2537h 39m17
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN??18:33+29BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45OGL??03:14+4532h 41m7
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:11CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40OGL??18:02+3:2046h 12m34
    T  
2510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+18MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5OGL??14:43+1:4742h 3m12
      S
2307 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site