Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to OGL/Ongole
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: OGL   

Shortest Route: 1423.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Purulia   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+47OGL309:28+1:5824h 23m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+25OGL309:14+1:4524h 9m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:30OGL314:08+1:3527h 33m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:07OGL314:08+1:2427h 33m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1549 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00-OGL317:40-25h 40m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1442 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50-OGL323:10-27h 20m20
    T  
IISL
 1493 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-OGL320:59-24h 56m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1570 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Tatanagar   Gaya   Purulia   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+57GAYAArr +1:04/Dep +2550m-39OGL??14:43+3:1738h 28m5
S      
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:42PRRArr +4:40/Dep 6h 25m+0OGL??10:09+1:2131h 59m-10
 M     
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN008:24-RNCArr -4/Dep 1h 55m+0OGL319:29-59h 5m59
 MTWTFS
1545 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN608:30-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0OGL314:08-29h 38m-32
S   T  
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29OGL??18:56+1:0434h 11m-34
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0OGL??14:08+1:0129h 23m-46
 M     
1583 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+4:12HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0OGL??14:08+1:0127h 54m-5
 M     
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0OGL??14:08+1:0127h 21m-1
 M     
1570 kmDB*^~-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 35m+0OGL??17:07+4430h 20m1
  T  F 
1562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23OGL??14:08+1:0527h 21m1
    T  
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0OGL317:29-27h 54m-13
     F 
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43OGL??18:56+1:0429h 15m2
SM  TF 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42OGL??22:45+5133h 4m10
SM  TF 
1571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0OGL??18:56+1:0429h 15m4
  TW  S
1570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr /Dep +3:162h 15m+0OGL??08:12+3:2841h 20m23
  T   S
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +435h 10m-34OGL??22:45+5131h 15m19
      S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +352h 15m-42OGL??18:56+1:0427h 26m11
      S
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+11BPLArr +42/Dep +6:322h 50m+5:50OGL??18:03+7:1449h 58m39
 M     
2443 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+20MGSArr /Dep +1:222h 28m+0OGL??09:17+3:2241h 12m18
   W   
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+55NGPArr +1:24/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:30OGL??08:12+3:2837h 39m18
      S
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN??18:33+55BSPArr +1:28/Dep +01h 0m-1:28OGL??03:14+5332h 41m7
      S
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN619:50-CNBArr /Dep +4:475h 17m+0OGL318:02-94h 12m34
    T  
4021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+50MKPArr /Dep +2:232h 30m+0OGL??14:43+3:1742h 3m10
      S
2306 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site