Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
40 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 331.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRASN500:30+25RJPB*207:05+1:046h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL329 km50 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERASN301:12-PNBE*306:40-5h 28m0
  T T S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL332 km61 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERASN301:23+39SEE311:15+2:019h 52m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km42 km/hr
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERCRJ301:41-SEE010:45-9h 4m8
    T  
IISL
 384 km42 km/hr
18181Tatanagar - Chhapra ...ExpSERASN202:00+17SEE314:38+4412h 38m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km32 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRASN202:36+8PNBE*210:00+67h 24m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km45 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+2:43PNBE410:00+2:457h 24m9
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL332 km45 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRASN??03:27-PNBE??10:20-6h 53m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 332 km48 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERULT004:36+9PNBE*1012:25+267h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km42 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Spec...ExpERASN*207:15-PNBE*014:00-6h 45m11
S      
II2S
GNWL332 km49 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRASN008:00+53PNBE*513:50+3:305h 50m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km57 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRBRR008:56+9PNBE*917:10+138h 14m18
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km40 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+33PNBE416:05+1:485h 25m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL332 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:26PNBE416:05+2:205h 25m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL332 km61 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+4PNBE416:05+1:205h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km61 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERASN011:23+4:29SEE018:30+7:217h 7m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+1:19PNBE418:10+1:436h 30m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL332 km51 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERASN312:15+9PNBE318:55+306h 40m26
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL332 km50 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRASN013:25+15PNBE*1020:00+66h 35m9
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km50 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:34PNBE420:50+3:257h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL332 km46 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERASN??15:34+1:23PNBE??21:00+2:135h 26m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km61 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERASN415:34+2:39PNBE021:00+3:035h 26m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km61 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+24PNBE721:50+395h 45m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL332 km58 km/hr
13509Asansol - Gonda Expr...ExpERASN*616:15+2HJP000:19+1:278h 4m8
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL404 km50 km/hr
13507Asansol - Gorakhpur ...ExpERASN*616:15+3HJP100:19+1:378h 4m8
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL404 km50 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERASN016:15+7SEE300:06+1:107h 51m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km43 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRASN416:42-PNBE*822:15-5h 33m10
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERASN317:15+31SEE302:10+1:008h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km38 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERASN??18:13+43PNBE??02:00+1:177h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL332 km43 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN418:22+38HJP101:09+2:196h 47m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERASN418:22+35SEE302:50+1:388h 28m8
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1PNBE401:05+485h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL332 km62 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN321:54-PNBE604:10-6h 16m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL332 km53 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+56PNBE404:25+1:545h 47m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km57 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERASN422:51+24PNBE*705:30+86h 39m9
  T T S
3A
GNWL332 km50 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERASN422:51+29PNBE405:20+466h 29m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL332 km51 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERASN522:53-SEE007:43-8h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km46 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERULT123:11+13SEE310:05+4610h 54m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL403 km37 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRASN423:22+22RJPB*206:15+146h 53m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERASN3,423:52+26PNBE*5,608:25+2:188h 33m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL332 km39 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Kiul   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Gaya   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+26SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0SEE??11:38+4910h 26m-1
 M   F 
410 kmHarsh-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...ASN??01:36+1:18KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00PNBE??11:15+459h 39m2
 M     
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...ASN??02:36+9KIULArr -8/Dep +2250m+30PNBE??11:15+458h 39m13
     F 
331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11139
--
Σ Dhanbad=Gaya Bodhg...ASN??05:10+3GMOArr +19/Dep +242h 45m+5PNBE??15:40+1510h 30m18
SMTWTFS
350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+28BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23SEE??17:25+1:4011h 48m-9
    T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+28BJUArr +56/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:478h 43m-1
 M  T  
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...CRJ??05:37+11BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:478h 43m-3
      S
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42DNR??03:20+2:3919h 25m0
      S
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +2:2250m+1:32PNBE??18:10+2:296h 46m-2
    T  
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23PNBE??19:05+3:557h 41m0
    T  
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...ASN414:52+26GAYAArr +25/Dep +41h 47m-21PNBE922:15+155h 23m9
  T   S
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...ASN??20:18+12DHNArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2PNBE??05:15-108h 57m2
SMTWTFS
351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9335
Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhga...KMME??22:51+12DHNArr +0/Dep +023h 28m+0PNBE??05:15-1030h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site