Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1903.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+12PUNE*402:45+4433h 5m12
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1954 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...ASN??00:49+1:53MMRArr +3:09/Dep +4:022h 18m+53PUNE??15:10+3:1238h 21m58
SMTWTFS
2015 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...ASN??00:49+1:53MMRArr +3:09/Dep +3:144h 18m+5PUNE??16:20+3:3239h 31m9
SMTWTFS
2015 kmWRIK*^-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46+8DHNArr -1/Dep +05h 13m+1PUNE119:15+1:1859h 29m31
 M     
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+8RNCArr +0/Dep +127h 10m+12PUNE??02:45+1942h 59m8
 M   F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +126h 50m+15PUNE??02:45+1942h 21m14
 M   F 
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+10HTEArr +12/Dep +121h 45m+0PUNE??02:45+1941h 37m4
 M   F 
2024 kmCheetah*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN511:40-JHSArr +5:19/Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE309:15-69h 35m13
no arr/dep
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+55NGPArr +1:47/Dep +34h 55m-1:44PUNE??09:45+1343h 17m5
S      
2016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+18MGSArr +35/Dep +535h 40m+18PUNE??05:30+2:1238h 38m17
  T   S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+18LKOArr +2:57/Dep +03h 45m-2:57PUNE??08:05+2:3541h 13m10
      S
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+18BSBArr +1:13/Dep +156h 15m-58PUNE??08:05+5641h 13m16
  T    
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+15MGSArr /Dep +531h 20m+0PUNE??05:30+2:1238h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+15BSBArr /Dep +151h 40m+0PUNE??08:05+5640h 45m9
  T    
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+10MGSArr +20/Dep +533h 55m+33PUNE??05:30+2:1237h 25m16
   W   
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+10CNBArr +4:01/Dep +314h 40m-3:30PUNE??11:05+5943h 0m13
   W   
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+24NGPArr +1:12/Dep +33h 30m-1:09PUNE??09:45+2039h 12m1
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+24BSLArr +1:03/Dep +2:591h 25m+1:56PUNE??08:05+2:3537h 32m5
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+24BSLArr +1:03/Dep +152h 55m-48PUNE??12:05+2241h 32m11
      S
2058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...ASN419:45-ETArr +3:00/Dep 1h 0m+0PUNE309:15-85h 30m16
no arr/dep
2845 kmCheetah*^~-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN420:40+47BPLArr +2:36/Dep +3:211h 50m+45PUNE315:10+3:1290h 30m60
 M  T S
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:47/Dep +3:162h 5m-31PUNE??15:10+3:1242h 30m60
S TW   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:56/Dep +3:162h 5m-40PUNE??15:10+3:1242h 30m60
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:56/Dep +2:345h 57m-1:22PUNE??16:20+3:3243h 40m11
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+31JHSArr +3:47/Dep +2:345h 57m-1:13PUNE??16:20+3:3243h 40m11
S TW   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+23MGSArr /Dep +5330m+0PUNE??05:30+2:1232h 38m17
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:58HWHArr +2:34/Dep +25h 20m-2:32PUNE??11:45+1936h 25m-1
     F 
2227 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:41HWHArr /Dep +24h 20m+0PUNE??11:45+1936h 1m-26
   W F 
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site