Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:11:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1902.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+25PUNE*402:45+1:4533h 5m12
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1948 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...ASN??00:49+30MMRArr +1:20/Dep +2:172h 18m+57PUNE??15:10+1:1638h 21m58
SMTWTFS
2015 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...ASN??00:49+30MMRArr +1:20/Dep +1:074h 18m-13PUNE??16:20+1:0639h 31m9
SMTWTFS
2015 kmWRIK*^-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME007:46+5DHNArr -4/Dep +375h 13m+41PUNE119:15+1959h 29m31
 M     
2778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+5RNCArr +7/Dep +07h 10m-7PUNE??02:45+2142h 59m8
 M   F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr /Dep +06h 50m+0PUNE??02:45+2142h 21m14
 M   F 
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+7HTEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12PUNE??02:45+2141h 37m4
 M   F 
2024 kmCheetah*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+19JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04PUNE??09:15+1545h 35m13
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+38NGPArr +16/Dep +14h 55m-15PUNE??09:45+1243h 17m5
S      
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+23MGSArr +34/Dep +35h 40m-31PUNE??05:30+3438h 38m16
  T   S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+23LKOArr +1:19/Dep +03h 45m-1:19PUNE??08:05+1:5041h 13m10
      S
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+23BSBArr +59/Dep +06h 15m-59PUNE208:05+4865h 13m16
no arr/dep
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3PUNE??05:30+3438h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN015:20+24BSBArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27PUNE208:05+4888h 45m9
S      
3319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+14MGSArr +7/Dep +33h 55m-4PUNE??05:30+3437h 25m15
   W   
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+14CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46PUNE??11:05+2643h 0m13
   W   
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+31NGPArr +28/Dep +13h 30m-27PUNE??09:45+1339h 12m1
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+31BSLArr +21/Dep +2:301h 25m+2:09PUNE??08:05+1:5037h 32m5
      S
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+31BSLArr +21/Dep +132h 55m-8PUNE??12:05+1141h 32m11
      S
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...ASN??19:45+1ETArr +1:02/Dep +561h 0m-6PUNE??09:15+1537h 30m16
S      
2095 kmCheetah*^~-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+17BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:571h 50m+54PUNE??15:10+1:1642h 30m60
 M  T S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+18JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:282h 20m-27PUNE??15:10+1:1642h 30m60
S TW   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:282h 20m-24PUNE??15:10+1:1642h 30m60
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +1:52/Dep +276h 12m-1:25PUNE??16:20+1:0643h 40m11
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+18JHSArr +1:55/Dep +276h 12m-1:28PUNE??16:20+1:0643h 40m11
S TW   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+22MGSArr +30/Dep +330m-27PUNE??05:30+3432h 38m16
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:14HWHArr +2:05/Dep +35h 20m-2:02PUNE??11:45+4936h 25m-1
     F 
2227 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:31HWHArr +3:25/Dep +34h 20m-3:22PUNE??11:45+4936h 1m-26
   W F 
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site