Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1903.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+16PUNE*402:45+1:2033h 5m12
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1954 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...ASN??00:49+55MMRArr +1:59/Dep +2:522h 18m+53PUNE??15:10+1:4838h 21m58
SMTWTFS
2015 km★Prayas★*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...ASN??00:49+55MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:264h 18m-33PUNE??16:20+1:1639h 31m9
SMTWTFS
2015 kmWRIK*^-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+3DHNArr -5/Dep +505h 13m+55PUNE??19:15+1959h 29m31
 M     
2603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+3RNCArr +4/Dep +07h 10m-4PUNE??02:45+942h 59m8
 M   F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +06h 50m-2PUNE??02:45+942h 21m14
 M   F 
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+7HTEArr +12/Dep +01h 45m-12PUNE??02:45+941h 37m4
 M   F 
2024 km★Prayas★*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+1:26JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46PUNE??09:15+5145h 35m13
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+1:13NGPArr +16/Dep +04h 55m-16PUNE??09:45+943h 17m5
S      
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +185h 40m-12PUNE305:30+5062h 38m16
  T   S
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN414:52+25LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16PUNE608:05+2:2965h 13m10
no arr/dep
3093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN414:52+25BSBArr +56/Dep +06h 15m-56PUNE208:05+5965h 13m16
no arr/dep
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN??15:20+24MGSArr +9/Dep +181h 20m+9PUNE??05:30+5038h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +35/Dep +01h 40m-35PUNE??08:05+5940h 45m9
  T    
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+26MGSArr +21/Dep +183h 55m-3PUNE??05:30+5037h 25m15
   W   
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+26CNBArr +4:05/Dep +234h 40m-3:42PUNE??11:05+4143h 0m13
   W   
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +13h 30m-30PUNE??09:45+839h 12m1
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+29BSLArr +22/Dep +2:561h 25m+2:34PUNE??08:05+2:2937h 32m5
      S
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+29BSLArr +22/Dep +92h 55m-13PUNE??12:05+1041h 32m11
      S
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...ASN??19:45+1ETArr +1:49/Dep +1:481h 0m-1PUNE??09:15+5137h 30m16
S      
2095 km★Prayas★*^~-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+18BPLArr +1:36/Dep +2:251h 50m+49PUNE??15:10+1:4842h 30m60
 M  T S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +1:582h 20m-23PUNE??15:10+1:4842h 30m60
S TW   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN??20:40+15JHSArr +1:57/Dep +1:582h 20m+1PUNE??15:10+1:4842h 30m60
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+15JHSArr +1:57/Dep +356h 12m-1:22PUNE??16:20+1:1643h 40m11
     F 
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +356h 12m-1:46PUNE??16:20+1:1643h 40m11
S TW   
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+21MGSArr +34/Dep +1830m-16PUNE??05:30+5032h 38m16
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:16HWHArr +1:52/Dep +05h 20m-1:52PUNE??11:45+2536h 25m-1
     F 
2226 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +04h 20m-4:20PUNE??11:45+2536h 1m-26
   W F 
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site