Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1903.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRASN017:40+21PUNE*402:45+5433h 5m12
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1954 km59 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...ASN000:49-MMRArr /Dep +4:142h 18m+0PUNE315:10-86h 21m58
SMTWTFS
2272 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...ASN000:49-MMRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0PUNE316:20-63h 31m9
SMTWTFS
2272 kmWRIK*^-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+6DHNArr -4/Dep +175h 13m+21PUNE??19:15+3059h 29m31
 M     
2603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...KMME??07:46+6RNCArr -3/Dep +17h 10m+4PUNE??02:45+1942h 59m8
 M   F 
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -4/Dep +16h 50m+5PUNE??02:45+1942h 21m14
 M   F 
2005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9675
--
Σ Bokaro Steel City-...ASN??09:08+11HTEArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10PUNE??02:45+1941h 37m4
 M   F 
2024 kmCheetah*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ASN??11:40+3:58JHSArr +5:21/Dep +1:523h 55m-3:29PUNE??09:15+1:5945h 35m13
S      
2299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...CRJ??14:28+1:18NGPArr +1:46/Dep +14h 55m-1:45PUNE??09:45+1443h 17m5
S      
2017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0PUNE??05:30+1:5838h 38m17
  T   S
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN414:52-LKOArr /Dep +03h 45m+0PUNE608:05-65h 13m10
no arr/dep
3092 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...ASN??14:52+24BSBArr /Dep +06h 15m+0PUNE??08:05+1:5541h 13m16
  T    
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...ASN015:20-MGSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE305:30-86h 10m10
SMTWTFS
3334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...ASN015:20-BSBArr /Dep +01h 40m+0PUNE208:05-88h 45m9
S      
3318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...ASN??16:05+20MGSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PUNE??05:30+1:5837h 25m16
   W   
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??16:05+20CNBArr /Dep +344h 40m+0PUNE??11:05+1:4743h 0m13
   W   
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+55NGPArr +1:24/Dep +13h 30m-1:23PUNE??09:45+1139h 12m1
      S
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...ASN??18:33+55BSLArr +1:02/Dep +2:591h 25m+1:57PUNE??08:05+2:2037h 32m5
      S
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...ASN??18:33+55BSLArr +1:02/Dep +92h 55m-53PUNE??12:05+1241h 32m11
      S
2059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...ASN??19:45+0ETArr /Dep +2:581h 0m+0PUNE??09:15+1:5937h 30m16
S      
2095 kmCheetah*^~-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...ASN??20:40+50BPLArr /Dep +3:311h 50m+0PUNE??15:10+3:2042h 30m60
 M  T S
2172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN420:40-JHSArr /Dep +3:092h 5m+0PUNE315:10-66h 30m60
S TW   
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...ASN020:40-JHSArr /Dep +3:092h 5m+0PUNE315:10-66h 30m60
     F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN020:40-JHSArr /Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE316:20-67h 40m11
     F 
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...ASN420:40-JHSArr /Dep 5h 57m+0PUNE316:20-67h 40m11
S TW   
2276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...ASN??20:52+23MGSArr +40/Dep 30m+0PUNE??05:30+1:5832h 38m17
      S
2015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...ASN??23:20+2:38HWHArr +2:09/Dep +15h 20m-2:08PUNE??11:45+1836h 25m-1
     F 
2226 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +14h 20m-5:26PUNE??11:45+1836h 1m-26
   W F 
2239 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site