Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05-RJY104:20-19h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1182 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+3:55RJY108:50+3:2222h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1261 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:03RJY108:51+1:1722h 16m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1261 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+0RJY012:55+3520h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:26RJY016:45+5:2420h 55m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+46RJY115:51+2:5119h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km65 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:42RJY117:48+1:5421h 8m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+5:41HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36RJY??00:29+4024h 23m-1
 M   F 
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:49HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51RJY??00:29+4024h 23m-1
S TWT S
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37RJY??00:29+4024h 2m2
 MTW  S
1299 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+5:37HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24RJY??00:29+4023h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
1283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+5:21PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20RJY??05:10+5027h 0m-13
 M     
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+4:31HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0RJY??08:00+4829h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+11HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RJY??08:00+4824h 57m39
SMTWTFS
1283 km-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+11HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0RJY??06:58+1:1423h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1283 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6RJY??13:11+4628h 47m48
 MTWTFS
1257 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+4:36KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21RJY??08:50+5624h 25m-3
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+3:44HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30RJY??08:50+1:1424h 20m-34
S   T  
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+2:13HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14RJY??13:55+3329h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+2:13HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14RJY??08:50+4724h 5m-49
 M     
1316 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+5:33HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19RJY??08:50+4722h 36m-8
 M     
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:13KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01RJY??08:50+5622h 36m-6
     F 
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+18HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1RJY??06:58+1:1420h 31m4
SMT    
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23RJY??06:58+1:1420h 11m-1
 MTWTFS
1283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24RJY??08:50+4722h 3m-4
 M     
1304 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25RJY??08:50+5622h 3m-1
     F 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25RJY??11:20+1:1824h 33m-2
  T  F 
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18RJY??08:50+1:1422h 3m-2
    T  
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35+1:24TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52RJY112:55+5723h 20m-15
     F 
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+1:24TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14RJY??12:55+2023h 20m-13
    T  
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32RJY113:55+3324h 14m-6
SM  TF 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21RJY117:29+5527h 48m1
SM  TF 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24RJY??13:55+3324h 14m-3
  TW  S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15RJY??17:29+5525h 59m11
      S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11RJY??16:08+3424h 38m7
      S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37RJY??13:55+3322h 25m4
      S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+42BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25RJY??16:08+3424h 38m8
   W   
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+2:23HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17RJY??00:29+4032h 39m2
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+9HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21RJY??17:48+4623h 22m20
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37RJY??00:29+4024h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0RJY??08:00+4832h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site