Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1134.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+16RJY104:20+1:2619h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1182 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:55RJY108:50+1:1822h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1261 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+33RJY108:51+1:3322h 16m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1261 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+1:22RJY012:55+1:0220h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1153 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:12RJY016:45+5:4020h 55m15
    T  
IISL
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29RJY115:51+3:0019h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km65 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:25RJY117:48+1:5821h 8m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+4:20HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15RJY100:29+5324h 23m-2
 M   F 
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:37HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25RJY100:29+5324h 23m-2
S TWT S
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN500:27+4:12KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25RJY100:29+5324h 2m2
 MTW  S
1299 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+3:06HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59RJY100:29+5323h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
1283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+3:59PRRArr +3:56/Dep +86h 25m-3:48RJY??05:10+1:1427h 0m-13
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:59HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40RJY??08:00+5529h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3RJY??08:00+5524h 57m39
SMTWTFS
1283 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +194h 25m+10RJY??06:58+1:2423h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1283 km★When Journey matter...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr +2/Dep +141h 55m+12RJY??13:11+1:5928h 47m48
 MTWTFS
1257 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:31KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17RJY??08:50+1:1824h 25m-2
     F 
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43RJY??08:50+1:1524h 20m-35
S   T  
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10RJY??13:55+1:1629h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11RJY??08:50+5124h 5m-49
 M     
1295 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0RJY??06:58+1:2422h 13m-46
SMTWTFS
1295 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:56HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46RJY??08:50+5122h 36m-8
 M     
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:25KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20RJY??08:50+1:1822h 36m-6
     F 
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+9HWHArr -2/Dep +191h 0m+21RJY??06:58+1:2420h 31m4
SMT    
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25RJY??06:58+1:2420h 11m-1
 MTWTFS
1282 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36RJY??08:50+5122h 3m-4
 M     
1282 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42RJY??08:50+1:1822h 3m-1
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43RJY??11:20+5924h 33m-2
  T  F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26RJY??08:50+1:1522h 3m-2
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+36TATAArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0RJY??12:55+1:4523h 20m-15
     F 
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+36TATAArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0RJY??12:55+2:1523h 20m-13
    T  
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr /Dep +93h 40m+0RJY??13:55+1:1624h 14m-5
SM  TF 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr /Dep +146h 50m+0RJY??17:29+1:1327h 48m2
SM  TF 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:05HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55RJY??13:55+1:1624h 14m-3
  TW  S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:20BBSArr +1:51/Dep +435h 10m-1:08RJY??17:29+1:1325h 59m11
      S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:20BBSArr +1:51/Dep +54h 20m-1:46RJY??16:08+1:0224h 38m7
      S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:20BBSArr +1:51/Dep +392h 15m-1:12RJY??13:55+1:1622h 25m4
      S
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+43BBSArr +55/Dep +54h 20m-50RJY??16:08+1:0224h 38m8
   W   
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+55HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57RJY100:29+5332h 39m2
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+7HWHArr +3/Dep +2:032h 5m+2:00RJY??17:48+2:1723h 22m19
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN523:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +03h 25m-3:26RJY100:29+5324h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +67h 45m-3:20RJY??08:00+5532h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site