Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1135.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+25RJY104:20+1:3219h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1182 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:30RJY108:50+1:5622h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1261 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:07RJY108:51+1:2222h 16m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1261 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00-RJY012:55-20h 55m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50-RJY016:45-20h 55m15
    T  
IISL
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-RJY115:51-19h 48m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1282 km65 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:47RJY117:48+2:2121h 8m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km56 km/hr


34 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+5:38HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52RJY100:29+4424h 23m-2
 M   F 
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:45HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0RJY??00:29+4424h 23m-2
S TWT S
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38RJY??00:29+4424h 2m2
 MTW  S
1298 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+6:08HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58RJY??00:29+4423h 37m-9
SMTWTFS
1283 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:42PRRArr +4:40/Dep +06h 25m-4:40RJY??05:10+1:3127h 0m-13
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+3:18HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58RJY??08:00+1:0029h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+17HWHArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11RJY??08:00+1:0024h 57m39
SMTWTFS
1283 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+17HWHArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11RJY??06:58+1:1623h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1283 km★★★★19414 Koaa Adi E...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -4/Dep +51h 55m+9RJY??13:11+1:0828h 47m48
 MTWTFS
1258 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0RJY108:50-24h 25m-2
     F 
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+3:26HWHArr +3:18/Dep +24h 25m-3:16RJY??08:50+1:0524h 20m-34
S   T  
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29RJY??13:55+5229h 10m-41
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep +83h 30m-1:21RJY??08:50+1:1024h 5m-49
 M     
1295 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+4:12HWHArr +4:11/Dep +83h 5m-4:03RJY??08:50+1:1022h 36m-8
 M     
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:09KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0RJY??08:50+1:1422h 36m-6
     F 
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+15HWHArr /Dep +21h 0m+0RJY??06:58+1:1620h 31m4
SMT    
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23RJY??06:58+1:1620h 11m-1
 MTWTFS
1282 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +82h 45m-1:17RJY??08:50+1:1022h 3m-4
 M     
1282 kmDB*^~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0RJY??08:50+1:1422h 3m-1
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25RJY??11:20+1:1724h 33m-2
  T  F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23RJY??08:50+1:0522h 3m-2
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0RJY112:55-23h 20m-15
     F 
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN613:35-TATAArr /Dep +31h 15m+0RJY012:55-23h 20m-13
    T  
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43RJY??13:55+5224h 14m-5
SM  TF 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42RJY??17:29+5227h 48m2
SM  TF 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0RJY??13:55+5224h 14m-3
  TW  S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +435h 10m-34RJY??17:29+5225h 59m11
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +04h 20m-1:17RJY??16:08+4224h 38m7
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +352h 15m-42RJY??13:55+5222h 25m4
      S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+48BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08RJY??16:08+4224h 38m8
   W   
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:57HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57RJY??00:29+4432h 39m2
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2RJY??17:48+4623h 22m20
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +23h 25m-5:25RJY??00:29+4424h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +27h 45m-5:25RJY??08:00+1:0032h 16m12
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site