Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1501.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Kolkata   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+1:13SC022:40+2732h 12m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1702 km53 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+48SC*022:10+2231h 42m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1613 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Kolkata   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:15HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06SC??09:35+1233h 29m7
 M   F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:36HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24SC??09:35+1233h 29m7
S TWT S
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:28KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27SC??09:35+1233h 8m11
 MTW  S
1760 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...ASN??00:49+55ETArr +1:22/Dep +245h 20m-58MJF??21:44+2344h 55m20
S      
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:33HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28SC??09:35+1232h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN002:20-MGSArr +4/Dep 6h 13m+0SC221:30-67h 10m27
SMTWTFS
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:30HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09SC??17:00+5238h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+13HWHArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11SC??17:00+5233h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1782 kmxxx-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...ASN??09:05+26BZAArr +2:32/Dep +01h 55m-2:32SC??11:55+626h 50m-4
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+37ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37MJF??01:13+1:1338h 20m15
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0SC??22:20+5032h 45m-7
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:35HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34SC??09:35+1241h 45m11
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr -5/Dep +164h 10m+21SC??14:00-1045h 55m3
      S
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38MJF??21:44+2353h 39m23
      S
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8210
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ASN??18:33+29BSPArr +45/Dep +222h 10m-23KCG??01:25+3030h 52m11
      S
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:172h 40m+46SC??04:05+5733h 32m37
      S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +2:507h 15m+2:19KCG??07:05+2:5336h 32m-2
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...ASN??19:45+1ETArr +1:49/Dep +2:416h 20m+52SC??15:10+2:1543h 25m19
S      
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...ASN??20:03+27BZAArr +2:50/Dep +23h 50m-2:48SC??04:55-432h 52m12
   W   
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...ASN??20:03+27BZAArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48SC??05:05-133h 2m11
   W   
1782 kmBMTIR*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:21/Dep +588h 25m-1:23SC??19:00+5546h 20m10
S TW   
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+15JHSArr +1:57/Dep +588h 25m-59SC??19:00+5546h 20m10
     F 
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+54CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:092h 57m-55SC??15:10+3:2141h 52m28
  T    
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+54CNBArr +3:04/Dep +2:332h 57m-31SC??15:40+4:2542h 22m28
     F 
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19SC??09:35+1233h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1757 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19SC??17:00+5241h 16m24
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site