Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1502.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Kolkata   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+37SC022:40+2:2732h 12m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1702 km53 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+54SC*022:10+2231h 42m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1613 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Kolkata   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+4:20HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15SC209:05+1432h 59m7
 M   F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:37HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25SC209:05+1432h 59m7
S TWT S
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN500:27+4:12KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25SC209:05+1432h 38m11
 MTW  S
1761 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...ASN??00:49+28ETArr +45/Dep +205h 20m-25MJF??21:44+2544h 55m22
S      
2146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+3:06HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59SC209:05+1432h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN002:20+8MGSArr -2/Dep +76h 13m+9SC221:30+5267h 10m26
SMTWTFS
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:59HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40SC??17:00+5338h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3SC??17:00+5333h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1782 kmxxx-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...ASN??09:05+17BZAArr +2:26/Dep +01h 55m-2:26SC??11:55+926h 50m-4
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+6ALDArr +1:02/Dep +493h 15m-13MJF??01:13+1:4438h 20m15
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+36TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 15m-36SC??22:20+1:3232h 45m-7
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+55HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57SC209:05+1441h 15m11
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr -5/Dep +114h 10m+16SC??14:00+145h 55m3
      S
2220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...ASN??16:05+16BPLArr -5/Dep +345h 50m+39MJF??21:44+2553h 39m25
      S
2282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8210
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ASN??18:33+37BSPArr +48/Dep +132h 10m-35KCG??01:25+3230h 52m11
      S
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...ASN??18:33+37NGPArr +31/Dep +392h 40m+8SC??04:05+2033h 32m37
      S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ASN??18:33+37NGPArr +31/Dep +1:377h 15m+1:06KCG??07:05+1:4836h 32m-2
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...ASN??19:45+1ETArr +1:05/Dep +2:466h 20m+1:41SC??15:10+2:2243h 25m19
S      
2164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...ASN??20:03+29BZAArr +2:42/Dep +13h 50m-2:41SC??04:55-232h 52m12
   W   
1745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...ASN??20:03+29BZAArr +2:42/Dep +34h 5m-2:39SC??05:05+033h 2m11
   W   
1782 kmBMTIR*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+26JHSArr +2:02/Dep +418h 25m-1:21SC??19:00+3746h 20m10
S TW   
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+21JHSArr +2:09/Dep +418h 25m-1:28SC??19:00+3746h 20m10
     F 
2247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+21CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:542h 57m-1:02SC??15:10+3:4241h 52m28
  T    
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+21CNBArr +2:56/Dep +1:382h 57m-1:18SC??15:40+3:0842h 22m28
     F 
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN523:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +03h 25m-3:26SC209:05+1433h 21m-8
SMTWTFS
1757 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +67h 45m-3:20SC??17:00+5341h 16m24
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site