Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:15:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:15:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Kolkata   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17006Raxaul - Hyderabad D...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+1:06SC022:40+2:2232h 12m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1702 km53 km/hr
17008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRCRJ214:28+51SC*022:10+1231h 42m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1613 km51 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Kolkata   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:36HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32SC??09:05+2432h 59m7
 M   F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:33HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16SC??09:05+2432h 59m7
S TWT S
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:54KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53SC??09:05+2432h 38m11
 MTW  S
1761 kmSabyasachi*^~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...ASN000:49+33ETArr +48/Dep +235h 20m-25MJF221:44+1468h 55m21
      S
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:42HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30SC??09:05+2432h 13m0
SMTWTFS
1745 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...ASN??02:20+7MGSArr -4/Dep +46h 13m+8SC??21:30+5343h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:55HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37SC??17:00+5838h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3SC??17:00+5833h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1781 kmxxx-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...ASN??09:05+13BZAArr +2:30/Dep +01h 55m-2:30SC??11:55+926h 50m-4
    T  
1663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...ASN??10:53+6ALDArr +50/Dep +1:023h 15m+12MJF??01:13+1:4338h 20m15
    T  
2098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+27TATAArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30SC??22:20+1:1932h 45m-7
    T  
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+38HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46SC??09:05+2441h 15m11
S      
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...ASN??16:05+23BPLArr -3/Dep +74h 10m+10SC??14:00-345h 55m3
      S
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...ASN416:05+23BPLArr -3/Dep +305h 50m+33MJF221:44+1477h 39m24
no arr/dep
3437 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8210
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...ASN??18:33+54BSPArr +1:02/Dep +132h 10m-49KCG??01:25+2830h 52m11
      S
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...ASN??18:33+54NGPArr +55/Dep +292h 40m-26SC??04:05+1833h 32m37
      S
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ASN??18:33+54NGPArr +55/Dep +527h 15m-3KCG??07:05+1:0836h 32m-2
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...ASN419:45+0ETArr +1:23/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:41SC215:10+2:3267h 25m19
no arr/dep
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...ASN??20:03+49BZAArr +3:18/Dep +133h 50m-3:05SC??04:55+132h 52m12
   W   
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...ASN??20:03+49BZAArr +3:18/Dep +44h 5m-3:14SC??05:05-133h 2m11
   W   
1781 kmBMTIR*^~-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+28JHSArr +2:08/Dep +338h 25m-1:35SC??19:00+2646h 20m10
S TW   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...ASN??20:40+19JHSArr +2:17/Dep +338h 25m-1:44SC??19:00+2646h 20m10
     F 
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ASN??21:18+24CNBArr +2:59/Dep 2h 57m+0SC??15:10+3:5441h 52m28
  T    
2287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ASN??21:18+24CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:482h 57m-1:11SC??15:40+2:5042h 22m28
     F 
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 25m-3:35SC??09:05+2433h 21m-8
SMTWTFS
1757 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:47HWHArr +3:37/Dep +77h 45m-3:30SC??17:00+5841h 16m24
SMTWTFS
1793 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site