Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
SJNP/Sujanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to SJNP/Sujanpur
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SJNP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: SJNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SJNP/Sujanpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Old Delhi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+1:02PTKC210:35+3:1631h 59m27
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1722 km54 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERASN415:20+24SJNP106:08+1:3138h 48m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1692 km44 km/hr


21 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and SJNP/Sujanpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Bina   Old Delhi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ASN??02:20+8CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07PTKC??09:40+2:4231h 20m9
   W F 
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +21/Dep +241h 42m+3PTK??11:00+3:0949h 52m51
SMTWTFS
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30-MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0PTK011:00-120h 30m68
SMTWTFS
4369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
632
Σ Himganga Super&nbs...ASN??14:52+26LDHArr +2:57/Dep +4238m-2:15PTKC??18:00+3927h 8m16
  T    
1643 kmVinay Kumar~-
21919
--
Σ HOWRAH JAMMU ...ASN??14:52+26UMBArr +2:42/Dep +218h 30m-2:21PTKC??02:15+4235h 23m12
  T   S
1642 kmChandan Debnath-
21961
Σ Howrah-Katra ...ASN??14:52+26UMBArr +2:42/Dep +117h 40m-2:31PTKC??01:00+2734h 8m2
  T   S
1642 kmChandan Debnath-
22087
Σ Kolkata-Jammu Tawi...ASN??14:52+26LDHArr +2:57/Dep +235h 8m-2:34PTKC??23:10+132h 18m28
      S
1643 kmEid mubarak^~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...ASN??16:05+15DLIArr +3:23/Dep +1610h 40m-3:07PTK??08:20+1740h 15m14
  T    
1742 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...ASN??19:20+9NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39PTKC??01:00+2729h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1728 kmChandan Debnath-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...DHN??20:01+8NDLSArr +40/Dep +010h 40m-40PTKC??03:35+1931h 34m-1
 MTWTFS
1670 kmSt1967~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ADRA??20:40+36NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37PTKC??04:20+2631h 40m-8
 M WT S
1722 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...ADRA020:40-CNBArr +2:36/Dep 2h 10m+0PTK011:00-86h 20m56
 M WT S
2234 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...ADRA??20:40+36CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 10m+11PTK??11:00+3:0938h 20m52
 M WT S
1794 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...ADRA??20:40+36NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +03h 35m-4:38PTKC??03:35+1930h 55m-11
 M WT S
1722 kmxxx-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+48BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28PTKC??14:00+2:1441h 20m38
 M  T S
2180 kmCheetah*^~-
9472
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...DHN??21:20+0LDHArr +29/Dep +393h 40m+10PTKC??12:35+4939h 15m20
S  WT S
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3224
Σ Howrah Jammu chain...ASN??21:54+1:30ASRArr +2:59/Dep +3816h 25m-2:21PTK??03:40+3853h 46m12
SMTWTFS
1819 kmShomnath-
8915
Σ Howrah to Jammu vi...ASN??21:54+1:30LKOArr +3:00/Dep +372h 55m-2:23PTKC??09:15+1:3235h 21m5
SMTWTFS
1742 kmคภנคคภ~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05PTKC??03:05+4129h 9m21
SM WT  
1733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06PTKC??01:00+2727h 4m1
SM WT  
1670 kmPŕāķāşh-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...ASN??22:22+36DLIArr +2:22/Dep +351h 45m-1:47PTKC??06:10+5631h 48m14
SMTWTFS
1723 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.