Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1742.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Durg   Adra   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN518:33+31ST*404:50-1634h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1849 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Durg   Adra   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ASN??00:49+30STAArr +39/Dep +154h 40m-24ST??13:45-236h 56m7
 M     
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT004:36+9KIULArr /Dep +292h 48m+0ST418:40+1:2462h 4m24
S  W   
2049 kmNavin Kumar-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ASN??10:40+29NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0ST??05:15+2242h 35m17
  T   S
2417 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+52DURGArr +25/Dep +582h 20m+33ST??03:37+2437h 9m29
  T  F 
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+24BSBArr +27/Dep +1:152h 45m+48UDN??10:35+043h 15m4
      S
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN015:20+24MGSArr +6/Dep +51h 35m-1UDN002:55+2983h 35m0
 M     
3168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:32BSBArr +2:29/Dep +1:153h 45m-1:14UDN??10:35+043h 1m11
      S
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+20JBPArr +41/Dep +287h 55m-13ST??13:45-245h 46m8
S      
1828 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+18KMZArr +28/Dep +1:242h 50m+56UDN??10:35+042h 30m10
      S
1829 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN416:05+14MGSArr +7/Dep +54h 10m-2UDN002:55+2958h 50m6
no arr/dep
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+0ADRAArr +6/Dep +104h 45m+4ST??06:15+534h 10m22
S      
1749 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...ASN??20:40+18GWLArr +1:59/Dep +2:101h 35m+11ST??13:07+1:5740h 27m13
S      
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...ASN??20:40+18JHSArr +1:55/Dep +2:596h 20m+1:04ST??17:10+1:4344h 30m21
S      
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site