Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Durg   Adra   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERASN418:33+1:00ST*404:50-434h 17m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1845 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Durg   Adra   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ASN??00:49+35STAArr +41/Dep +54h 40m-36ST??13:45+236h 56m7
 M     
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+10KIULArr +16/Dep +402h 48m+24ST??18:40+1:3238h 4m24
 M  T  
1926 kmNavin Kumar-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ASN??10:40+22NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +193h 57m-4:23ST??05:15+2442h 35m17
  T   S
2417 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+50DURGArr +20/Dep +1:062h 20m+46ST??03:37+4037h 9m29
  T  F 
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...ASN??15:20+21BSBArr +29/Dep +1:092h 45m+40UDN??10:35+143h 15m4
      S
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...ASN??15:20+21MGSArr +6/Dep +71h 35m+1UDN??02:55+5135h 35m0
   W   
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:35BSBArr +2:38/Dep +1:093h 45m-1:29UDN??10:35+143h 1m11
      S
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+22JBPArr +52/Dep +217h 55m-31ST??13:45+245h 46m8
S      
1832 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...ASN??16:05+24KMZArr +17/Dep +502h 50m+33UDN??10:35+142h 30m10
      S
1835 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +74h 10m-4UDN??02:55+5134h 50m6
   W   
1849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+1ADRAArr +8/Dep +164h 45m+8ST??06:15+234h 10m22
S      
1749 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...ASN420:40+27GWLArr +1:39/Dep +2:291h 35m+50ST313:07+1:5264h 27m13
no arr/dep
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...ASN??20:40+27JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:186h 20m-1ST??17:10+4944h 30m21
S      
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site