Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1770.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Barkakana => Barwadih => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Surat   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ujjain   Durg   Bhopal   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+1:34BRC308:35+3:5330h 59m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1925 km62 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+42BRC602:25+6:0630h 35m21
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1925 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Surat   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Ujjain   Durg   Bhopal   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ASN??00:49+28STAArr +37/Dep +134h 40m-24BRC??15:48+2438h 59m9
 M     
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ASN??10:40+20NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +253h 57m-4:24BRC??03:08+2240h 28m15
  T   S
2287 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...CRJ??14:28+54DURGArr +30/Dep +572h 20m+27BRC??05:26+3838h 58m31
  T  F 
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...ASN??15:59+21JBPArr +38/Dep +257h 55m-13BRC??15:48+2447h 49m10
S      
1958 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14518
--
Σ singrauli-bhuj via...ASN??16:05+16KMZArr +21/Dep +192h 55m-2BRC??07:00+1338h 55m19
      S
1793 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...ASN??16:05+18BPLArr +35/Dep +1015m-25BRC??05:19+1737h 14m26
 M     
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ASN??18:13+41LKOArr +1:17/Dep +3:111h 45m+1:54BRC??15:20+2:3645h 7m17
 M     
2031 kmHarsh*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ASN??18:33+37STArr -14/Dep +053m+14BRC??08:05+637h 32m11
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12682
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...ASN??18:33+37STArr -14/Dep +344h 22m+48BRC??11:10+4140h 37m52
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...ASN??18:33+37STArr -14/Dep +23h 40m+16BRC??10:37+1340h 4m4
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ASN518:33+37STArr -14/Dep +91h 55m+23BRC410:15+1563h 42m47
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...ASN??18:33+37STArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14BRC??12:15+841h 42m27
      S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+0ADRAArr +6/Dep +144h 45m+8BRC??08:27-436h 22m24
S      
1879 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
20873
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [2...ASN??20:40+18UJNArr +1:05/Dep +11h 15m-1:04BRC??07:00+1334h 20m18
      S
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20874
--
Σ Gaya- Gandhinagar ...ASN??20:40+18UJNArr +1:05/Dep +355m-1:02BRC??06:21+1833h 41m6
 M  T S
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...ASN??20:40+26GWLArr +2:01/Dep +2:121h 35m+11BRC??10:33+2:1537h 53m12
S      
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...ASN??20:40+26JHSArr +2:02/Dep +3:046h 20m+1:02BRC??15:10+1:2842h 30m20
S      
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...ASN??20:40+26JHSArr +2:02/Dep +2:396h 20m+37BRC??15:20+1:3142h 40m23
   W   
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site