Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
41 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 479.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERASN400:15+24BSB510:20+1:1610h 5m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km48 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERASN400:49+55MGS4,508:17+1:127h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:53MGS009:07+2:267h 31m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+1:23MGS609:07+1:127h 31m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERASN401:36+19BSB310:05+228h 29m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 481 km57 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:03MGS709:35+1:557h 27m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+10MGS809:52+87h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km61 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-MGS809:52-7h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL463 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+2:43BSB514:37+3:0612h 1m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL561 km47 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERASN002:38-BSB011:25-8h 47m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL481 km55 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRASN??03:27-BSB015:20-11h 53m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 561 km47 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERASN*006:30+3BSB*521:24+1:5514h 54m81
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 481 km32 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+33BSB820:30+2:199h 50m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL561 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+1:26MGS419:37+2:298h 57m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL543 km61 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+4BSB020:30+1:589h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km57 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERASN410:53+10BSB619:05+198h 12m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km59 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+38BSB518:37+1:167h 44m10
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL481 km62 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERASN310:53+16BSB519:05+288h 12m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km59 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN511:40+1:19MGS522:59+5511h 19m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL543 km48 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+2:34MGS002:25+3:0012h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL543 km42 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+26BSB522:00+1:017h 8m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL481 km67 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+32BSB023:48+408h 56m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km54 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERASN415:20+23BSB502:35+3711h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL481 km43 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERASN??15:34+1:23BSB401:35+2:2610h 1m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km56 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERASN415:34+2:39BSB401:35+3:0810h 1m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km56 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+24MGS101:50+159h 45m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL543 km56 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+1:21MGS023:07+1:227h 2m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+1:23MGS023:07+1:127h 2m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km66 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+23MGS022:57+256h 52m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL463 km67 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERASN??18:13+43BSB308:25+1:3014h 12m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL561 km40 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+7MGS401:07+125h 47m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL463 km80 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERASN*419:45+1MGS705:12+189h 27m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL543 km57 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:20MGS003:10+1:387h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL463 km63 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRASN420:40+19MGS404:55+158h 15m8
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRASN420:40+16MGS404:55+98h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRASN420:40-MGS004:55-8h 15m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL463 km56 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+22MGS002:22+355h 30m1
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL463 km84 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+53MGS305:10+467h 52m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL463 km59 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN321:54-BSB909:12-11h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL561 km50 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:11MGS??06:25+2:028h 3m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL463 km57 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERASN422:38+56BSB109:30+2:1910h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Kiul   Dhanbad   Barsoi   Chandrapura   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...ULT??04:36+9PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0MGS??21:12+3916h 36m-10
SMTWTFS
536 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ULT??04:36+9KIULArr +21/Dep +12h 48m-20MGS??17:52+3313h 16m2
 M  T  
537 kmNavin Kumar-
19622
--
Σ Deoghar/ Jasidih (...KMME??07:46+3DHNArr -5/Dep +525h 13m+57BSB??20:55+1:1713h 9m-2
 M     
460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +47/Dep +1:293h 5m+42MGS??07:05+1:4723h 10m3
      S
908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1MGS??01:47+1817h 23m7
 MT  F 
770 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +2:2250m+1:32MGS??22:59+2:0511h 35m-1
    T  
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23MGS??22:50+3:5311h 26m8
    T  
518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...ASN??15:59+19CPUArr +45/Dep +03h 5m-45BSB??13:00+3221h 1m3
SMTWTFS
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9336
--
Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhga...KMME??22:51+12DHNArr +0/Dep +021h 38m+0BSB??05:20+3130h 29m4
SMTWTFS
460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...KMME??22:51+12CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11BSB??07:45+2532h 54m2
  T    
486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...KMME??22:51+12DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4MGS??00:47+1925h 56m-4
SMTWTF 
442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site