Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 55 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1283.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+23BZA007:20+1:0722h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1332 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+17BZA007:15+1:0622h 10m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+13BZA004:30+2:2119h 25m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1313 km68 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:10BZA511:40+2:0125h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN410:35+39BZA111:40+1:5625h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+45BZA015:30+1:5123h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+6:03BZA019:50+5:1424h 0m17
    T  
IISL
RLWL1331 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+48BZA018:45+3:3222h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1431 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+2:36BZA120:10+2:3723h 30m20
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km57 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:48HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45BZA??03:10+3727h 4m1
 M   F 
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:46HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29BZA??03:10+3727h 4m1
S TWT S
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+20GAYAArr +19/Dep +050m-19BZA??12:40+1:0236h 25m6
S      
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:50KOAAArr +3:03/Dep +23h 0m-3:01BZA??03:10+3726h 43m5
 MTW  S
1448 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:47HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34BZA??03:10+3726h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
1432 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:33BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5026h 47m-12
S TW FS
1428 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+37KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31BZA??04:30+5026h 23m-8
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+31SHMArr +22/Dep +05h 15m-22BZA??04:30+5026h 23m1
S  W F 
1415 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:17PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09BZA??07:55+1:0229h 45m-11
 M     
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:56HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40BZA??10:55+4332h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+2:39HWHArr +2:54/Dep +04h 10m-2:54BZA??04:30+5024h 35m-25
S  W F 
1412 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:16HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BZA??04:30+5024h 6m-24
S TW FS
1412 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??04:30+5023h 0m2
S TW FS
1412 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr /Dep +71h 20m+0BZA??10:55+4327h 52m43
SMTWTFS
1432 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr /Dep +154h 25m+0BZA??10:05+5527h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1432 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+23BZA??17:05+1:1032h 41m53
 MTWTFS
1405 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:33KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16BZA??11:40+5827h 15m0
     F 
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:12HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13BZA??10:40+3126h 10m-38
   W   
1413 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:12HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57BZA??11:40+1:0727h 10m-33
S   T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+14HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3BZA??16:45+1:2432h 0m-38
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+14HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21BZA??11:40+1:0626h 55m-47
 M     
1444 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+14HWHArr +22/Dep +152h 10m-7BZA??10:05+5525h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1444 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+3:04HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01BZA??11:40+1:0625h 26m-6
 M     
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:28KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12BZA??11:40+5825h 26m-4
     F 
1435 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+8HWHArr -3/Dep +151h 0m+18BZA??10:05+5523h 38m7
SMT    
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN410:40+22ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0364h 10m8
no arr/dep
2900 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32BZA??10:05+5523h 18m2
 MTWTFS
1431 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +12h 45m-46BZA??11:40+1:0624h 53m-2
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 10m-45BZA??10:40+3123h 53m-5
   W   
1412 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45BZA??11:40+5824h 53m1
     F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +25h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2328h 3m0
  T  F 
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:0724h 53m0
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN410:53+9PBHArr /Dep +521h 57m+0BZA002:50+1:0363h 57m8
no arr/dep
2775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5225h 55m-14
     F 
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+29TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:3925h 55m-11
    T  
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:38HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2427h 4m-2
SM  TF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:38HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0830h 44m6
SM  TF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:00HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38BZA??16:45+1:2427h 4m0
  TW  S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...CRJ??14:28+50BPQArr +18/Dep +152h 30m-3BZA??00:15+2933h 47m3
  T  F 
1698 kmBMTIR*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +132h 15m-24BZA??06:05+2539h 13m21
  T   S
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:17BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25BZA??20:25+1:0828h 55m15
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:17BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4227h 40m11
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:17BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11BZA??16:45+1:2425h 15m7
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+28BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4227h 40m12
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+43HWHArr /Dep +212h 30m+0BZA??03:10+3735h 20m5
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+20BPLArr +43/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??15:50+5:0747h 45m37
 M     
2309 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN??16:05+13MGSArr +11/Dep +252h 28m+14BZA??07:10+5639h 5m17
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+8HWHArr +5/Dep +4:302h 5m+4:25BZA??20:10+4:2725h 44m20
 M     
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+1:00NGPArr +59/Dep +1:083h 5m+9BZA??06:05+2535h 32m16
      S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN??18:33+1:00BSPArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BZA??01:10+2130h 37m6
      S
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:08CNBArr +4:59/Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:50+3:1244h 0m32
    T  
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+30MKPArr +42/Dep +452h 30m+3BZA??12:40+1:0240h 0m11
      S
2168 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:53HWHArr +3:49/Dep +23h 25m-3:47BZA??03:10+3727h 26m-14
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+3:53HWHArr +3:49/Dep +06h 55m-3:49BZA??04:30+5028h 46m-30
 MT TFS
1425 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:53HWHArr +3:49/Dep +77h 45m-3:42BZA??10:55+4335h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site