Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+56BZA007:20+1:3322h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05-BZA007:15-22h 10m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+1:12BZA004:30+3:2419h 25m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1313 km68 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+3:55BZA511:40+3:0625h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:03BZA011:40+1:0725h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+0BZA015:30+3223h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1303 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:26BZA019:50+4:2024h 0m18
    T  
IISL
RLWL1331 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+46BZA018:45+2:2622h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:42BZA120:10+2:0523h 30m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km57 km/hr


54 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+5:41HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36BZA??03:20+1327h 14m2
 M   F 
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:49HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51BZA??03:20+1327h 14m2
S TWT S
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+1:09GAYAArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0BZA??12:40+3:2736h 25m4
S      
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37BZA??03:20+1326h 53m5
 MTW  S
1448 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+5:37HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BZA??03:20+1326h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1432 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:43BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8BZA??04:30+5126h 47m-12
S TW FS
1429 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+57KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38BZA??04:30+5126h 23m-8
      S
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN002:07-SHMArr /Dep +85h 15m+0BZA004:30-26h 23m1
S  W F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+5:21PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20BZA??07:55+5529h 45m-11
 M     
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+4:31HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+4032h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+4:38HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31BZA??04:30+5124h 35m-25
S  W F 
1414 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN004:24+3:54HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42BZA004:30+5124h 6m-24
S TW FS
1413 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep +82h 10m+5BZA??04:30+5123h 0m2
S TW FS
1413 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+11HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??10:50+4027h 47m43
SMTWTFS
1432 km-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+11HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0BZA??10:05+4427h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1432 km★★★★12355 Archana Ex...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr -3/Dep +31h 55m+6BZA??17:05+732h 41m53
 MTWTFS
1406 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+4:36KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21BZA??11:40+4727h 15m-1
     F 
1436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+3:44HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35BZA??10:40+326h 10m-37
   W   
1414 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+3:44HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30BZA??11:40+1:0127h 10m-32
S   T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+2:13HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14BZA??16:45+1832h 0m-38
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+2:13HWHArr +2:15/Dep +13h 30m-2:14BZA??11:40+3426h 55m-47
 M     
1466 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+5:33HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BZA??11:40+3425h 26m-6
 M     
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:13KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BZA??11:40+4725h 26m-4
     F 
1435 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+18HWHArr +3/Dep +21h 0m-1BZA??10:05+4423h 38m7
SMT    
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN410:40+1:16ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:484h 0m-1:33BZA002:50+2:1164h 10m8
no arr/dep
2899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23BZA??10:05+4423h 18m2
 MTWTFS
1432 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +12h 45m-1:24BZA??11:40+3424h 53m-2
 M     
1454 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 10m-1:23BZA??10:40+323h 53m-5
   W   
1414 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25BZA??11:40+4724h 53m1
     F 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25BZA??14:50+3328h 3m0
  T  F 
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:28HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18BZA??11:40+1:0124h 53m0
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+9PBHArr +1:43/Dep +1:161h 57m-27BZA??02:50+2:1139h 57m8
     F 
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35+1:24TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52BZA515:30+4425h 55m-14
     F 
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+1:24TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14BZA??15:30+5125h 55m-11
    T  
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BZA116:45+1827h 4m-3
SM  TF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN513:41+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BZA620:25+4930h 44m5
SM  TF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BZA??16:45+1827h 4m0
  TW  S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...CRJ214:28+2:08BPQArr +1:28/Dep +3:362h 25m+2:08BZA100:15+3:2257h 47m3
  T  F 
2064 kmBMTIR*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+17MGSArr +35/Dep +4:112h 15m+3:36BZA506:05+3:5563h 13m22
  T   S
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+4928h 55m15
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+527h 40m11
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37BZA??16:45+1825h 15m7
      S
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+42BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25BZA??19:10+527h 40m12
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+2:23HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17BZA??03:20+1335h 30m5
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN416:05+12BPLArr +1:00/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA715:50+6:5271h 45m40
no arr/dep
2305 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05+9MGSArr +23/Dep +2:082h 28m+1:45BZA707:10+3:2663h 5m17
no arr/dep
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+9HWHArr +2/Dep +232h 5m+21BZA??20:10+5825h 44m21
 M     
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN518:33+23NGPArr +1:15/Dep +4:563h 5m+3:41BZA506:05+3:5583h 32m17
      S
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN518:33+23BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA001:10+2854h 37m6
no arr/dep
2833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+3:09CNBArr +6:28/Dep +4:325h 22m-1:56BZA??15:50+4:4644h 0m32
    T  
2371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN420:40+47MKPArr +2:21/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA512:40+3:2764h 0m9
no arr/dep
3007 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37BZA??03:20+1327h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31BZA??04:30+5128h 46m-30
 MT TFS
1426 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:50+4035h 6m16
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site