Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 55 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1283.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8BZA007:20+4122h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+6BZA007:15+1:0922h 10m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km60 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+26BZA004:30+2:3219h 25m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1313 km68 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35-BZA511:40-25h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+20BZA111:40+5825h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1411 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+1:03BZA015:30+1:1023h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:23BZA019:50+5:3024h 0m17
    T  
IISL
RLWL1331 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+27BZA018:45+2:5022h 42m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:10BZA120:10+2:1323h 30m20
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1331 km57 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Gaya   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Pratapgarh   Bidhan Nagar Road   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:15HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06BZA??03:20+2327h 14m1
 M   F 
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:36HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24BZA??03:20+2327h 14m1
S TWT S
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...ASN??00:15+24GAYAArr +23/Dep +050m-23BZA??12:40+1:2736h 25m6
S      
2168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:28KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2326h 53m5
 MTW  S
1447 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:33HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BZA??03:20+2326h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1432 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+1:39BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4626h 47m-12
S TW FS
1429 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+52KOAAArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41BZA??04:30+4626h 23m-8
      S
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+22SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18BZA??04:30+4626h 23m1
S  W F 
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:00PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4029h 45m-11
 M     
1405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:30HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09BZA??10:55+5732h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+3:33HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BZA??04:30+4624h 35m-25
S  W F 
1414 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:44HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BZA??04:30+4624h 6m-24
S TW FS
1413 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??04:30+4623h 0m2
S TW FS
1413 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+13HWHArr +12/Dep +11h 20m-11BZA??10:55+5727h 52m43
SMTWTFS
1432 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+13HWHArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5BZA??10:05+5227h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1432 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +81h 55m+6BZA??17:05+5932h 41m53
 MTWTFS
1402 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:02KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38BZA??11:40+1:0927h 15m0
     F 
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3126h 10m-38
   W   
1414 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:31HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5327h 10m-33
S   T  
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5332h 0m-38
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5626h 55m-47
 M     
1444 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+27HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5225h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1444 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:21HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0BZA??11:40+5625h 26m-6
 M     
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:16KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04BZA??11:40+1:0925h 26m-4
     F 
1435 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+11HWHArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3BZA??10:05+5223h 38m7
SMT    
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...ASN??10:40+1:29ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:004h 0m-1:32BZA??02:50+1:4040h 10m8
     F 
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +71h 25m-41BZA??10:05+5223h 18m2
 MTWTFS
1431 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +92h 45m-39BZA??11:40+5624h 53m-2
 M     
1431 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +72h 10m-41BZA??10:40+3123h 53m-5
   W   
1413 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +32h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0924h 53m1
     F 
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 35m-47BZA??14:50+3628h 3m0
  T  F 
1424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+54HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48BZA??11:40+5324h 53m0
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...ASN??10:53+10PBHArr +50/Dep +471h 57m-3BZA??02:50+1:4039h 57m8
     F 
2237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +191h 15m+0BZA??15:30+2:0625h 55m-14
     F 
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+54TATAArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:2525h 55m-11
    T  
1337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BZA??16:45+5327h 4m-2
SM  TF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:44HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BZA??20:25+4930h 44m6
SM  TF 
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:21HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BZA??16:45+5327h 4m0
  TW  S
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...CRJ??14:28+48BPQArr +23/Dep +1:072h 30m+44BZA??00:15+1:1333h 47m3
  T  F 
1698 kmBMTIR*^~-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +1:152h 15m+45BZA506:05+1:0463h 13m21
  T   S
3317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4928h 55m15
      S
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1927h 40m11
      S
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5325h 15m7
      S
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+29BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1927h 40m12
   W   
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:35HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34BZA??03:20+2335h 30m5
S      
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...ASN??16:05+14BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59BZA??15:50+5:0447h 45m37
 M     
2305 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...ASN416:05-MGSArr +21/Dep 2h 28m+0BZA707:10-63h 5m18
no arr/dep
2919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+10HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??20:10+5525h 44m20
 M     
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ASN??18:33+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0435h 32m16
      S
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...ASN??18:33+29BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45BZA??01:10+3130h 37m6
      S
1687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ASN??19:50+1:11CNBArr +4:32/Dep +1:525h 17m-2:40BZA??15:50+3:0344h 0m32
    T  
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...ASN??20:40+18MKPArr +1:22/Dep +1:172h 30m-5BZA??12:40+1:2740h 0m11
      S
2168 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2327h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4628h 46m-30
 MT TFS
1426 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:13HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5735h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1444 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site