Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 953.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+47VSKP701:10+1:0116h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 981 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+25VSKP301:10+5516h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 981 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:30VSKP205:35+1:1819h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1061 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:07VSKP305:35+5619h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1061 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00-VSKP209:30-17h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL953 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50-VSKP013:20-17h 30m13
    T  
IISL
RLWL981 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-VSKP712:30-16h 27m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:47VSKP414:05+2:2717h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km56 km/hr


36 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+5:38HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52VSKP321:10+2521h 4m-4
 M   F 
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:45HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0VSKP??21:10+2521h 4m-4
S TWT S
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38VSKP??21:10+2520h 43m0
 MTW  S
1097 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+6:08HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58VSKP??21:10+2520h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1082 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:42PRRArr +4:40/Dep 6h 25m+0VSKP??01:50+1:2223h 40m-14
 M     
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+3:18HWHArr +3:00/Dep +24h 50m-2:58VSKP??03:45+1:0025h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
1093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+17HWHArr +13/Dep +21h 20m-11VSKP??03:45+1:0020h 42m30
SMTWTFS
1082 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+17HWHArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11VSKP??04:00+4320h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1082 km★★★★19414 Koaa Adi E...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN008:24-RNCArr -4/Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP008:55-48h 31m36
 MTWTFS
1057 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0VSKP205:35-21h 10m-3
     F 
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN608:30-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DVD005:19-20h 49m-39
   W   
1081 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN608:30-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0VSKP205:35-21h 5m-36
S   T  
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29VSKP??10:40+2425h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0VSKP??05:35+3820h 50m-50
 M     
1094 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+4:12HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VSKP??05:35+3819h 21m-9
 M     
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:09KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0VSKP??05:35+4819h 21m-7
     F 
1085 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+15HWHArr /Dep +21h 0m+0VSKP??04:00+4317h 33m3
SMT    
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23VSKP??04:00+4317h 13m-2
 MTWTFS
1081 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0VSKP??05:35+3818h 48m-5
 M     
1081 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0DVD??05:19+4218h 32m-6
   W   
1080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0VSKP??05:35+4818h 48m-2
     F 
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 35m+0VSKP??07:55+5021h 8m-4
  T  F 
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23VSKP??05:35+3318h 48m-3
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN613:35-TATAArr /Dep +41h 15m+0VSKP009:30-19h 55m-17
     F 
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN613:35-TATAArr /Dep +31h 15m+0VSKP009:35-20h 0m-15
    T  
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43VSKP??10:40+2420h 59m-7
SM  TF 
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42VSKP??13:50+3624h 9m-3
SM  TF 
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0VSKP??10:40+2420h 59m-5
  TW  S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +435h 10m-34VSKP??13:50+3622h 20m6
      S
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +04h 20m-1:17VSKP??12:45+721h 15m1
      S
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:02BBSArr +1:17/Dep +352h 15m-42VSKP??10:40+2419h 10m2
      S
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+48BBSArr +1:08/Dep +04h 20m-1:08VSKP??12:45+721h 15m2
   W   
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:57HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57VSKP??21:10+2529h 20m0
S      
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2VSKP??14:05+4919h 39m19
 M     
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +23h 25m-5:25VSKP??21:10+2521h 26m-19
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +27h 45m-5:25VSKP??03:45+1:0028h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1094 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site