Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
10 Trains / 61 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 952.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+6VSKP701:10+5016h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+5VSKP301:10+3916h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km61 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRDHN*710:30-VSKP??08:55-22h 25m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1006 km45 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN410:35+1:25VSKP205:35+2:3419h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1061 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN410:35+34VSKP305:35+1:2919h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1061 km56 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+16VSKP301:50+4714h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL940 km65 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+45VSKP209:30+1:1717h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL952 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+5:50VSKP013:20+5:4017h 30m13
    T  
IISL
RLWL982 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+1:18VSKP712:30+3:4216h 27m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1082 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN220:40+2:11VSKP414:05+2:3017h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL982 km56 km/hr


61 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:38HWHArr +3:18/Dep +34h 10m-3:15VSKP??21:10+4621h 4m-3
 M   F 
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24VSKP??21:10+4621h 4m-4
S TWT S
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:32KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10VSKP??21:10+4620h 43m0
 MTW  S
1098 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:36HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24VSKP??21:10+4620h 18m-12
SMTWTFS
1081 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02VSKP??18:45+2316h 25m-10
  T    
934 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58VSKP??18:45+4216h 25m-10
    T  
934 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??18:45+1616h 25m-13
     F 
934 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:30KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03VSKP??23:15+320h 55m15
S   TF 
934 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:30KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59VSKP??22:30+4720h 10m-9
     F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:30KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28VSKP??21:10+4618h 50m-3
S T TF 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40VSKP??22:15+4519h 55m-7
S T TF 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:57HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46VSKP??03:45+1:1325h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+4:00BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31VSKP??18:45+2314h 55m2
no arr/dep
940 kmHarsh*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21VSKP??04:00+1:2021h 15m2
SMTWTF 
1140 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40VSKP??03:45+1:1321h 0m29
SMTWTF 
1140 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42VSKP??01:50+1:1419h 5m6
   W   
1137 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7VSKP??03:45+1:1320h 42m30
SMTWTFS
1082 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+10HWHArr +9/Dep +214h 25m+12VSKP??04:00+1:2020h 57m3
SMTWTFS
1082 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+55BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20VSKP??01:50+3517h 35m1
      S
935 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+55BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19VSKP??01:50+1:5217h 35m4
  T    
935 kmxxx-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:02KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46VSKP??05:35+3521h 10m-3
     F 
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...ADRA??08:25+14TATAArr +13/Dep +37h 20m-10VSKP??09:30+1525h 5m7
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...ADRA??08:25+14TATAArr +13/Dep +07h 20m-13VSKP??09:30+5025h 5m5
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA??08:25+14TATAArr +13/Dep +261h 45m+13VSKP??04:40+2:4220h 15m16
 M     
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:08HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04DVD??05:18+1:1420h 48m-39
   W   
1083 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:08HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07VSKP??05:35+3521h 5m-36
S   T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +16/Dep +177h 55m+1VSKP??10:40+4825h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15VSKP??05:35+3320h 50m-50
 M     
1094 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +16/Dep +212h 10m+5VSKP??04:00+1:2019h 15m-48
SMTWTFS
1094 kmamaljha411-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28DVD??05:18+1:1420h 13m1
   W   
1155 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10VSKP??04:00+1:2018h 55m4
  TW FS
1153 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:52HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42VSKP??05:35+3319h 21m-9
 M     
1082 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:43KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18VSKP??05:35+3519h 21m-7
     F 
1086 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +211h 25m-18VSKP??04:00+1:2017h 13m-3
 MTWTFS
1081 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38VSKP??05:35+3318h 48m-5
 M     
1081 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36DVD??05:18+1:1418h 31m-6
   W   
1083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39VSKP??05:35+3518h 48m-2
     F 
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +25h 35m-37VSKP??07:55+5021h 8m-4
  T  F 
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+39HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39VSKP??05:35+3518h 48m-3
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+26TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26VSKP??09:30+5019h 55m-17
     F 
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+26TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23VSKP??09:30+1519h 55m-15
    T  
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59VSKP??10:40+4820h 59m-7
SM  TF 
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:31HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10VSKP??13:50+4624h 9m-3
SM  TF 
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+59HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46VSKP??10:40+4820h 59m-5
  TW  S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +01h 5m-10VSKP??05:35+5315h 29m7
   W   
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +205h 35m+10VSKP??10:40+4820h 34m11
 MTWTFS
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +43h 37m-6VSKP??07:55+5017h 49m5
  T  F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8VSKP??05:35+3515h 29m7
     F 
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8VSKP??05:35+3515h 29m6
    T  
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9VSKP??05:35+3315h 29m4
 M     
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+24KGPArr +2/Dep +204h 35m+18VSKP??10:40+4820h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46VSKP??13:50+4622h 20m6
      S
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21VSKP??12:45+1921h 15m1
      S
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33VSKP??10:40+4819h 10m2
      S
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+20BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43VSKP??12:45+1921h 15m2
   W   
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:20HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34VSKP??21:10+4629h 20m0
S      
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+14KGPArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2VSKP??07:55+5015h 31m5
  T  F 
935 kmPŕāķāşh-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+14KGPArr +2/Dep +203h 17m+18VSKP??10:40+4818h 16m11
SMTWTFS
935 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+12HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33VSKP??14:05+3:0319h 23m18
 M     
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+3:19HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05VSKP??21:10+4621h 26m-19
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:19HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06VSKP??03:45+1:1328h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1094 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.