Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
8 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 951.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8VSKP701:10+2416h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 981 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+5VSKP301:10+4216h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 981 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRASN010:35+1:39VSKP205:35+1:3819h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1061 km56 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRASN010:35+29VSKP305:35+4119h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1061 km56 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+1:03VSKP209:30+2417h 30m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL952 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:42VSKP013:20+5:1117h 30m13
    T  
IISL
RLWL981 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+34VSKP712:30+2:5616h 27m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1082 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRASN520:40+1:11VSKP414:05+2:0917h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL981 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:36HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44VSKP??21:10+3121h 4m-4
 M   F 
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:46HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32VSKP??21:10+3121h 4m-4
S TWT S
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:39KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42VSKP??21:10+3120h 43m0
 MTW  S
1097 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:50HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42VSKP??21:10+3120h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
1082 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...ASN??02:10+4:05PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58VSKP??01:50+1:2023h 40m-14
 M     
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+2:30HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04VSKP??03:45+5225h 15m-34
SMTWTFS
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +12/Dep +21h 20m-10VSKP??03:45+5220h 42m30
SMTWTFS
1082 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+14HWHArr +12/Dep +44h 25m-8VSKP??04:00+4620h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1082 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7VSKP??08:55+2624h 31m36
 MTWTFS
1052 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36VSKP??05:35+5421h 10m-3
     F 
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+2:32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24DVD??05:18+5020h 48m-39
   W   
1081 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+2:32HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VSKP??05:35+3121h 5m-36
S   T  
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37VSKP??10:40+2825h 55m-43
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22VSKP??05:35+4020h 50m-50
 M     
1094 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+34HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33VSKP??04:00+4619h 15m-47
SMTWTFS
1094 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:42HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26VSKP??05:35+4019h 21m-9
 M     
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11VSKP??05:35+5419h 21m-7
     F 
1085 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+11HWHArr +4/Dep +41h 0m+0VSKP??04:00+4617h 33m3
SMT    
1081 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45VSKP??04:00+4617h 13m-2
 MTWTFS
1081 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34VSKP??05:35+4018h 48m-5
 M     
1081 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43DVD??05:18+5018h 31m-6
   W   
1080 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45VSKP??05:35+5418h 48m-2
     F 
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48VSKP??07:55+4621h 8m-4
  T  F 
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+55HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49VSKP??05:35+3118h 48m-3
    T  
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...ASN??13:35+56TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21VSKP??09:30+1:1619h 55m-17
     F 
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...ASN??13:35+56TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41VSKP??09:30+1919h 55m-15
    T  
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22VSKP??10:40+2820h 59m-7
SM  TF 
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:34HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21VSKP??13:50+4324h 9m-3
SM  TF 
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04VSKP??10:40+2820h 59m-5
  TW  S
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+46BBSArr +1:27/Dep +405h 10m-47VSKP??13:50+4322h 20m6
      S
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+46BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27VSKP??12:45+1321h 15m1
      S
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+46BBSArr +1:27/Dep +352h 15m-52VSKP??10:40+2819h 10m2
      S
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ASN??15:30+32BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44VSKP??12:45+1321h 15m2
   W   
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:36HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36VSKP??21:10+3129h 20m0
S      
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9VSKP??14:05+4619h 39m18
 M     
1081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35VSKP??21:10+3121h 26m-19
SMTWTFS
1094 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+4:35HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34VSKP??03:45+5228h 1m3
SMTWTFS
1094 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site