Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
JUD/Yamunanagar-Jaga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ASN/Asansol Junction to JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: JUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERASN302:36+1:02YJUD004:52+2:4426h 16m22
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1393 km53 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERASN410:40+20SRE611:20+1:2324h 40m14
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1363 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERASN410:40+6SRE011:20+4224h 40m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1363 km55 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERASN414:52+26SRE411:20+2:4320h 28m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1283 km63 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERASN415:20+24YJUD??22:02+1:3230h 42m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1354 km44 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+14UMB215:15+4:2523h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1444 km62 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERASN3,418:13+57YJUD??03:31+2:2233h 18m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1412 km42 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+0JUD302:42-29h 22m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1296 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERASN421:54+1:30YJUD??01:53+3:3427h 59m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1411 km50 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+36UMB702:10+1:2027h 48m31
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1444 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and JUD/Yamunanagar-Jagadhri

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ASN??02:20+8CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07SRE??03:50+1:4625h 30m5
   W F 
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +21/Dep +241h 42m+3UMB??02:35+3:1141h 27m37
SMTWTFS
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN510:30-MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0UMB702:35-112h 5m55
SMTWTFS
4013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ASN??10:40+27NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16UMB??14:40+1328h 0m28
 MT  FS
1530 kmthewanderer*^-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...ADRA??14:50+1:02NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +01h 15m-3:24UMB??10:28+019h 38m0
   W   
1434 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...ADRA??14:50+1:02NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +055m-3:24UMB??09:55+519h 5m-2
no arr/dep
1434 kmAnkit*^~-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...DHN??15:58+23NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +01h 15m-2:29UMB??10:28+018h 30m0
 M   F 
1391 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...DHN??15:58+23NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29UMB??09:55+517h 57m-2
 M   F 
1391 kmxxx-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....DHN??15:58+23NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +020m-2:29SRE??09:50+617h 52m1
 M   F 
1378 kmAnkit*^~-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...DHN??15:58+23NDLSArr +2:29/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-22h 42m30
 M   F 
1391 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...ASN??19:20+9NDLSArr +40/Dep +34h 55m-37TPZ??18:14+922h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1429 kmDB*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...ASN??19:20+9NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39UMB??20:18+1524h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
1449 kmChandan Debnath-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...DHN??20:01+8NDLSArr +40/Dep +131h 5m-27UMB??14:40+1318h 39m29
 MTWTFS
1391 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...DHN??20:01+8NDLSArr +40/Dep +133h 40m-27UMB??17:15+1921h 14m2
 MTWTFS
1391 kmMohd Arif*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ADRA??20:40+36NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37UMB??23:50+1227h 10m-11
 M WT S
1443 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...ADRA020:40-CNBArr +2:36/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-77h 55m43
 M WT S
1878 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...ADRA??20:40+36CNBArr +2:36/Dep +2:472h 10m+11UMB??02:35+3:1129h 55m38
 M WT S
1438 kmVinay Kumar~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...ASN??20:40+48BINAArr +46/Dep +181h 40m-28UMB??08:55+1:4136h 15m31
 M  T S
1901 kmCheetah*^~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ADRA??20:40+36NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +02h 10m-4:38UMB??21:58+525h 18m-10
 M WT  
1443 kmxxx-
6314
--
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04TPZ??18:14+920h 18m2
SM WT  
1371 kmPŕāķāşh-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +132h 10m-1:54UMB??17:15+1919h 19m2
SM WT  
1391 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +23h 5m-2:05UMB??18:07+120h 11m3
SM WT  
1391 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +45h 0m-2:03UMB??18:50+1320h 54m-2
SM WT  
1391 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05YJUD??20:36+3122h 40m8
SM WT  
1404 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +333h 30m-1:34TPZ??18:58+3121h 2m71
SM WT  
1370 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...DHN??21:56+17NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06UMB??20:18+1522h 22m-2
SM WT  
1391 kmPŕāķāşh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.