Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Asansol Junction/ASN  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Daund Junction/DD

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒ASN   Filters   Dep: ASN   Arr: DD   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

Asansol Junction/ASN to Itarsi Junction/ET
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...ASN00:49
IISL3A
2A1A
ET22:15
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...ASN*19:45
IISL
3A2A
ET17:55

Itarsi Junction/ET to Daund Junction/DD
21 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:2011078Jhelum ExpressDD12:55
IISL3A2A
ET01:4501454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...DD15:10
Unreserved
ET02:5012780Goa Express (PT)DD14:45
IISL3A2A
ET02:5012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...DD14:45
IISL2A1A
ET04:3015018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...DD02:45
SL
ET08:3012628Karnataka Express (P...DD20:10
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0016230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...DD00:10
IISL3A2A
ET10:4511046Deekshabhoomi Expres...DD17:15
IISL3A
ET12:0515029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...DD†01:50
IISL3A2A
ET12:5501656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...DD02:15
II2SSL3A2A
ET13:0511038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...DD01:55
IISL3A2A
ET13:0501052Varanasi- Pune Speci...DD01:55
IISL
ET15:0012150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...DD03:55
IISL3A2A
ET18:1022132Gyan Ganga Express (...DD06:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:1011034Darbhanga Pune Expre...DD06:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:2012104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...DD06:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET18:5512148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DD07:40
IISL3A2A
ET18:5512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...DD07:40
IISL3A2A
ET19:1001456Manduadih - Pune Sum...DD07:40
Unreserved
ET21:2511408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...DD09:25
IISL3A2A
ET23:1001350Patna Pune Superfast...DD12:10
IISL3A2A


27 ΣChains between ASN/Asansol Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Manmad   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...ASN??19:45+0ETArr +1:05/Dep +521h 0m-13DD??07:40-935h 55m15
S      
2020 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site