Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ATT/Atari Shyam Sing ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ATT/Atari Shyam Singh to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
27 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒ATT   Filters   Dep: ATT   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 472.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Amritsar => Jalandhar City => Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between ATT/Atari Shyam Singh and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRASR*204:10+7NDLS1510:45+1:196h 35m4
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL448 km68 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRASR*404:20+1:14NDLS210:55+2:446h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL448 km68 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*105:00+2NDLS*111:00+1:006h 0m6
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL448 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRASR*205:35-NDLS413:00-7h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRASR*205:55-NDLS313:20-7h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRASR*106:15-NDLS*514:15-8h 0m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL448 km56 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRASR*307:10+1:24DLI1115:05+2:107h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km56 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRASR*108:10+3NDLS516:25+328h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL448 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRASR*408:30+24NDLS420:20+5711h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km42 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRASR109:30+20DLI*1517:25+327h 55m10
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL447 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASR*110:55+3:21DLI1118:20+3:017h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL447 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRASR210:55+51NDLS418:45+2:077h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRASR*211:55+1:51DLI520:40+2:128h 45m19
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km51 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRASR*111:55+2:11DLI1220:40+2:478h 45m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL447 km51 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRASR*314:30+12NDLS623:15+328h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km53 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRATT*014:45+59NDLS701:30+1:0710h 45m5
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 473 km44 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRASR*215:10-NDLS*1522:50-7h 40m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL448 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRASR*216:10-NZM204:15-12h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL514 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRASR*216:10-NZM204:15-12h 5m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL514 km43 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*116:50+7NDLS*1023:05+316h 15m6
    T  
CCEx
GNWL448 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRASR*116:50+5NDLS*823:05+226h 15m6
SMTW FS
CCEx
GNWL448 km72 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERASR119:35-DLI1304:30-8h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL447 km50 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERASR219:35-DLI1304:30-8h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL447 km50 km/hr
14002Samjhauta ExpressExpNRATT*220:00+49DLI*103:20+577h 20m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL472 km64 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRASR*121:25+3NZM507:05+519h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL514 km53 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRASR*223:15-NZM309:45-10h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL514 km49 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRASR*223:45+16NDLS807:50+1:318h 5m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km55 km/hr


10 ΣChains between ATT/Atari Shyam Singh and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Firozpur Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...ASR??02:30+50JUCArr +35/Dep +010m-35NDLS??12:55+4310h 25m9
SMTWTFS
517 kmRony-
3488
Σ Baghraj Super ...ASR??12:35+48LDHArr +31/Dep +111h 0m-20NDLS??21:30+98h 55m9
   W F 
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
3487
Σ Janswaraj Super&nb...ASR??13:10+27LDHArr /Dep +1140m+0NDLS??21:30+98h 20m9
   W   
448 kmVinay Kumar~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...ASR??14:30+13FZRArr +20/Dep +452h 25m+25NDLS??04:45+1:4514h 15m17
  T T  
645 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17234
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...ASR??17:30+4CDGArr +2/Dep +04h 10m-2NDLS??06:00+1:1312h 30m2
S    F 
492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...ASR??18:40+3:28MBArr +3:49/Dep +4:237m+34ANVT??07:50+4:3113h 10m14
SMTWTFS
676 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...ASR??19:05+5:31UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DLI??06:30+5911h 25m11
SMTWTFS
447 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18311
Σ Amritsar-Kanniyaku...ASR??22:10-JRCArr /Dep +323h 49m+0NDLS??13:30+3515h 20m29
 M     
464 kmxxx-
20131
--
Σ punjab to harayana...ASR??22:10-JRCArr /Dep +171h 34m+0DLI??10:25+1:0512h 15m18
  T T S
463 km12497 up 12498 do...-
20132
--
Σ punjab to up sampa...ASR??22:10-JRCArr /Dep +291h 14m+0DLI??10:55+1:2912h 45m26
SMTWTFS
511 km12497 up 12498 do...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site