Search Trains
ATL/Athmal Gola ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ATL/Athmal Gola to MB/Moradabad Junction
35 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒ATL   Filters   Dep: ATL   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between ATL/Athmal Gola and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBKP200:45+1:12MB??22:45+2:0322h 0m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL902 km41 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBJU001:25+1:03MB001:20+2:3323h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1040 km43 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBKP202:37+2:02MB221:15+3:1418h 38m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL902 km48 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBJU004:45+1:41MB201:00+7:1520h 15m17
    T  
II2A
RLWL1008 km50 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:12MB301:00+1:5520h 15m16
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL922 km46 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00+29MB202:40+2:4921h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1030 km48 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBJU405:00+24MB201:00+1:3120h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBJU*005:00+1:50MB200:40+3:5619h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL959 km49 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBRYA105:48+39RMU105:30+1:3723h 42m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 994 km42 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRRJPB*207:05+1:10MB322:25+3:5515h 20m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL859 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBKP208:42+59MB301:00+2:1316h 18m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL883 km54 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32+6MB201:55+2:4316h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBJU??11:15+40MB4,507:35+1:4720h 20m11
  T   S
II3A
2A
RLWL991 km49 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBJU011:35+33MB307:05+2:0619h 30m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 890 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERATL011:59+2:49MB008:05+3:3720h 6m37
 M   F 
IISL
3A
 892 km44 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+16MB011:00+1:4521h 40m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1002 km46 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRBJU713:20+10MB210:05+3820h 45m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A
1A
RLWL939 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+52MB009:30+4:2720h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL937 km46 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+8MB506:50+1:5517h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL879 km51 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBJU614:25+1:02MB211:15+1:5520h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL991 km48 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+51MB508:05+1:0417h 36m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRBJU714:45+1:43MB508:50+3:3118h 5m13
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL922 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE416:15+30MB308:05+2415h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL838 km53 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERBJU016:20+6:08KPV016:05+7:1123h 45m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL989 km42 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERBKP016:40+50MB011:30+1:2918h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL902 km48 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBKP??16:40+2:26MB010:35+4:0817h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 883 km49 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBJU517:15+1:08MB411:00+2:1417h 45m10
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL991 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRBJU017:15+1:44MB014:15+3:5021h 0m15
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km47 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+42MB011:30+3717h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL856 km50 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+2MB311:00+2616h 5m6
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+2:06MB212:50+2:4917h 22m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL927 km53 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA319:28+2:48MB212:50+3:1217h 22m9
SM WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL927 km53 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRBJU6,720:05+1:20MB514:15+2:0518h 10m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL908 km50 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRBJU*421:35+5:29MB217:30+7:5919h 55m11
   W  S
3A
2A
 991 km50 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...SvdNFRBJU022:45+3:04MB017:50+5:2419h 5m4
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 961 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between ATL/Athmal Gola and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Kanpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...BJU??00:35+1:08MGSArr +1:22/Dep +372h 32m-45MB??00:20+2:5523h 45m49
SMTWTFS
984 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...BJU??00:35+1:08ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27GJL??00:33+4923h 58m-10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:32MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06MB??23:05+1:0520h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BKP??03:00+1:08BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04MB??23:05+1:0520h 5m-12
  T    
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...BJU??03:20+23LKOArr +1:15/Dep +3725m-38MB??23:05+1:0519h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
992 kmAbhishek Rai-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...PNBE??04:50+1:03BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47MB??23:05+1:0518h 15m-8
    T  
838 kmVinay Kumar~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...BRYA??06:40+51MFPArr +1:03/Dep +41h 25m-59MB??08:30+1:0125h 50m2
 M     
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MKA??11:20+2:52SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51MB??15:05+3:3927h 45m-4
 M     
997 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...BKP??12:48+21MGSArr +41/Dep +437m-37RMU??06:05+1:5517h 17m1
     F 
875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...BKP??13:05+33MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22MB??06:50+3617h 45m-2
    T  
884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+0PPTAArr +12/Dep +221h 30m+10MB??11:30+2:0920h 30m10
S  W   
942 kmrajkamalspj~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...BJU??18:45+54LKOArr +1:30/Dep +183h 5m-1:12MB??20:35+5725h 50m45
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...BJU??18:45+54LKOArr +1:30/Dep +1:043h 25m-26MB??20:55+1:1626h 10m14
 M W   
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19768
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- D...BJU??18:45+54LKOArr +1:30/Dep +195h 5m-1:11MB??23:20+5428h 35m31
SMTWTFS
992 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+22MGSArr +3/Dep +2055m+17MB??17:10+1:0521h 45m46
SMTWTFS
984 kmHarsh*^~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...BJU??19:25+22CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19RMU??12:35+4017h 10m-13
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...BJU??19:25+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21GJL??00:33+4929h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
1215 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.