Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ATS/Attabira ▼
×
CRP/Chandrapura Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ATS/Attabira to CRP/Chandrapura Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRP⇒ATS   Filters   Dep: ATS   Arr: CRP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ATS/Attabira and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRATS000:45-CRP111:54-11h 9m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 476 km43 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRSBPY101:05+1:11BKSC109:10+438h 5m5
 M W  S
3A
GNWL432 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRSBPY017:30+1:42BKSC102:10+2:088h 40m4
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL429 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between ATS/Attabira and CRP/Chandrapura Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...SBP??04:20+29HTEArr +17/Dep +103h 20m-7CRP??17:10+812h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...BRGA??04:57+58TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55BKSC??19:10+1:1214h 13m-29
  T    
511 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...BRGA??04:57+58TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08CRP??23:55+1:3518h 58m-23
  T    
526 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...BRGA??04:57+58TATAArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22DHN??18:45+013h 48m-26
  T    
544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...BRGA??04:57+58ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12BKSC??21:10+616h 13m-19
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...BRGA??07:15+38HWHArr +20/Dep +591h 40m+39GMO??01:55+1:0818h 40m6
SMTWTFS
907 km-
7241
--
Σ CHENNAI CENTRAL-BO...BRGA??12:25+1:01PRRArr +53/Dep +2928m-24BKSC??23:10+310h 45m5
S      
522 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8139
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BRGA??12:25+43HTEArr +41/Dep +51h 35m-36BKSC??22:50+410h 25m-19
    T S
471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...BRGA??12:25+43HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41CRP??01:25+513h 0m-15
    T S
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...BRGA??12:25+46TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18CRP??23:55+1:3511h 30m-5
  T    
526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12504
Σ Chennai-Ranchi Dar...BRGA012:25+1:01ROUArr +47/Dep +542h 57m+7BKSC101:20+3636h 55m-6
no arr/dep
771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...BRGA??12:25+43HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0BKSC??02:10-813h 45m-19
    T  
471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site